Dimitrios Pelkas vs Daniel Podence - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
10
Midfield
175 cm
32 years (1993-10-26)
Greece Greece
Player profile
56
Midfield
165 cm
58 kg
30 years (1995-10-21)
Portugal Portugal
Images
Statistics of current season Dimitrios Pelkas
Change league: All leagues Europa League Super League Cup Friendlies Euro Qualifying Play-offs European Championship World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Daniel Podence
Change league: All leagues Super League Cup Champions League Friendlies European Championship EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Dimitrios Pelkas
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   10 6 0 2 1430' 10 0 9 3 0 31 10 0 9 262 76% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 1 1 0 0 144' 1 0 1 1 0 7 1 0 0 46 74% 1
Super League Super League Super League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 6 4 0 1 829' 6 0 5 1 0 21 8 0 6 187 74% 3
Cup Cup Cup PAOK Thessaloniki FC 2 0 0 0 280' 2 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 3 29 90% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Greece 1 1 0 1 177' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   19 4 0 8 2763' 19 0 16 7 1 24 5 0 10 463 79% 6
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Greece 1 0 0 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 7 1 0 0 111 80% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 2 0 0 1 304' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 28 64% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Istanbul Basaksehir 3 0 0 2 453' 3 0 3 0 1 6 1 0 3 81 78% 1
Super League Super League Super League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 5 2 0 2 678' 5 0 4 4 0 9 2 0 3 168 80% 4
Europa Conference League Istanbul Basaksehir 8 2 0 2 1238' 8 0 7 1 0 2 1 0 3 75 81% 1
2023/2024   17 7 0 4 2705' 17 0 17 6 0 30 17 0 7 429 68% 6
Cup Cup Cup Istanbul Basaksehir 1 1 0 0 165' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Istanbul Basaksehir 16 6 0 4 2540' 16 0 16 6 0 30 17 0 7 429 68% 6
2022/2023   30 3 0 1 3557' 20 19 8 6 0 26 8 24 13 400 76% 10
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Greece 2 1 0 0 324' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Fenerbahce 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Hull 27 2 0 1 3203' 18 17 8 6 0 26 8 24 13 400 76% 10
2021/2022   41 6 0 1 3132' 11 10 23 3 0 17 9 20 10 199 79% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Fenerbahce 6 0 0 0 550' 2 1 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League Fenerbahce 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Fenerbahce 29 4 0 0 2167' 8 8 15 2 0 12 5 17 8 154 81% 1
Cup Cup Cup Fenerbahce 1 50' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Greece 5 1 0 1 365' 1 1 3 0 0 5 4 3 2 45 73% 0
2020/2021   46 10 0 8 5786' 38 28 6 11 0 51 25 43 14 757 80% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 4 2 0 0 640' 4 4 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 25 72% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Fenerbahce 32 7 0 8 4313' 30 21 2 7 0 51 25 41 13 702 80% 3
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Greece 4 149' 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 30 87% 0
Super League Super League Super League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 4 0 0 0 548' 3 3 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Fenerbahce 2 1 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   34 7 3 3 3314' 19 16 8 6 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 2 0 0 0 292' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 2 0 0 0 307' 2 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup PAOK Thessaloniki FC 5 4 2 2 566' 4 3 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 25 3 1 1 2149' 11 9 8 3 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   48 5 1 7 5247' 35 21 8 6 0 7 3 0 0 106 80% 0
Super League Super League Super League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 25 3 1 6 2610' 17 10 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup PAOK Thessaloniki FC 5 0 0 1 596' 3 3 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 6 1 0 0 703' 6 2 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 6 1 0 0 556' 4 2 1 1 0 7 3 0 0 106 80% 0
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Greece 6 0 0 0 782' 5 4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   35 12 0 0 4230' 28 19 6 9 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 25 8 0 0 3147' 22 15 2 9 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 3 225' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup PAOK Thessaloniki FC 7 4 0 0 858' 6 4 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   32 7 0 0 2501' 12 8 13 6 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup PAOK Thessaloniki FC 6 3 0 0 523' 3 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 4 1 0 0 466' 2 2 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Greece 1 78' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 21 3 0 0 1434' 7 4 8 4 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   50 7 0 0 4531' 32 18 7 4 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 11 2 0 0 768' 4 4 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup PAOK Thessaloniki FC 5 1 0 0 180' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 34 4 0 0 3583' 27 13 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   29 4 1 0 2295' 10 5 17 6 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Vitoria de Setubal 1 2 1 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Setubal 26 2 0 0 2044' 8 5 16 6 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Greece 2 161' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   26 1 0 0 1348' 4 4 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 20 0 0 0 1073' 4 4 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup PAOK Thessaloniki FC 2 63' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 4 1 0 0 212' 0 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Daniel Podence
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   24 2 0 5 3380' 24 0 17 5 0 53 15 0 27 720 72% 4
Super League Super League Super League Olympiacos 15 2 0 5 2142' 15 0 11 3 0 43 11 0 21 528 76% 2
Cup Cup Cup Olympiacos 1 0 0 0 158' 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 9 67% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Olympiacos 8 0 0 0 1080' 8 0 5 1 0 9 4 0 6 183 61% 2
2024/2025   20 2 0 7 2668' 20 0 12 5 1 33 14 0 21 587 77% 7
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 90' 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 28 75% 1
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Shabab 19 2 0 7 2578' 19 0 12 5 1 29 13 0 18 544 78% 6
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 2 15 73% 0
2023/2024   34 15 0 11 4734' 34 0 22 14 1 73 34 0 47 1199 73% 7
Europa League Europa League Europa League Olympiacos 5 3 0 1 723' 5 0 4 2 0 10 4 0 6 162 74% 0
Europa Conference League Olympiacos 7 1 0 4 1205' 7 0 6 4 0 9 3 0 10 197 70% 4
Super League Super League Super League Olympiacos 22 11 0 6 2806' 22 0 12 7 1 54 27 0 31 840 74% 3
Cup Cup Cup Olympiacos 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   37 6 0 1 3707' 21 12 15 6 0 27 14 23 22 491 70% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 0 0 1 313' 1 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 33 6 0 0 3330' 20 11 12 5 0 27 14 23 22 491 70% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 64' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   33 6 0 3 3450' 18 13 11 2 0 20 14 6 25 553 74% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 2 0 0 360' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 30 2 0 3 3000' 15 11 11 2 0 19 14 6 22 518 75% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 2 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 35 57% 0
2020/2021   28 3 0 2 3612' 22 19 4 3 0 20 14 13 21 509 78% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 77' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 25 3 0 2 3460' 22 19 2 3 0 20 14 13 21 504 77% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Portugal 2 75' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5 100% 0
2019/2020   45 6 0 4 4771' 31 18 9 4 0 30 14 14 18 294 75% 7
Champions League Champions League Champions League Olympiacos 12 2 0 1 1534' 11 6 1 2 0 17 10 7 7 159 75% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 13 1 0 0 950' 3 3 6 0 0 10 3 5 9 88 73% 3
Super League Super League Super League Olympiacos 16 3 0 2 1874' 15 8 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Wolverhampton Wanderers 4 0 0 1 413' 2 1 2 1 0 3 1 2 2 47 79% 1
2018/2019   41 8 0 10 4470' 38 12 3 8 1 10 4 5 2 202 83% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Olympiacos 12 1 0 3 1395' 11 4 1 2 0 10 4 5 2 202 83% 0
Cup Cup Cup Olympiacos 2 2 0 0 210' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Olympiacos 27 5 0 7 2865' 26 7 1 6 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   21 0 0 0 1727' 9 8 6 0 0 1 0 0 3 10 60% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 14 0 0 0 1428' 7 7 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 2 149' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sporting CP 5 0 0 0 150' 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 10 60% 0
2016/2017   30 4 0 0 3107' 20 10 9 5 0 21 12 13 30 458 69% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Moreirense 14 4 0 0 1653' 14 6 0 3 0 16 10 11 19 327 70% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 14 0 0 0 1274' 4 4 9 2 0 5 2 2 11 131 66% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Moreirense 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   42 8 0 0 1597' 2 14 6 0 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Portugal U21 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 40 6 0 0 1597' 2 14 6 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sporting CP 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   37 3 0 0 1810' 1 19 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 36 3 0 0 1732' 1 19 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 1 78' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   4 230' 0 0 4 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 4 230' 0 0 4 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2