Ibrahim Sangare vs Casemiro - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
6
Midfield
Ivory Coast Ivory Coast
Player profile
18
Midfield
185 cm
84 kg
34 years (1992-02-23)
Brazil Brazil
Images
Statistics of current season Ibrahim Sangare
Change league: All leagues Europa League Premier League Carabao Cup Friendlies World Cup Qualification Africa Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Casemiro
Change league: All leagues Premier League FA Cup Carabao Cup Friendlies World Cup Qualification S. Amer Premier League Summer Series World cup Copa America World club championship Champions Cup Cup Serie A Summer Olympics State Leagues
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Ibrahim Sangare
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   41 4 1 3 4893' 41 0 17 6 0 22 5 0 23 1542 87% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nottingham Forest 8 0 0 1 934' 8 0 3 1 0 6 0 0 5 586 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 25 2 0 2 2792' 25 0 8 5 0 16 5 0 18 920 87% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Nottingham Forest 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 100% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Ivory Coast 2 0 0 0 287' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 85% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Ivory Coast 6 2 1 0 880' 6 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Nottingham Forest 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   9 0 0 3 1425' 9 0 8 4 0 3 1 0 8 454 86% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 2 0 0 2 372' 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 124 85% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 7 0 0 1 1053' 7 0 6 3 0 1 1 0 8 318 86% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Nottingham Forest 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 12 92% 0
2023/2024   21 2 0 0 2404' 20 0 9 6 0 14 2 0 16 874 56% 2
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 2 180' 2 0 0 2 0 0 3 168 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 14 0 0 0 1774' 13 0 9 6 0 8 0 0 9 417 81% 2
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 63 86% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 4 2 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 2 226 43% 0
2022/2023   50 10 0 2 4712' 44 7 3 7 0 25 11 25 25 1370 85% 2
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 31 5 0 1 2891' 26 5 3 5 0 22 10 22 22 1162 85% 2
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Cambuur 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Vitesse 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 4 1 0 0 390' 4 0 0 0 0 3 1 3 3 208 83% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Ivory Coast 4 2 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 7 1 0 1 603' 6 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 4 1 0 0 468' 4 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   44 4 0 2 3767' 39 1 3 9 2 37 17 36 35 2083 86% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 6 540' 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 2 180' 2 0 0 7 4 3 2 169 86% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 31 3 0 2 2597' 26 1 3 4 0 30 13 33 33 1914 86% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 4 2 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   40 1 0 1 4189' 35 9 5 12 0 16 4 52 27 1794 85% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 29 1 0 1 2951' 25 5 4 8 0 13 3 32 16 1419 86% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 0 168' 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 36 89% 0
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Toulouse 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 7 0 0 0 739' 6 2 1 3 0 2 0 19 11 339 82% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 0 151' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   9 1 0 0 676' 7 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World cup World cup World cup Ivory Coast 5 1 0 0 406' 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Ivory Coast 4 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   26 0 0 0 2515' 26 3 0 8 0 22 5 47 23 996 79% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Toulouse 25 0 0 0 2357' 25 2 0 8 0 22 5 47 23 996 79% 1
League Cup League Cup League Cup Toulouse 1 0 0 0 158' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   28 1 0 2 2484' 27 0 1 7 0 37 6 51 39 1203 80% 3
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Toulouse 28 1 0 2 2484' 27 0 1 7 0 37 6 51 39 1203 80% 3
2017/2018   35 1 0 2 2423' 22 4 2 6 0 0 0 4 2 0 0% 0
France Promotion/Relegation 1 Toulouse 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Toulouse 28 1 0 2 1988' 18 3 2 6 0 0 0 4 2 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Toulouse 2 0 0 0 165' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Toulouse 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   15 0 0 0 527' 3 1 3 1 0 2 1 6 5 107 69% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Toulouse 14 0 0 0 481' 3 1 2 1 0 2 1 6 5 107 69% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Toulouse 1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Casemiro
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   48 9 0 2 6079' 48 0 25 15 1 68 22 0 44 2312 81% 7
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 34 9 0 2 4424' 34 0 19 11 1 52 19 0 36 1599 82% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 91% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Brazil 4 0 0 0 420' 4 0 1 2 0 6 1 0 2 85 86% 1
World Cup Qualification S. Amer Brazil 7 0 0 0 775' 7 0 2 2 0 7 2 0 5 493 86% 1
Premier League Summer Series Manchester United 1 0 0 0 161' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 57 81% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Manchester United 2 299' 2 0 2 3 0 0 0 67 0% 0
2024/2025   31 5 0 2 3836' 31 0 14 8 0 60 20 0 34 1802 82% 6
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester United 2 2 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 7 3 0 1 137 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 33 76% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 18 1 0 0 2365' 18 0 11 5 0 32 10 0 19 945 80% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Manchester United 10 2 0 2 1171' 10 0 3 3 0 20 7 0 12 642 85% 2
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester United 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 45 84% 0
2023/2024   31 5 0 3 3304' 31 0 8 11 1 48 14 0 12 1819 82% 6
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 24 1 0 2 2517' 24 0 6 7 0 38 9 0 10 1374 82% 6
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester United 2 1 0 1 226' 2 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 149 85% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 2 2 0 0 180' 2 0 0 2 1 5 2 0 2 93 77% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 3 1 0 0 381' 3 0 1 1 0 3 1 0 0 203 83% 0
2022/2023   52 8 0 6 5266' 43 9 10 13 2 38 11 35 30 1454 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 28 4 0 3 2759' 24 3 5 7 2 26 9 30 18 1099 81% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Manchester United 12 0 0 1 1262' 11 3 1 3 0 9 2 4 11 314 76% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 6 1 0 2 582' 4 1 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 5 3 0 0 580' 4 2 1 1 0 3 0 0 1 33 82% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 1 83' 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 8 88% 0
2021/2022   49 1 0 3 5127' 44 14 2 15 0 34 11 57 51 2208 85% 4
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 12 0 0 0 1424' 11 5 0 3 0 2 0 5 11 228 82% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Real Madrid 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 34 1 0 3 3421' 31 9 1 11 0 29 9 51 39 1888 86% 4
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Madrid 2 0 0 0 192' 1 0 1 1 0 3 2 1 1 92 80% 0
2020/2021   62 8 0 5 5436' 54 5 3 19 1 36 12 50 49 2075 84% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 11 1 0 1 944' 9 1 1 4 0 7 2 11 14 516 85% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 36 6 0 4 3132' 32 2 2 11 1 27 8 39 35 1515 84% 3
World cup World cup World cup Brazil 13 1 0 0 1150' 11 2 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Supercup Real Madrid 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 44 82% 0
2019/2020   45 5 0 4 4231' 44 4 0 13 0 51 16 91 70 2111 84% 3
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 36 4 0 3 3361' 35 3 0 12 0 40 11 81 62 1738 84% 3
Supercup Real Madrid 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 8 1 0 1 780' 8 1 0 1 0 11 5 10 8 373 83% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Madrid ' 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   46 4 0 0 4256' 39 9 3 10 1 50 10 75 56 1971 88% 1
Supercup Real Madrid 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Madrid 6 0 0 0 557' 4 2 1 2 0 5 0 18 4 204 86% 1
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 32 3 0 0 2804' 27 5 2 7 1 40 9 47 49 1423 88% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 6 1 0 0 685' 6 2 0 0 0 5 1 10 3 344 90% 0
2017/2018   53 6 0 3 4685' 42 10 2 11 0 34 17 69 90 2041 89% 2
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 35 5 0 3 3141' 30 6 0 8 0 29 12 58 73 1540 88% 2
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Real Madrid 1 0 0 0 196' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 13 1 0 0 1271' 11 3 1 2 0 5 5 11 17 501 91% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Madrid 4 0 0 0 77' 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   42 7 0 2 4117' 35 8 6 13 0 27 8 71 71 1516 85% 4
Supercup Real Madrid 2 0 0 0 152' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 9 2 0 2 917' 9 1 0 2 0 13 4 18 26 460 85% 2
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Madrid 4 0 0 0 449' 4 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Real Madrid 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 26 4 0 0 2509' 20 6 5 9 0 14 4 53 45 1056 85% 2
2015/2017   8 0 0 0 630' 7 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification S. Amer Brazil 8 0 0 0 630' 7 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   49 1 0 3 3501' 28 5 7 10 0 27 4 52 42 949 87% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 12 0 0 0 1103' 10 1 1 3 0 7 1 18 10 0 0% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Real Madrid 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 36 1 0 3 2278' 17 4 6 7 0 20 3 34 32 949 87% 0
2014/2015   39 4 0 1 3961' 35 11 2 15 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres FC Porto 28 3 0 0 2996' 26 9 2 13 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup FC Porto 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Porto 10 1 0 1 875' 8 2 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   35 0 0 1 1850' 2 6 17 1 0 4 0 3 6 203 86% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 8 0 0 0 514' 1 1 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 22 0 0 1 941' 1 5 7 0 0 4 0 3 6 203 86% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Madrid 5 395' 0 0 5 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   17 1 0 0 396' 1 5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Real Madrid Castilla 15 1 0 0 306' 0 5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2