Mathew Ryan vs Ionut Radu - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
13
Goalkeeper
181 cm
73 kg
34 years (1992-04-08)
Australia Australia
Player profile
13
Goalkeeper
186 cm
28 years (1997-05-28)
Romania Romania
Images
Statistics of current season Mathew Ryan
Change league: All leagues La Liga Copa del Rey Friendlies World Cup Qualification Asia Asian Cup World cup Confederations Cup AFC Champions League
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Cards
Statistics of current season Ionut Radu
Change league: All leagues Europa League La Liga Friendlies European Championship EURO U-21
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Mathew Ryan
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   46 0 0 0 4140' 46 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 4 1447 70% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Levante 34 0 0 0 3060' 34 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 1095 71% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Australia 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0% 0
World Cup Qualification Asia Australia 11 990' 11 0 0 0 0 0 2 302 79% 0
2024/2025   16 1440' 16 0 0 0 0 0 1 352 69% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 83% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 15 1350' 15 0 0 0 0 0 1 329 68% 0
2023/2024   39 0 0 0 3540' 39 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 1257 72% 0
Europa Conference League AZ Alkmaar 9 0 0 0 840' 9 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 278 57% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup AZ Alkmaar 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 93% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie AZ Alkmaar 29 2610' 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 936 75% 0
2022/2023   41 0 0 0 2970' 32 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 822 70% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 11 540' 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 146 72% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup AZ Alkmaar 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC København 2 150' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie AZ Alkmaar 18 1620' 18 0 0 1 0 0 0 489 68% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC København 7 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League AZ Alkmaar 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 187 74% 0
2021/2022   45 0 0 0 780' 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 133 62% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Real Sociedad 8 270' 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 40 72% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Sociedad 35 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 93 57% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Sociedad 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Australia 1 0 0 0 240' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   37 0 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 310 76% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Arsenal 8 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 16 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 12 0 0 0 990' 11 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 278 75% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2022   11 990' 11 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Australia 10 900' 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Championship Qualification AFC 1 Australia 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   7 540' 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Australia 7 540' 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   38 3420' 38 0 0 0 0 0 4 997 78% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 38 3420' 38 0 0 0 0 0 4 997 78% 0
2018/2019   38 0 0 0 3270' 36 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 4 493 53% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brighton 2 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 27 52% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 36 0 0 0 3060' 34 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 3 466 53% 0
2017/2018   39 3420' 38 0 0 0 0 0 1 505 51% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brighton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brighton 38 3420' 38 0 0 0 0 0 1 505 51% 0
2016/2017   33 2520' 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 210 63% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valencia 5 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 61 77% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Australia 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Genk 6 540' 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 149 57% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Valencia 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 18 1530' 17 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   17 1290' 14 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Asia Australia 15 1080' 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Australia 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   40 1710' 19 0 0 0 0 0 1 235 57% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Valencia 4 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Valencia 6 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valencia 26 720' 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 235 57% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Valencia 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   58 0 0 0 5220' 58 0 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Club Bruges 37 0 0 0 3330' 37 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Club Bruges 5 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Club Bruges 16 0 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   42 0 0 0 3780' 42 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Club Bruges 40 0 0 0 3600' 40 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Club Bruges 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   26 2250' 25 0 0 - - - - - - -
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Central Coast Mariners 26 2250' 25 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   24 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Central Coast Mariners 24 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   34 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Central Coast Mariners 34 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Hyundai A-League Central Coast Mariners 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ionut Radu
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   49 0 0 0 4410' 49 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 11 1185 67% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celta Vigo 12 0 0 0 1080' 12 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 282 61% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Celta Vigo 36 0 0 0 3240' 36 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 7 903 69% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Romania 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Moldova 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   15 0 0 0 1350' 15 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 482 53% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Venezia 15 0 0 0 1350' 15 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 482 53% 0
2023/2024   5 450' 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 142 68% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 79% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Bournemouth 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 84 60% 0
2022/2023   30 2520' 28 0 0 0 0 1 2 792 57% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Auxerre 17 1530' 17 0 0 0 0 1 1 475 51% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Cremonese 10 810' 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 274 64% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Auxerre 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Romania 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 86% 0
2021/2022   54 0 0 0 240' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 61 82% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Romania 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 5 150' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 82% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Empoli 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 38 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 81% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Inter 8 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   44 166' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 43 95% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 37 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 43 95% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Inter 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   31 0 0 1 1740' 19 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 444 80% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Genoa 3 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Genoa 21 0 0 1 1530' 17 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 444 80% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Parma 7 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   39 3000' 33 0 0 0 0 0 2 378 48% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Genoa 37 2970' 33 0 0 0 0 0 2 378 48% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Genoa 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   33 0 0 0 2160' 24 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Avellino 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Serie B Serie B Serie B Avellino 31 0 0 0 1980' 22 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   4 72' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 50% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 4 72' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 50% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2