Jay-Roy Grot vs Faghir - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
31
Forward
193 cm
93 kg
28 years (1998-03-13)
Netherlands Netherlands
Player profile
19
Forward
Denmark Denmark
Images
Statistics of current season Jay-Roy Grot
Change league: All leagues Superliga Friendlies World Cup Qualification CONCACAF League Cup J. League Cup EURO U-19 qualification
Matches
Goals
Assists
Hattricks
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Faghir
Change league: All leagues Superliga Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics Jay-Roy Grot
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   23 8 0 4 2939' 23 0 12 1 0 70 25 0 20 420 70% 9
Superliga Superliga Superliga OB 22 7 0 3 2803' 22 0 11 1 0 66 24 0 19 399 70% 8
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies OB 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Suriname 1 0 0 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 1 21 76% 1
2024/2025   6 3 0 1 1003' 6 0 6 2 0 17 8 0 6 75 59% 2
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division OB 6 3 0 1 1003' 6 0 6 2 0 17 8 0 6 75 59% 2
2022/2023   18 9 0 2 2584' 18 12 0 3 0 33 14 17 14 219 74% 6
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen Viborg 1 0 0 0 154' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga Viborg 17 9 0 2 2430' 17 11 0 3 0 33 14 17 14 219 74% 6
2021/2022   27 6 0 0 3635' 22 19 4 2 0 38 20 29 11 340 68% 10
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen Viborg 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga Viborg 27 5 0 0 3635' 22 19 4 2 0 38 20 29 11 340 68% 10
2020/2021   4 0 0 0 299' 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 50% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Osnabrueck 4 0 0 0 299' 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 50% 0
2019/2020   28 2 0 1 2385' 9 9 14 1 0 31 8 17 11 161 76% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Vitesse 26 2 0 1 2306' 9 9 13 1 0 31 8 17 11 161 76% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Vitesse 2 79' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   35 6 0 3 3172' 20 5 14 1 0 48 16 23 24 265 69% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie VVV-Venlo 35 6 0 3 3172' 20 5 14 1 0 48 16 23 24 265 69% 0
2017/2018   32 1 0 1 2187' 5 3 19 1 0 0 0 7 2 36 75% 0
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 28 1 0 1 1637' 1 1 19 0 0 0 0 7 2 36 75% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League NEC Nijmegen 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 1 0 0 0 165' 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leeds 2 0 0 0 295' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   34 6 0 0 2869' 21 11 3 1 0 4 3 5 4 290 62% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie NEC Nijmegen 30 5 0 0 2277' 17 8 3 1 0 4 3 5 4 290 62% 0
Promotion/Relegation NEC Nijmegen 4 1 0 0 592' 4 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   14 0 0 0 882' 2 2 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie NEC Nijmegen 14 0 0 0 882' 2 2 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Faghir
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   5 2 0 0 618' 5 0 3 0 0 12 4 0 5 88 70% 4
Superliga Superliga Superliga Vejle Boldklub 5 2 0 0 618' 5 0 3 0 0 12 4 0 5 88 70% 4
2024/2025   11 8 1 1 1529' 11 0 9 3 0 20 13 0 8 89 0% 3
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga VfB Stuttgart II 11 8 1 1 1529' 11 0 9 3 0 20 13 0 8 89 0% 3
2023/2024   5 3 0 1 796' 5 0 5 3 0 22 9 0 8 124 35% 8
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Elversberg 4 3 0 1 648' 4 0 4 3 0 21 9 0 7 113 39% 8
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Elversberg 1 148' 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 11 0% 0
2022/2023   0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 9 67% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 0 0 1 ' 0 0 1 0 0 2 9 67% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2