Mailson vs Edouard Mendy - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
1
Goalkeeper
Brazil Brazil
Player profile
16
Goalkeeper
34 years (1992-03-01)
France France
Images
Statistics of current season Mailson
Change league: All leagues 1. Division Serie A
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Cards
Statistics of current season Edouard Mendy
Change league: All leagues AFC Champions League 1. Division World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies World club championship World cup Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Cards
Statistics Mailson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 0 0 0 2790' 31 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8 859 63% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al-Taawon 31 0 0 0 2790' 31 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8 859 63% 0
2024/2025   25 2370' 25 0 1 0 0 0 2 635 61% 0
AFC Cup AFC Cup AFC Cup Al-Taawon 8 750' 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 222 58% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al-Taawon 17 1620' 17 0 1 0 0 0 1 413 63% 0
2023/2024   34 0 0 0 3060' 34 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 869 67% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al-Taawon 34 0 0 0 3060' 34 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 869 67% 0
2022/2023   28 2559' 28 0 1 0 0 0 0 66 68% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al-Taawon 28 2559' 28 0 1 0 0 0 0 66 68% 0
Statistics Edouard Mendy
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   46 0 0 0 4200' 46 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 5 994 76% 0
AFC Champions League AFC Champions League AFC Champions League Al Ahli 8 0 0 0 780' 8 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 262 73% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Ahli 24 0 0 0 2160' 24 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 643 77% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Senegal 9 0 0 0 810' 9 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Kenya 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Senegal 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 82% 0
World club championship World club championship World club championship Al Ahli 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 29 69% 0
2024/2025   37 0 0 0 3418' 37 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 985 75% 0
AFC Champions League AFC Champions League AFC Champions League Al Ahli 9 0 0 0 810' 9 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 212 75% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Ahli 28 2608' 28 0 2 0 0 0 3 773 76% 0
2023/2024   33 0 0 0 2970' 33 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 704 70% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Ahli 33 0 0 0 2970' 33 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 704 70% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Abha 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   32 0 0 0 1216' 13 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 243 77% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 21 0 0 0 856' 9 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 243 77% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Senegal 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 8 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   52 0 0 0 4440' 47 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 3 972 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 1 0 0 0 240' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 53% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 4 300' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 94 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 37 0 0 0 3060' 34 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 3 750 82% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 10 840' 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 98 76% 0
2020/2021   53 0 0 0 4365' 46 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 905 80% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Chelsea 1 0 0 0 239' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 80% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 35 0 0 0 2836' 31 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 640 82% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 12 1080' 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 240 76% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2022   2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Senegal 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   9 720' 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World cup World cup World cup Senegal 5 360' 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Senegal 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   36 0 0 0 3030' 33 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 8 551 72% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rennes 5 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 64 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rennes 5 510' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 25 0 0 0 2160' 24 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 5 487 71% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Rennes 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   41 0 0 0 3750' 41 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 15 588 63% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Reims 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 38 0 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 15 588 63% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reims 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   42 0 0 0 3290' 36 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Reims 35 0 0 0 3080' 34 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reims 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Senegal 5 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Reims 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   33 0 0 0 907' 10 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Reims 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reims 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Reims 30 0 0 0 637' 7 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2