Mbaye Niang vs Guèye - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
29
Forward
184 cm
74 kg
31 years (1994-12-19)
France France
Player profile
77
Forward
Senegal Senegal
Images
Statistics of current season Mbaye Niang
Change league: All leagues Cup Super Lig Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations World cup Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Guèye
Change league: All leagues Super Lig Friendlies Cup Eliteserien
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Mbaye Niang
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   20 6 2 2 2567' 20 0 10 6 0 47 13 0 62 294 73% 14
Cup Cup Cup Genclerbirligi 1 2 0 0 166' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Genclerbirligi 19 4 2 2 2401' 19 0 9 6 0 47 13 0 62 294 73% 14
2024/2025   18 5 1 0 2459' 18 0 11 8 1 43 14 0 34 219 68% 13
Serie B Serie B Serie B Sampdoria 13 3 0 0 1803' 13 0 8 6 1 43 14 0 34 219 68% 13
Botola Pro Botola Pro Botola Pro Wydad Casablanca 5 2 1 0 656' 5 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   21 14 8 3 2858' 18 2 16 3 0 57 24 0 34 301 68% 24
Serie A Serie A Serie A Empoli 8 6 4 1 928' 5 2 5 1 0 23 9 0 24 138 64% 8
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Adana Demirspor 13 8 4 1 1930' 13 0 11 2 0 30 15 0 10 146 77% 14
Europa Conference League Adana Demirspor 0 0 1 ' 0 0 4 0 0 0 17 29% 2
2022/2023   29 7 3 0 3485' 18 14 12 2 2 29 14 25 27 207 66% 7
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Auxerre 28 6 3 0 3349' 17 13 12 2 2 29 14 25 27 207 66% 7
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Auxerre 1 1 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   29 7 0 1 2119' 7 6 15 3 0 18 10 23 19 168 60% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bordeaux 4 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Bordeaux 28 3 0 1 2119' 7 6 15 3 0 18 10 23 19 168 60% 8
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   19 1 0 0 1737' 6 6 11 0 0 10 3 11 11 85 69% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rennes 3 0 0 0 311' 1 1 2 0 0 5 1 3 0 21 71% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 11 1 0 0 1003' 4 4 5 0 0 5 2 8 11 64 69% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Ahli 5 0 0 0 423' 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2021   1 84' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Senegal 1 84' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   38 15 4 0 4282' 32 13 4 3 0 80 34 56 66 402 69% 18
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 27 10 0 0 2994' 24 9 2 2 0 67 30 48 55 327 69% 16
League Cup League Cup League Cup Rennes 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rennes 5 1 1 0 430' 4 0 1 0 0 13 4 8 11 75 71% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rennes 5 4 3 0 858' 4 4 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   49 14 2 6 4655' 28 14 16 10 0 82 30 50 48 355 73% 12
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 31 11 2 4 3183' 19 11 10 5 0 65 25 45 46 286 74% 9
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Torino 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Rennes 2 0 0 0 264' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Supercup Supercup Supercup Rennes 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rennes 9 1 0 1 776' 5 1 4 3 0 17 5 5 2 69 68% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rennes 5 2 0 1 432' 3 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   39 7 0 1 4359' 26 20 9 6 0 39 19 41 34 366 74% 15
Europa League Europa League Europa League AC Milan 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Torino 3 0 0 0 478' 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Senegal 4 3 0 0 515' 3 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Torino 30 4 0 1 3186' 18 14 8 5 0 39 19 41 34 366 74% 15
2016/2017   34 5 1 4 4204' 28 16 6 4 1 66 23 54 65 725 78% 13
Serie A Serie A Serie A AC Milan 18 3 1 2 2068' 13 7 5 2 1 34 10 30 34 315 76% 8
Premier League Premier League Premier League Watford 16 2 0 2 2136' 15 9 1 2 0 32 13 24 31 410 80% 5
2015/2017   3 0 0 0 405' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Senegal 3 0 0 0 405' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   23 8 2 4 3056' 17 15 4 3 0 38 16 44 28 349 73% 11
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup AC Milan 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A AC Milan 17 5 2 4 2501' 15 14 1 1 0 38 16 44 28 349 73% 11
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia AC Milan 5 3 0 0 525' 2 1 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   35 5 0 3 2315' 13 13 3 3 0 39 16 29 30 306 74% 9
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia AC Milan 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A AC Milan 18 0 0 0 457' 1 4 1 1 0 4 1 4 3 24 75% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Genoa 16 5 0 3 1858' 12 9 2 2 0 35 15 25 27 282 74% 9
2013/2014   36 5 1 2 3131' 18 4 18 2 0 61 19 45 41 535 69% 8
Serie A Serie A Serie A AC Milan 15 0 0 0 614' 1 2 6 1 0 13 4 10 8 72 79% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Montpellier 1 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Montpellier 19 4 0 2 2433' 17 2 11 1 0 48 15 35 33 463 67% 7
Champions League Champions League Champions League AC Milan 2 84' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   37 1 0 1 2537' 10 8 14 2 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia AC Milan 2 1 0 0 154' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A AC Milan 33 0 0 1 2158' 9 7 11 2 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League AC Milan 2 0 0 0 225' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   25 2 0 0 2579' 14 11 9 2 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Caen 25 2 0 0 2579' 14 11 9 2 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   7 3 0 0 827' 4 4 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Caen 7 3 0 0 827' 4 4 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Guèye
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   17 5 0 0 2027' 17 0 6 4 1 38 14 0 26 271 67% 5
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Kasimpasa 17 5 0 0 2027' 17 0 6 4 1 38 14 0 26 271 67% 5
2024/2025   19 8 0 2 2990' 19 0 18 5 0 32 17 0 24 308 71% 3
William Hill Scottish Cup Aberdeen 2 1 0 0 379' 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 2 13 46% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 15 6 0 2 2339' 15 0 14 4 0 31 16 0 22 295 72% 3
Scottish Communities League Cup Aberdeen 2 1 0 0 272' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 5 50 62% 0
Europa Conference League Aberdeen 1 136' 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 13 69% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Kortrijk 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Aberdeen 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 3 34 65% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Aberdeen 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2