Joe Shaughnessy vs Grant - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
5
Defence
183 cm
69 kg
33 years (1992-07-06)
Ireland Ireland
Player profile
23
Defence
Australia Australia
Images
Statistics of current season Joe Shaughnessy
Change league: All leagues Hyundai A-League Cup 1 Scottish Communities League Cup Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Grant
Change league: All leagues Hyundai A-League World Cup Qualification Asia Cup 1 Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Statistics Joe Shaughnessy
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   18 1 0 0 1827' 18 0 3 2 0 10 3 0 8 1003 87% 1
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Newcastle Jets 18 1 0 0 1827' 18 0 3 2 0 10 3 0 8 1003 87% 1
2024/2025   11 2 0 1 1054' 11 0 1 3 0 9 6 0 10 244 75% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee FC 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee FC 10 1 0 1 964' 10 0 1 3 0 9 6 0 10 244 75% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   38 4 0 1 3476' 38 0 2 2 0 17 6 0 23 920 68% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee FC 33 4 0 1 3026' 33 0 2 2 0 17 6 0 23 920 68% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee FC 4 360' 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee FC 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   35 1 0 2 1913' 14 0 9 1 0 12 4 4 5 358 61% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 1 77' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 34 1 0 2 1836' 14 0 8 1 0 12 4 4 5 358 61% 0
2021/2022   38 3 0 0 3488' 38 1 0 6 1 20 10 19 16 984 68% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 2 0 0 0 248' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 36 3 0 0 3240' 36 0 0 6 1 20 10 19 16 984 68% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   36 2 0 1 3401' 36 2 0 7 1 13 3 15 10 771 73% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 33 1 0 1 3101' 33 2 0 6 1 13 3 15 10 771 73% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 3 1 0 0 300' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   25 0 0 0 1900' 19 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Southend 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southend 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southend 1 0 0 0 150' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Southend 20 0 0 0 1390' 14 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   37 3 0 0 3060' 33 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup St.Johnstone 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 36 3 0 0 2970' 32 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   41 2 0 0 3690' 41 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 38 1 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup St.Johnstone 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League St.Johnstone 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   41 1 0 0 3736' 41 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup St.Johnstone 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 38 1 0 0 3466' 38 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup St.Johnstone 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   43 2 0 3 3593' 38 0 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup St.Johnstone 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 38 1 0 3 3323' 35 0 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League St.Johnstone 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   28 0 0 0 1248' 12 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Falkirk 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 13 0 0 0 213' 1 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Falkirk 12 0 0 0 855' 9 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Falkirk 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aberdeen 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   38 1 0 0 2731' 21 4 7 3 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Aberdeen 2 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 33 0 0 0 2551' 20 4 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Aberdeen 3 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   29 1 0 0 2428' 22 5 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 28 0 0 0 2428' 22 5 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Aberdeen 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   28 3 0 0 2340' 26 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Division Forfar 26 3 0 0 2340' 26 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   11 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 11 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Grant
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   33 0 0 1 3030' 33 0 0 5 0 18 2 0 21 1401 84% 6
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Sydney FC 29 0 0 1 2640' 29 0 0 5 0 17 2 0 20 1313 84% 5
Cup 1 Sydney FC 3 0 0 0 300' 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 88 82% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Sydney FC 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   36 2 0 7 3357' 36 0 1 8 0 27 8 0 27 2013 88% 5
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Sydney FC 25 1 0 3 2250' 25 0 0 6 0 17 6 0 21 1405 88% 2
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Western Sydney Wanderers FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
AFC Cup AFC Cup AFC Cup Sydney FC 11 1 0 4 1107' 11 0 1 2 0 10 2 0 6 608 87% 3
2023/2024   25 3 0 2 2337' 25 0 1 2 0 17 6 0 19 1328 76% 8
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Sydney FC 25 3 0 2 2337' 25 0 1 2 0 17 6 0 19 1328 76% 8
A-Leagues All Stars Men A-Leagues All Stars ' 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 9 119 82% 0
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Sydney FC 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 9 119 82% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2