Eberechi Eze vs Callum Wilson - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
10
Midfield
Nigeria Nigeria
Player profile
9
Forward
180 cm
66 kg
34 years (1992-02-27)
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Eberechi Eze
Change league: All leagues Community Shield Champions League FA Cup Premier League Carabao Cup Friendlies European Championship EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Hattricks
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Callum Wilson
Change league: All leagues Premier League FA Cup Carabao Cup Friendlies Premier League Summer Series European Championship World cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Eberechi Eze
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   39 10 0 6 5547' 39 0 28 2 0 91 25 0 59 1240 86% 2
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Crystal Palace 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 2 26 88% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 9 1 0 2 1388' 9 0 8 0 0 14 2 0 11 303 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 2 1 0 2 180' 2 0 0 1 0 9 3 0 2 100 90% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 20 7 0 2 2838' 20 0 15 1 0 53 15 0 35 602 85% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 1 174' 1 0 1 6 2 0 1 21 76% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Arsenal 4 1 0 0 621' 4 0 3 0 0 5 2 0 5 123 87% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies England 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 37 89% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Crystal Palace 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 28 93% 0
2024/2025   40 15 1 12 5292' 40 0 23 1 0 123 37 0 68 1190 83% 15
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 0 0 0 ' 0 0 4 0 0 0 39 92% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 31 8 1 8 4142' 31 0 18 1 0 102 29 0 51 911 82% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 5 4 0 1 713' 5 0 3 0 0 8 5 0 10 132 86% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Crystal Palace 4 3 0 3 437' 4 0 2 0 0 9 3 0 7 108 89% 3
2023/2024   26 11 1 6 3334' 26 0 13 4 0 87 36 0 53 844 84% 11
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 2 0 0 0 244' 2 0 1 1 0 4 2 0 1 35 83% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Crystal Palace 0 0 2 ' 0 0 2 0 0 4 38 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 24 11 1 4 3090' 24 0 12 3 0 81 34 0 48 771 83% 11
2022/2023   39 10 1 4 4431' 30 15 9 3 0 47 21 21 50 928 83% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 38 10 1 4 4357' 30 15 8 3 0 47 21 21 50 928 83% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 74' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   31 1 0 1 1773' 9 6 7 1 0 5 2 5 19 374 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 4 0 0 0 412' 3 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 7 105 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 27 1 0 1 1361' 6 4 7 1 0 3 1 5 12 269 83% 0
2020/2021   38 4 0 6 3898' 31 10 5 3 0 24 12 14 64 956 85% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 36 4 0 6 3688' 29 10 5 3 0 23 12 14 62 921 85% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 35 80% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crystal Palace 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   48 14 4 8 4753' 47 6 1 3 0 100 40 31 103 1475 86% 4
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 46 14 4 8 4603' 46 6 0 3 0 100 40 31 103 1475 86% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Queens Park Rangers 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Queens Park Rangers 1 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   50 4 0 3 5943' 38 24 8 2 0 68 30 28 89 766 82% 8
Capital One Capital One Capital One Queens Park Rangers 1 67' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Queens Park Rangers 3 0 0 0 328' 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 100% 1
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 46 4 0 3 5548' 37 23 5 2 0 68 30 28 89 754 82% 7
2017/2018   45 7 0 1 4416' 26 15 13 0 0 10 4 2 12 101 84% 0
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 20 2 0 1 1661' 8 5 8 0 0 10 4 2 12 101 84% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wycombe 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Queens Park Rangers 1 61' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Wycombe 22 5 0 0 2514' 16 10 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   3 0 0 0 108' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Queens Park Rangers 1 0 0 0 108' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Callum Wilson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   13 6 0 1 1924' 13 0 10 1 0 40 18 0 14 157 68% 11
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 11 6 0 1 1578' 11 0 9 1 0 34 15 0 13 139 65% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 2 0 0 0 346' 2 0 1 0 0 6 3 0 1 18 94% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup West Ham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 1
2024/2025   3 1 0 0 458' 3 0 3 1 0 9 2 0 1 68 76% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Newcastle United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 50% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 2 0 0 0 313' 2 0 2 1 0 6 1 0 1 53 79% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 1 0 0 145' 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 13 69% 0
2023/2024   12 10 2 1 1396' 12 0 5 4 0 42 25 0 21 193 66% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 9 9 2 1 1080' 9 0 4 3 0 34 21 0 17 154 66% 4
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Newcastle United 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 17 47% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Newcastle United 2 0 0 0 226' 2 0 1 0 0 6 3 0 3 22 82% 1
2022/2023   36 18 3 5 4720' 26 21 12 4 0 58 31 20 26 221 68% 14
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 5 0 0 0 822' 5 5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 31 18 3 5 3898' 21 16 12 4 0 58 31 20 26 221 68% 14
2021/2022   18 8 2 0 1876' 16 4 2 4 0 31 15 27 22 160 69% 17
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 18 8 2 0 1876' 16 4 2 4 0 31 15 27 22 160 69% 17
2020/2021   30 12 4 5 2629' 23 4 4 2 0 38 19 38 39 296 69% 12
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 28 12 4 5 2537' 23 4 3 2 0 35 19 37 39 287 68% 12
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 2 0 0 0 92' 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 9 89% 0
2019/2020   39 9 0 1 3828' 33 6 6 10 0 53 21 55 40 368 66% 33
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 35 8 0 1 3444' 32 5 3 10 0 53 21 55 40 366 66% 33
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 2 1 0 0 142' 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 50% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 0 0 0 242' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   36 15 1 9 3651' 30 8 4 3 0 65 30 41 32 298 68% 19
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 30 14 1 9 3281' 29 8 1 3 0 65 30 41 32 298 68% 19
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 3 1 0 0 235' 1 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 3 135' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   32 9 1 3 3736' 24 14 7 0 0 50 19 37 36 279 72% 20
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 29 8 0 2 3504' 23 14 5 0 0 50 19 37 36 279 72% 20
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 71' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 1 1 1 161' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   23 6 3 0 2772' 16 14 5 1 0 29 12 29 25 193 73% 17
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 22 6 3 0 2726' 16 14 4 0 0 29 12 29 25 193 73% 17
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 0 0 0 46' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   13 5 1 0 1351' 9 4 4 0 0 17 8 12 19 126 72% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 13 5 1 0 1351' 9 4 4 0 0 17 8 12 19 126 72% 4
2014/2015   52 23 1 7 6162' 46 21 4 6 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bournemouth 45 20 1 7 5797' 45 21 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 5 2 0 0 305' 1 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 2 1 0 0 60' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   38 22 2 3 4038' 37 8 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Coventry 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Coventry 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Coventry 37 21 2 3 4008' 37 8 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   11 1 0 0 892' 3 1 8 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Coventry 11 1 0 0 892' 3 1 8 2 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Tamworth 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   18 1 0 0 1511' 16 0 1 1 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Coventry 1 71' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Kettering Town FC 17 1 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Coventry 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2