Declan McDaid vs Adam Matthews - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
27
Defence
170 cm
60 kg
30 years (1995-11-22)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
2
Defence
178 cm
71 kg
34 years (1992-01-13)
Wales Wales
Images
Statistics of current season Declan McDaid
Change league: All leagues 2. Division Premier League William Hill Scottish Cup Airtricity League 1. Division FAI Cup Friendlies Scottish Communities League Cup
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Adam Matthews
Change league: All leagues Europa Conference League Airtricity League FAI Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Declan McDaid
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2021/2022   48 3 0 0 3413' 20 11 13 2 0 4 1 2 2 57 68% 1
2. Division Falkirk 14 0 0 0 1063' 8 4 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee FC 16 0 0 0 786' 3 3 4 1 0 4 1 2 2 57 68% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee FC 2 77' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Airtricity League Airtricity League Airtricity League Bohemian FC 15 2 0 0 1398' 9 4 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
FAI Cup FAI Cup FAI Cup Bohemian FC 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee FC 1 89' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   27 1 0 4 2085' 13 3 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dundee FC 23 1 0 4 1863' 13 3 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Promotion/Relegation Dundee FC 4 222' 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   24 3 0 4 2243' 23 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dundee FC 24 3 0 4 2243' 23 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   37 4 0 7 3778' 22 12 14 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Ayr United 35 4 0 6 3441' 20 10 14 1 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Ayr United 2 0 0 1 337' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   37 10 0 0 3920' 29 15 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Division Ayr United 36 6 0 0 3830' 28 15 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Ayr United 1 4 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   33 1 0 0 973' 4 1 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Ayr United 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Partick Thistle 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Ayr United 8 0 0 0 516' 2 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Partick Thistle 22 247' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   28 1 0 0 1829' 18 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Partick Thistle 9 299' 1 0 3 - - - - - - -
2. Division Cowdenbeath 17 1 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Cowdenbeath 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   28 0 0 0 1354' 5 1 11 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Partick Thistle 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Partick Thistle 27 0 0 0 1354' 5 1 11 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Partick Thistle 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Greenock Morton 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Greenock Morton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Adam Matthews
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   21 0 0 1 2334' 21 0 8 2 0 2 0 0 1 370 44% 0
Europa Conference League Shamrock Rovers 3 0 0 1 374' 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 72 86% 0
Airtricity League Airtricity League Airtricity League Shamrock Rovers 16 0 0 0 1780' 16 0 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 122 84% 0
FAI Cup FAI Cup FAI Cup Shamrock Rovers 2 180' 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 176 0% 0
2024/2025   - - - - - - -
2023/2024   34 1 0 0 3597' 34 0 9 5 0 0 0 0 1 39 0% 0
Super Cup Omonia Nicosia 1 170' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Omonia Nicosia 28 1 0 0 2931' 28 0 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Doxa Katokopia 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League Omonia Nicosia 4 0 0 0 406' 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 39 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Omonia Nicosia 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   35 0 0 0 3144' 27 6 6 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Omonia Nicosia 28 0 0 0 2394' 21 4 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Omonia Nicosia ' 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Omonia Nicosia 7 0 0 0 750' 6 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   35 0 0 2 3047' 30 5 0 1 0 1 0 9 11 814 80% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Charlton 33 0 0 2 2771' 28 4 0 1 0 1 0 9 11 814 80% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Charlton 2 0 0 0 276' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   34 0 0 2 2632' 24 2 5 0 0 0 0 4 12 724 79% 1
League 1 League 1 League 1 Charlton 32 0 0 2 2452' 22 2 5 0 0 0 0 4 12 724 79% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Charlton 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Charlton 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   32 0 0 1 2610' 28 0 1 4 0 4 0 12 4 682 80% 1
Championship Championship Championship Charlton 32 0 0 1 2610' 28 0 1 4 0 4 0 12 4 682 80% 1
2018/2019   38 1 0 4 2695' 26 4 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 39 77% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 77% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sunderland 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sunderland 33 1 0 4 2245' 21 4 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   46 1 0 2 3219' 29 2 9 0 0 3 2 7 21 717 80% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sunderland 42 1 0 2 2859' 25 2 9 0 0 3 2 7 21 717 80% 0
Championship Championship Championship Ipswich 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sunderland Academy 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   19 0 0 1 1646' 13 7 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 224 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bristol City 2 0 0 0 290' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bristol City 16 0 0 1 1356' 11 5 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 224 81% 0
2015/2016   16 0 0 2 1218' 9 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 92% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 1 0 0 0 58' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sunderland 6 54' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13 92% 0
Championship Championship Championship Bristol City 9 0 0 2 1106' 9 4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   46 1 0 1 4216' 31 12 10 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 6 0 0 1 577' 4 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 2 175' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Wales 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 5 308' 2 0 2 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 2 84' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 29 1 0 0 3072' 24 10 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   32 1 0 0 3210' 24 12 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 7 0 0 0 569' 3 2 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 23 1 0 0 2537' 21 10 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 1 104' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   44 3 0 0 3374' 27 8 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 23 2 0 0 2272' 19 5 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 5 0 0 0 395' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 12 0 0 0 617' 4 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 2 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   41 0 0 0 3161' 31 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 5 440' 4 0 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 32 0 0 0 2541' 25 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   33 0 0 0 689' 2 0 9 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 105' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 29 0 0 0 543' 2 0 7 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Ipswich 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Wales 3 41' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   45 1 0 0 2626' 25 6 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 43 1 0 0 2536' 24 6 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2