Ivan Perisic vs Evert Linthorst - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
5
Midfield
186 cm
81 kg
37 years (1989-02-02)
Croatia Croatia
Player profile
8
Midfield
Netherlands Netherlands
Images
Statistics of current season Ivan Perisic
Change league: All leagues Super Cup KNVB Cup Eredivisie Champions League Friendlies Club Friendlies European Championship World cup Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Evert Linthorst
Change league: All leagues Super Cup KNVB Cup Europa League Eredivisie Club Friendlies Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Ivan Perisic
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   40 10 2 13 5564' 40 0 27 8 0 78 28 0 11 1315 75% 6
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 49 90% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 2 2 0 1 242' 2 0 1 0 0 9 5 0 2 99 64% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 27 7 1 10 3778' 27 0 18 5 0 54 19 0 7 907 77% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 7 1 1 2 1069' 7 0 6 2 0 11 3 0 2 191 77% 3
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Croatia 2 0 0 0 295' 2 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 38 95% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies PSV Eindhoven 1 90' 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 31 0% 0
Club Friendlies PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   34 17 1 13 4570' 34 0 20 7 0 69 32 0 17 1281 77% 7
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hajduk Split 1 158' 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 16 75% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 21 9 0 9 2830' 21 0 13 4 0 42 19 0 7 825 81% 5
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 4 3 0 0 543' 4 0 2 0 0 13 5 0 5 112 74% 0
Europa Conference League Hajduk Split 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Croatia 5 1 0 2 769' 5 0 4 1 0 6 2 0 1 188 82% 1
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 3 4 1 2 270' 3 0 0 2 0 7 6 0 3 140 51% 1
2023/2024   2 1 0 1 313' 2 0 2 2 0 7 2 0 2 201 76% 1
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hajduk Split 2 1 0 0 313' 2 0 2 0 0 5 2 0 1 143 76% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 0 0 1 ' 2 0 2 0 0 1 58 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Hajduk Split 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   49 1 0 12 5137' 36 17 9 8 0 25 8 26 7 719 73% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 35 1 0 8 3713' 23 13 9 6 0 24 8 26 7 669 73% 6
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 8 0 0 3 754' 7 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 0 0 0 149' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Croatia 3 0 0 1 341' 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 50 72% 0
2021/2022   60 12 1 11 7318' 53 29 5 5 0 39 20 38 8 1335 76% 13
Champions League Champions League Champions League Inter 8 0 0 1 911' 6 3 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 69 67% 1
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 37 8 1 7 4550' 35 19 0 4 0 34 17 28 6 1138 76% 12
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 5 1 0 1 737' 4 3 1 0 0 4 3 7 1 128 78% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Croatia 10 3 0 2 1120' 8 4 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   51 5 0 4 5351' 28 21 19 5 0 27 8 15 2 549 72% 6
Champions League Champions League Champions League Inter 6 1 0 0 610' 2 2 4 0 0 5 2 6 0 88 70% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 3 0 0 0 244' 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 28 82% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Croatia 6 0 0 1 740' 5 3 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 36 4 0 3 3757' 20 16 12 3 0 22 6 8 2 433 72% 6
2019/2020   38 8 0 7 3703' 18 14 17 2 0 46 13 20 6 439 79% 8
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayern Munich 25 4 0 3 2181' 11 7 11 1 0 33 8 15 5 335 78% 7
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayern Munich 10 3 0 3 1169' 5 5 5 0 0 13 5 5 1 104 84% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayern Munich 3 1 0 1 353' 2 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   54 9 2 8 5271' 45 13 4 8 0 121 38 43 18 1101 75% 9
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 38 8 2 3 3557' 30 8 4 5 0 98 30 28 12 842 75% 9
Serie A Serie A Serie A Cagliari 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Inter 6 0 0 0 681' 6 2 0 2 0 13 4 8 5 103 68% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Croatia 4 0 0 1 428' 4 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 2 0 0 3 187' 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 34 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Inter 4 1 0 1 418' 4 1 0 0 0 8 4 6 1 122 76% 0
2017/2018   39 11 0 9 3804' 38 3 1 4 0 95 38 25 19 1114 76% 27
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 2 218' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 37 11 0 9 3586' 37 3 0 4 0 95 38 25 19 1114 76% 27
Serie A Serie A Serie A Lazio 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   54 13 0 8 5362' 44 11 9 3 2 102 40 25 17 1285 71% 17
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Croatia 9 1 0 0 810' 9 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Croatia 2 1 0 0 266' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Inter 5 345' 1 0 4 3 2 1 2 78 58% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 37 11 0 8 3851' 31 10 5 2 1 99 38 24 15 1207 72% 17
2015/2016   41 10 0 6 4162' 30 11 9 6 0 72 23 23 15 1173 77% 13
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 3 2 0 0 357' 2 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Wolfsburg 2 1 0 0 254' 2 1 0 0 0 3 1 1 1 76 76% 2
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 35 7 0 6 3488' 26 8 8 5 0 69 22 22 14 1097 78% 11
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Wolfsburg 1 0 0 0 63' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   48 13 0 8 5378' 38 16 12 10 0 40 6 22 9 600 72% 4
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Wolfsburg 25 5 0 4 3166' 21 10 8 4 0 40 6 22 9 600 72% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Wolfsburg 9 1 0 2 872' 6 2 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Wolfsburg 1 0 0 0 190' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Croatia 9 6 0 1 827' 8 1 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Wolfsburg 4 1 0 1 323' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   36 11 0 5 4033' 26 11 13 4 0 66 7 23 13 779 73% 15
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Wolfsburg 33 10 0 5 3807' 24 11 12 4 0 66 7 23 13 779 73% 15
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Wolfsburg 3 1 0 0 226' 2 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   47 6 0 2 4013' 21 11 20 2 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Dortmund 1 1 0 0 85' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Wolfsburg 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Croatia 10 1 0 0 1033' 8 3 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Borussia Dortmund 6 396' 1 0 4 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Dortmund 17 2 0 1 1301' 5 3 9 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Wolfsburg 12 2 0 1 1198' 7 5 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   43 9 0 3 3080' 11 3 26 4 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Borussia Dortmund 6 1 0 0 463' 2 1 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Borussia Dortmund 1 64' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Dortmund 33 7 0 1 2349' 8 2 20 3 1 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Dortmund 3 1 0 2 204' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   51 22 1 0 4916' 41 10 8 9 2 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Club Bruges 6 0 0 0 822' 7 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Club Bruges 37 22 1 0 3617' 34 5 3 9 2 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Croatia 7 0 0 0 372' 0 2 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Borussia Dortmund 1 105' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   41 15 0 0 3651' 37 4 0 9 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Croatia U21 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Club Bruges 33 9 0 0 2901' 29 4 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Club Bruges 8 4 0 0 750' 8 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   12 8 1 0 1216' 10 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Roeselare 11 5 0 0 1132' 10 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Playoff Roeselare 1 84' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Roeselare 3 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Evert Linthorst
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   25 1 0 2 3250' 25 0 14 3 0 13 5 0 8 1185 85% 1
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Go Ahead Eagles 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 24 79% 1
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Go Ahead Eagles 2 0 0 0 290' 2 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 147 86% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Go Ahead Eagles 5 0 0 0 637' 5 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 2 261 87% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Go Ahead Eagles 16 1 0 2 2143' 16 0 10 3 0 8 4 0 3 753 85% 0
Club Friendlies Go Ahead Eagles 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   39 3 0 4 4850' 39 0 18 4 0 18 10 0 12 1837 86% 0
Europa Conference League Go Ahead Eagles 2 244' 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 20 85% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Go Ahead Eagles 5 0 0 1 590' 5 0 1 1 0 3 1 0 2 310 85% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Go Ahead Eagles 32 3 0 3 4016' 32 0 16 3 0 15 9 0 9 1507 86% 0
2023/2024   34 1 0 1 4080' 34 0 15 0 0 22 3 0 19 1445 82% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Go Ahead Eagles 32 1 0 1 3755' 32 0 13 0 0 21 3 0 19 1353 82% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Go Ahead Eagles 2 325' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 92 87% 0
2022/2023   27 1 0 0 2483' 16 9 7 2 0 4 1 21 8 564 81% 1
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Go Ahead Eagles 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Go Ahead Eagles 26 1 0 0 2483' 16 9 7 2 0 4 1 21 8 564 81% 1
2021/2022   20 584' 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 23 87% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Go Ahead Eagles 11 136' 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 23 87% 0
1. Division Al Ittihad Kalba 8 448' 1 0 5 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Go Ahead Eagles 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   27 3 0 3 2406' 17 5 8 1 0 10 5 20 16 547 82% 0
1. Division Al Ittihad Kalba 10 0 0 0 634' 2 1 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup VVV-Venlo 1 1 0 0 61' 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 2 61 85% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie VVV-Venlo 16 2 0 3 1711' 15 4 1 1 0 8 3 20 14 486 81% 0
2019/2020   22 4 0 1 1723' 17 3 1 3 0 13 6 21 9 399 81% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie VVV-Venlo 22 4 0 1 1723' 17 3 1 3 0 13 6 21 9 399 81% 0
2018/2019   27 0 0 0 1376' 7 5 6 2 0 3 0 11 8 218 82% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie VVV-Venlo 27 0 0 0 1376' 7 5 6 2 0 3 0 11 8 218 82% 0
2017/2018   2 89' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie VVV-Venlo 2 89' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2