Edward Upson vs Ben Osborn - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
16
Midfield
178 cm
73 kg
36 years (1989-11-21)
England England
Player profile
23
Midfield
176 cm
75 kg
31 years (1994-08-05)
England England
Statistics of current season Edward Upson
Change league: All leagues Capital One League 2 Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ben Osborn
Change league: All leagues Championship Johnstones Paint Trophy FA Cup Carabao Cup League 1 Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Edward Upson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2021/2022   43 0 0 1 3310' 25 8 8 6 1 13 4 22 23 1137 80% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newport 2 100' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Newport 19 0 0 0 1725' 15 4 1 5 1 10 3 13 14 702 84% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Stevenage 22 0 0 1 1485' 10 4 5 1 0 3 1 9 9 435 73% 0
2020/2021   42 1 0 2 3594' 25 10 8 7 1 5 1 19 16 592 79% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bristol Rovers 1 74' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bristol Rovers 4 0 0 0 362' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bristol Rovers 34 1 0 2 2824' 20 8 6 6 1 4 0 18 15 550 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bristol Rovers 3 0 0 0 334' 2 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 42 83% 0
2019/2020   46 2 0 0 5051' 43 15 1 14 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bristol Rovers 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bristol Rovers 6 0 0 0 580' 5 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bristol Rovers 33 2 0 0 3807' 32 11 1 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bristol Rovers 5 0 0 0 574' 5 2 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   56 2 0 1 4463' 41 8 3 9 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bristol Rovers 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bristol Rovers 2 1 0 0 170' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bristol Rovers 7 520' 5 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bristol Rovers 46 1 0 1 3683' 34 8 1 9 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   49 4 0 6 4730' 39 12 6 12 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons 40 3 0 6 3931' 32 11 5 12 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Milton Keynes Dons 4 1 0 0 435' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Milton Keynes Dons 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Milton Keynes Dons 3 154' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   49 3 0 5 4657' 44 8 2 10 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons 42 3 0 5 4147' 39 8 2 10 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Milton Keynes Dons 2 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Milton Keynes Dons 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Milton Keynes Dons 4 390' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   48 0 0 1 3978' 21 12 18 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Millwall 41 0 0 1 3186' 16 10 16 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Millwall 1 0 0 0 159' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Millwall 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Millwall 5 0 0 0 513' 3 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   37 2 0 2 2875' 17 10 11 6 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Millwall 2 0 0 0 315' 2 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 35 2 0 2 2560' 15 8 11 5 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   37 5 0 2 3444' 31 8 3 10 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 12 0 0 0 1251' 10 6 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Yeovil 25 4 0 2 2193' 21 2 3 7 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Yeovil 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   44 6 0 10 4103' 44 2 0 9 2 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Yeovil 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Yeovil 0 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Yeovil 44 3 0 10 4103' 44 2 0 9 1 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   41 5 0 0 3634' 40 0 1 14 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Yeovil 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Yeovil 41 3 0 0 3634' 40 0 1 14 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   46 1 0 0 2589' 15 10 8 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Yeovil 46 0 0 0 2589' 15 10 8 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Yeovil 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   13 1 0 0 763' 5 3 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Ipswich 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Barnet 12 1 0 0 763' 5 3 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Stevenage 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ben Osborn
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   38 2 0 7 3977' 38 0 8 5 0 22 10 0 26 1948 81% 3
Johnstones Paint Trophy Stockport 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 95 73% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stockport 1 0 0 0 133' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Derby 1 0 0 0 152' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 91% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stockport 34 2 0 7 3512' 34 0 6 5 0 22 10 0 25 1806 82% 3
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   18 0 0 1 2208' 18 0 8 2 0 7 0 0 22 768 75% 0
Championship Championship Championship Derby 18 0 0 1 2208' 18 0 8 2 0 7 0 0 20 757 75% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Derby 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 2 11 82% 0
2023/2024   18 0 0 2 1753' 15 3 5 3 0 4 0 0 9 513 78% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 17 0 0 2 1599' 14 3 4 3 0 4 0 0 9 491 78% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 1 0 0 0 154' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 73% 0
2022/2023   23 1 0 1 2057' 13 3 10 0 0 9 5 8 7 498 76% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 3 0 0 1 328' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 20 1 0 0 1729' 10 2 10 0 0 9 5 8 7 498 76% 1
2021/2022   40 3 0 4 3768' 23 6 15 1 0 10 4 7 12 837 79% 5
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 3 0 0 1 166' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 37 3 0 3 3602' 22 6 14 1 0 10 4 7 12 837 79% 5
2020/2021   39 1 0 0 2764' 20 7 7 1 0 6 4 9 14 683 82% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 3 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 43 84% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 35 1 0 0 2464' 17 7 7 1 0 5 4 9 14 640 81% 2
2019/2020   36 0 0 1 1633' 11 2 7 1 0 3 1 10 7 250 74% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 30 0 0 0 1153' 6 2 7 0 0 3 1 9 6 202 72% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 4 0 0 1 300' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 48 85% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   50 2 0 5 4109' 32 5 12 3 0 23 8 18 35 991 73% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 4 1 0 0 314' 2 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 20 75% 0
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 45 1 0 5 3705' 29 5 10 3 0 22 8 18 35 971 73% 2
2017/2018   51 4 0 4 4820' 46 6 5 3 0 22 11 20 44 1445 81% 0
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 46 4 0 4 4367' 42 6 4 3 0 22 11 20 44 1445 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 3 273' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   49 4 0 7 4690' 47 4 2 7 0 58 17 24 46 1853 78% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 2 165' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 46 4 0 7 4435' 45 4 1 7 0 58 17 24 46 1853 78% 1
2015/2016   40 3 0 5 3623' 33 5 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 2 158' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 38 3 0 5 3465' 32 5 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   49 3 0 4 3737' 28 8 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 45 3 0 4 3647' 27 8 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   13 688' 6 0 2 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 13 688' 6 0 2 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2