Franck Honorat vs Cedric Zesiger - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
9
Midfield
180 cm
70 kg
29 years (1996-08-11)
France France
Player profile
16
Defence
191 cm
80 kg
27 years (1998-06-24)
Switzerland Switzerland
Images
Statistics of current season Franck Honorat
Change league: All leagues 1. Bundesliga DFB Pokal Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Cedric Zesiger
Change league: All leagues 1. Bundesliga DFB Pokal Friendlies European Championship EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Franck Honorat
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   35 2 0 6 4542' 35 0 19 0 0 23 10 0 7 698 71% 10
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 27 2 0 6 3528' 27 0 15 0 0 17 6 0 5 570 74% 10
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Moenchengladbach 3 428' 3 0 2 5 3 0 0 95 76% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Borussia Moenchengladbach 5 0 0 0 586' 5 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 2 33 0% 0
2024/2025   22 5 0 8 3478' 22 0 19 0 0 36 11 0 5 515 76% 9
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 20 4 0 8 3134' 20 0 17 0 0 31 9 0 5 461 75% 8
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Moenchengladbach 2 1 0 0 344' 2 0 2 0 0 5 2 0 0 54 81% 1
2023/2024   33 5 0 12 4536' 31 2 20 1 0 34 13 0 16 1036 71% 7
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Moenchengladbach 30 3 0 10 4067' 28 2 18 1 0 29 10 0 15 916 72% 6
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Moenchengladbach 3 2 0 2 469' 3 0 2 0 0 5 3 0 1 120 58% 1
2022/2023   32 6 0 5 3717' 29 11 4 1 0 26 13 17 13 620 75% 6
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Brest 32 6 0 5 3717' 29 11 4 1 0 26 13 17 13 620 75% 6
2021/2022   35 11 0 4 4172' 35 13 0 3 0 46 29 24 19 985 74% 5
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Brest 34 11 0 4 4082' 34 13 0 3 0 45 28 23 19 939 74% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brest 1 90' 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 46 67% 0
2020/2021   37 8 0 4 4601' 28 19 9 3 0 25 21 29 14 674 72% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brest 1 78' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Brest 36 8 0 4 4523' 28 19 8 3 0 25 21 29 14 674 72% 4
2019/2020   23 0 0 3 1732' 14 3 5 1 0 0 0 2 2 35 54% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Saint-Etienne 15 0 0 3 1179' 9 3 3 1 0 0 0 2 2 35 54% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Saint-Etienne 5 327' 3 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Saint-Etienne 2 136' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Saint-Etienne 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   37 6 0 9 3794' 33 7 4 1 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Clermont Foot 35 4 0 9 3607' 32 7 3 1 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Clermont Foot 1 2 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Clermont Foot 1 67' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   40 3 0 0 4550' 24 17 14 2 1 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Clermont Foot 3 0 0 0 329' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Clermont Foot 37 3 0 0 4221' 22 16 13 2 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   32 1 0 0 3515' 17 16 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Sochaux 5 1 0 0 864' 5 4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Sochaux 27 0 0 0 2651' 12 12 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   9 0 0 0 554' 0 0 7 1 0 2 2 5 1 44 80% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 1 126' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 8 0 0 0 428' 0 0 6 1 0 2 2 5 1 44 80% 0
2014/2015   6 0 0 0 465' 1 2 3 2 0 2 0 4 1 26 65% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 6 0 0 0 465' 1 2 3 2 0 2 0 4 1 26 65% 0
2013/2014   10 0 0 0 675' 1 5 3 0 0 2 1 4 0 48 79% 3
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 10 0 0 0 675' 1 5 3 0 0 2 1 4 0 48 79% 3
Statistics Cedric Zesiger
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   22 0 0 1 2156' 22 0 3 8 0 13 4 0 19 1120 83% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Augsburg 20 0 0 1 1976' 20 0 3 7 0 11 3 0 16 878 82% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Hoffenheim 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Augsburg 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 110 84% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Switzerland 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 132 95% 0
2024/2025   22 0 0 2 2249' 22 0 4 11 1 13 3 0 12 860 81% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Wolfsburg 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 89 89% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Augsburg 16 0 0 2 1709' 16 0 4 7 1 10 2 0 7 545 80% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Wolfsburg 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 4 0 2 1 0 5 226 82% 0
2023/2024   20 0 0 0 2089' 20 0 4 5 0 16 2 0 12 1299 70% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Wolfsburg 18 0 0 0 1879' 18 0 4 5 0 16 2 0 10 1085 74% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Wolfsburg 2 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 214 53% 0
2022/2023   34 2 0 1 3222' 34 2 0 13 1 14 3 21 15 1662 85% 0
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 30 2 0 0 2774' 30 1 0 11 1 14 3 21 15 1662 85% 0
Super League Super League Super League Winterthur 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Young Boys 4 0 0 1 448' 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2021/2022   35 1 0 1 2438' 24 1 3 9 0 9 2 21 11 722 76% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Young Boys 11 1 0 0 630' 6 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 22 0 0 1 1808' 18 1 2 8 0 9 2 21 11 722 76% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Switzerland 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   45 0 0 2 3078' 29 1 6 10 2 15 6 30 21 1215 81% 0
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 32 0 0 2 2512' 24 1 4 9 2 15 6 20 14 1015 82% 0
Cup Cup Cup Young Boys 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Young Boys 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Young Boys 10 0 0 0 566' 5 0 2 1 0 0 0 10 7 200 73% 0
2019/2020   44 2 0 1 3059' 28 2 6 8 1 4 2 6 7 234 76% 1
Cup Cup Cup Young Boys 4 305' 2 0 2 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 32 2 0 0 2072' 19 1 4 6 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Young Boys 6 0 0 1 450' 5 0 0 1 0 3 1 3 5 166 74% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Young Boys 2 0 0 0 232' 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 3 2 68 81% 0
2018/2019   34 1 0 1 1782' 15 1 6 7 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Grasshopper 34 1 0 1 1782' 15 1 6 7 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   37 1 0 0 1802' 19 1 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Grasshopper 34 1 0 0 1682' 18 1 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Grasshopper 3 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   23 0 0 0 1170' 13 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Grasshopper 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Xamax 6 540' 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Grasshopper 16 0 0 0 630' 7 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   28 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Xamax 28 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2