Márquez Castañeda vs González - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
16
Defence
Mexico Mexico
Player profile
5
Midfield
Mexico Mexico
Images
Statistics of current season Márquez Castañeda
Change league: All leagues Liga MX Friendlies CONCACAF Champions League Leagues Cup World club championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season González
Change league: All leagues Ascenso MX Liga MX Friendlies Leagues Cup FIFA Club World Cup MLS All-Star CONCACAF Champions League Copa America World club championship CAC Games
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Márquez Castañeda
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   33 6 0 2 4842' 33 0 26 7 0 46 17 0 65 1262 85% 2
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Atlas 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Cruz Azul 25 5 0 1 3768' 25 0 21 4 0 38 16 0 48 943 87% 2
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Queretaro FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Cruz Azul 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
CONCACAF Champions League CONCACAF Champions League CONCACAF Champions League Cruz Azul 6 0 0 1 813' 6 0 4 1 0 6 0 0 12 252 87% 0
Leagues Cup Cruz Azul 0 0 0 ' 2 0 1 0 0 2 29 0% 0
World club championship World club championship World club championship Cruz Azul 1 171' 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 38 84% 0
2024/2025   32 5 0 2 4115' 32 0 16 5 1 40 10 0 82 1175 78% 1
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Atlas 32 5 0 2 4115' 32 0 16 5 1 40 10 0 82 1175 78% 1
2023/2024   22 2 0 0 3065' 22 0 16 4 0 43 13 0 45 894 83% 2
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Atlas 22 2 0 0 3065' 22 0 16 4 0 43 13 0 45 894 83% 2
2022/2023   3 410' 3 0 3 3 0 0 1 48 73% 1
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Atlas 3 410' 3 0 3 3 0 0 1 48 73% 1
Statistics González
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   45 8 0 5 4884' 45 0 11 2 0 75 23 0 43 1570 82% 13
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX CD Guadalajara 39 6 0 5 4080' 39 0 8 2 0 62 19 0 38 1327 85% 10
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Mexico 1 175' 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 46 89% 1
Leagues Cup CD Guadalajara 3 1 0 0 449' 3 0 2 0 0 9 3 0 3 87 40% 2
FIFA Club World Cup Pachuca 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 0 110 83% 0
2024/2025   33 0 0 1 3320' 33 0 5 4 2 32 11 0 31 1433 83% 5
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Pachuca 33 0 0 1 3320' 33 0 5 3 2 32 11 0 31 1433 83% 5
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Monterrey 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   16 4 0 1 1802' 16 0 6 1 0 20 9 0 18 594 84% 3
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Pachuca 16 4 0 1 1802' 16 0 6 1 0 20 9 0 18 594 84% 3
2022/2023   1 187' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 20 85% 0
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Pachuca 1 187' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 20 85% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2