Jorge Grant vs Felipe Morais - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
8
Midfield
175 cm
73 kg
31 years (1994-09-26)
England England
Player profile
18
Midfield
175 cm
73 kg
40 years (1985-11-21)
Portugal Portugal
Images
Statistics of current season Jorge Grant
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup FA Cup League 2 Club Friendlies Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Felipe Morais
Change league: All leagues League 2 Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Jorge Grant
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   42 4 0 4 5112' 42 0 18 8 0 44 16 0 69 1446 76% 4
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Salford City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Salford City 3 0 0 0 423' 3 0 2 0 0 3 2 0 2 45 67% 1
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 38 4 0 4 4599' 38 0 16 8 0 41 14 0 67 1392 76% 3
Club Friendlies Salford City 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   25 3 0 1 3712' 25 0 19 7 1 33 14 0 38 1000 82% 1
Europa Conference League Hearts 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 54 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 21 3 0 1 3093' 21 0 16 6 1 32 14 0 36 946 82% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hearts 2 0 0 0 322' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 2 0 0 0 297' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   20 5 3 6 3065' 20 0 18 2 0 31 16 0 38 644 82% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 4 0 0 2 545' 4 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 15 4 3 4 2348' 15 0 14 0 0 31 16 0 38 644 82% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 1 1 0 0 172' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Hearts 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   34 2 0 2 2798' 14 8 15 5 2 12 8 10 28 475 80% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 2 0 0 0 319' 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hearts 2 0 0 0 251' 2 1 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 30 2 0 2 2228' 10 5 15 3 1 12 8 10 28 475 80% 1
2021/2022   46 2 0 2 3307' 23 13 5 1 0 23 9 10 31 758 83% 3
Championship Championship Championship Peterborough 43 2 0 2 3127' 21 13 5 1 0 23 9 10 31 758 83% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Peterborough 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Peterborough 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   50 17 12 8 4898' 45 6 5 12 0 46 25 40 75 1734 78% 1
League 1 League 1 League 1 Lincoln 39 13 10 8 3876' 38 5 1 10 0 45 24 40 72 1699 78% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lincoln 2 2 1 0 223' 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Lincoln 3 270' 3 0 0 1 1 0 3 35 71% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Lincoln 6 2 1 0 529' 3 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   40 2 0 8 3865' 33 8 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Lincoln 33 2 0 8 3301' 29 7 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Lincoln 3 0 0 0 333' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Lincoln 2 64' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lincoln 2 167' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   51 8 0 4 4914' 32 19 8 5 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Luton 2 52' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Luton 4 2 0 0 562' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Mansfield 21 4 0 2 2056' 15 6 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Luton 24 2 0 2 2244' 13 11 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   56 19 0 6 5268' 44 6 12 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Notts Co. 47 16 0 5 4212' 37 3 10 8 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Notts Co. 5 2 0 1 540' 5 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Notts Co. 1 1 0 0 214' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Notts Co. 3 0 0 0 302' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   41 6 0 4 2464' 19 6 4 2 0 5 1 2 1 97 75% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Notts Co. 18 6 0 3 1666' 15 2 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 20 0 0 1 798' 4 4 2 0 0 5 1 2 1 97 75% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   26 0 0 0 1041' 3 3 8 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 24 0 0 0 868' 2 2 8 2 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 0 0 0 173' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   7 1 0 0 262' 0 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 2 1 0 0 174' 0 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 5 88' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Felipe Morais
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2020/2021   16 1 0 0 2159' 13 11 3 1 0 5 3 9 7 269 69% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Grimsby 16 1 0 0 2159' 13 11 3 1 0 5 3 9 7 269 69% 0
2019/2020   28 4 0 1 3128' 20 13 7 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Oldham 2 0 0 0 182' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crawley 2 1 0 0 193' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Crawley 6 373' 2 0 3 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Oldham 16 2 0 1 2200' 14 11 2 5 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Oldham 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   38 8 2 4 4013' 33 10 3 6 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Crawley 35 8 2 4 3773' 31 10 3 6 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crawley 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Crawley 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   37 1 0 2 3254' 19 6 18 8 1 11 5 16 14 364 73% 0
Championship Championship Championship Bolton 33 1 0 2 2943' 17 6 16 8 1 11 5 16 14 364 73% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bolton 3 221' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bolton 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   46 4 0 14 4061' 26 9 14 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bradford 4 0 0 0 253' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bradford 1 0 0 0 153' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 19 3 0 13 1938' 19 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bradford 21 1 0 1 1622' 4 4 13 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bradford 1 95' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   9 1 0 1 865' 3 3 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bradford 9 1 0 1 865' 3 3 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   44 6 0 5 4139' 28 15 8 4 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bradford 3 0 0 0 154' 0 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bradford 8 3 0 0 706' 6 2 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bradford 33 3 0 5 3279' 22 11 8 4 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   30 8 5 2 3373' 18 16 9 4 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Stevenage 1 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stevenage 27 4 1 2 3262' 18 15 9 4 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stevenage 1 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Stevenage 3 2 2 0 111' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   28 4 0 2 3506' 21 16 7 7 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stevenage 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stevenage 28 3 0 2 3506' 21 16 7 7 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   37 5 0 0 3680' 23 10 13 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Oldham 37 5 0 0 3680' 23 10 13 4 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   24 3 0 0 2738' 21 10 3 2 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Oldham 24 3 0 0 2738' 21 10 3 2 1 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   33 3 0 0 2789' 21 13 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup St.Johnstone 2 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 31 2 0 0 2699' 20 13 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   16 5 0 0 1691' 9 7 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 3 125' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 13 3 0 0 1566' 9 7 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   36 2 0 0 3477' 19 18 9 1 2 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hibernian 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 36 1 0 0 3477' 19 18 9 0 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 0 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   15 2 0 0 1297' 8 6 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Millwall 15 1 0 0 1297' 8 6 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division St.Johnstone 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   13 0 0 0 1598' 11 7 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons 13 0 0 0 1598' 11 7 2 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2