Dzenis Burnic vs C. Marshall - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
7
Midfield
27 years (1998-05-22)
Germany Germany
Player profile
16
Forward
Statistics of current season Dzenis Burnic
Change league: All leagues DFB Pokal 2. Bundesliga Club Friendlies Friendlies Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season C. Marshall
Change league: All leagues Johnstones Paint Trophy Carabao Cup Premier Reserve League Premier League 2. Bundesliga National League Cup Friendlies Premier League Summer Series European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Dzenis Burnic
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   27 1 0 1 3399' 27 0 14 8 0 19 4 0 20 984 85% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Karlsruher SC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 86% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 23 1 0 1 2947' 23 0 12 8 0 19 4 0 20 970 85% 0
Club Friendlies Ferencvaros 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Karlsruher SC 2 272' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   38 2 0 4 5597' 38 0 30 15 0 38 10 0 28 1059 77% 5
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Karlsruher SC 3 548' 3 0 3 4 1 0 4 125 83% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Bosnia-Herzegovina 5 0 0 0 644' 5 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 8 117 73% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 30 2 0 4 4405' 30 0 24 14 0 34 9 0 16 817 77% 4
2023/2024   12 2 0 1 1681' 12 0 8 6 0 26 8 0 14 660 73% 1
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 12 2 0 1 1681' 12 0 8 6 0 26 8 0 14 660 73% 1
2022/2023   30 0 0 1 1814' 4 3 17 5 1 6 2 11 3 310 84% 1
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga FC Heidenheim 29 0 0 1 1754' 4 3 16 5 1 6 2 11 3 310 84% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FC Heidenheim 1 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   33 0 0 0 3700' 21 19 8 4 0 13 5 33 16 821 81% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FC Heidenheim 1 0 0 0 195' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga FC Heidenheim 32 0 0 0 3505' 20 18 8 4 0 13 5 33 16 821 81% 0
2020/2021   14 0 0 1 1505' 9 8 3 5 0 5 2 13 3 339 81% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga FC Heidenheim 13 0 0 1 1505' 9 8 3 5 0 5 2 13 3 339 81% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FC Heidenheim 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   28 1 0 0 2425' 20 7 3 6 0 15 6 21 12 669 88% 1
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Dynamo Dresden 26 0 0 0 2305' 19 7 3 6 0 15 6 21 12 669 88% 1
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Dynamo Dresden 2 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   14 1 0 0 1080' 12 0 0 5 0 2 1 3 3 179 85% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Borussia Dortmund 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Dynamo Dresden 13 1 0 0 1080' 12 0 0 5 0 2 1 3 3 179 85% 0
2017/2018   19 0 0 0 719' 5 1 3 4 1 5 0 13 1 154 92% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 17 0 0 0 509' 3 1 3 4 1 5 0 13 1 154 92% 0
2016/2017   5 0 0 0 210' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 78 76% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Dortmund 3 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 76 78% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Dortmund 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Borussia Dortmund 1 90' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0% 0
Statistics C. Marshall
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   14 6 0 2 1799' 14 0 8 3 0 37 11 0 13 308 61% 4
Johnstones Paint Trophy West Ham United Academy 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 5 47 72% 2
Premier Reserve League West Ham United Academy 3 2 0 1 336' 3 0 1 0 0 9 0 0 2 34 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 50% 1
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Bochum 6 2 0 1 884' 6 0 5 2 0 21 8 0 5 201 68% 1
National League Cup West Ham United Academy 2 1 0 0 263' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies N.Ireland 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 10 60% 0
Premier League Summer Series West Ham 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 12 75% 0
2024/2025   36 10 0 4 4811' 36 0 24 2 1 86 39 0 18 715 63% 9
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Huddersfield 2 1 0 1 297' 2 0 2 0 0 5 2 0 0 28 71% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A N.Ireland 3 0 0 0 468' 3 0 3 0 0 4 2 0 0 43 63% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Huddersfield 31 9 0 3 4046' 31 0 19 1 1 74 34 0 18 630 65% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Huddersfield 0 0 0 ' 1 0 3 1 0 0 14 0% 1
2023/2024   19 21 3 7 2106' 19 0 5 4 0 14 7 0 5 138 8% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy West Ham United Academy 4 3 1 2 447' 4 0 1 1 0 12 7 0 5 117 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 0 0 0 16 56% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 North. Ireland U21 2 0 0 0 248' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier Reserve League West Ham United Academy 13 18 2 5 1411' 13 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 40% 0
2022/2023   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier Reserve League West Ham United Academy 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2