Jack Stephens vs Darragh Lenihan - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
5
Defence
188 cm
78 kg
32 years (1994-01-27)
England England
Player profile
26
Defence
178 cm
76 kg
32 years (1994-03-16)
Ireland Ireland
Images
Statistics of current season Jack Stephens
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Championship Carabao Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies EURO U-21 Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Darragh Lenihan
Change league: All leagues National League Cup Championship Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Cards
Statistics Jack Stephens
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   34 2 0 0 3134' 34 0 1 5 0 13 5 0 16 1893 91% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Southampton 30 2 0 0 2774' 30 0 1 5 0 13 5 0 16 1893 91% 6
Club Friendlies Southampton 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Southampton 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   18 1 0 0 1805' 18 0 3 2 2 4 2 0 4 930 93% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 18 1 0 0 1805' 18 0 3 2 2 4 2 0 4 930 93% 1
2023/2024   24 0 0 1 2400' 24 0 4 6 0 10 3 0 4 1864 77% 4
Championship Championship Championship Southampton 20 0 0 1 2040' 20 0 4 6 0 10 3 0 3 1639 75% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 4 360' 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 225 93% 0
2022/2023   30 0 0 0 1665' 15 0 4 4 0 2 1 9 2 511 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 26 0 0 0 1349' 13 0 2 3 0 2 1 8 2 486 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 2 136' 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 25 88% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   27 0 0 0 1364' 13 1 2 3 0 0 0 8 3 662 79% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 23 0 0 0 974' 9 1 2 3 0 0 0 8 2 444 77% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 3 300' 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 218 85% 0
2020/2021   43 0 0 0 1990' 20 2 1 3 0 2 1 5 6 695 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 38 0 0 0 1720' 17 2 1 2 0 2 1 5 6 664 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 4 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 31 81% 0
2019/2020   40 2 0 3 2819' 30 1 1 4 1 7 2 14 13 1062 74% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 3 180' 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 98 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 3 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 34 1 0 3 2549' 27 1 1 4 1 6 2 13 13 964 73% 0
2018/2019   37 1 0 0 2717' 24 2 5 4 0 9 5 11 8 654 75% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 32 1 0 0 2177' 19 2 5 4 0 7 5 11 7 574 76% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 2 210' 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 80 70% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 3 330' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   32 3 0 0 2430' 27 0 0 6 1 11 4 13 11 700 77% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 27 2 0 0 1980' 22 0 0 6 1 11 4 13 11 700 77% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   33 0 0 1 1981' 21 0 2 2 0 4 0 15 5 732 83% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Southampton 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Southampton Academy 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 6 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 20 0 0 1 1411' 15 0 2 1 0 4 0 15 5 732 83% 1
2015/2016   36 0 0 0 1903' 17 2 2 3 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Coventry 16 0 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Middlesbrough 5 0 0 0 384' 1 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 England U21 0 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 15 79' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   44 1 0 5 3618' 39 1 1 9 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Swindon 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Swindon 40 1 0 5 3556' 39 0 1 9 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swindon 1 0 0 0 62' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   11 0 0 0 900' 10 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Swindon 10 0 0 0 900' 10 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   23 0 0 0 524' 2 2 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Plymouth 23 0 0 0 524' 2 2 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Darragh Lenihan
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   5 0 0 0 496' 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 35 89% 0
National League Cup Middlesbrough U21 2 226' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 35 89% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Middlesbrough 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   - - - - - - -
2023/2024   10 1 0 0 900' 10 0 0 1 0 9 3 0 12 740 56% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 8 1 0 0 720' 8 0 0 1 0 7 3 0 9 595 62% 0
Championship Championship Championship Coventry 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Middlesbrough 2 180' 2 0 0 2 0 0 3 145 34% 0
2022/2023   45 0 0 3 3996' 43 1 1 7 1 23 7 21 23 2860 84% 1
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 2 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 59 80% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 43 0 0 3 3906' 42 1 1 6 1 22 7 20 23 2801 85% 1
2021/2022   45 3 0 1 3836' 42 1 0 11 1 28 7 43 43 1766 65% 1
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 42 3 0 1 3746' 41 1 0 11 1 28 7 43 43 1766 65% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Ireland 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   47 0 0 1 3960' 44 0 0 9 1 15 4 46 23 2063 77% 2
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 41 0 0 1 3690' 41 0 0 9 1 14 4 46 23 2003 77% 2
Championship Championship Championship Watford 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 60 78% 0
2019/2020   39 3 0 2 3577' 39 1 0 12 0 24 6 53 33 1636 79% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 37 3 0 2 3397' 37 1 0 12 0 24 6 53 33 1636 79% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   41 3 0 0 3462' 38 1 0 8 0 39 7 41 28 1229 68% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 4 1 3 0 92 71% 0
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 35 2 0 0 3072' 34 1 0 8 0 35 6 38 28 1137 68% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   14 1 0 0 1257' 13 1 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Blackburn 14 1 0 0 1257' 13 1 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   44 0 0 0 3858' 36 1 8 8 1 25 2 42 43 1393 70% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 40 0 0 0 3498' 32 1 8 8 1 25 2 42 43 1393 70% 0
2015/2016   30 0 0 2 2551' 21 4 5 11 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 3 0 0 0 340' 3 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Italy U21 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 26 0 0 2 2211' 18 3 5 9 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   33 1 0 0 1730' 17 0 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Burton 18 1 0 0 1513' 15 0 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 13 0 0 0 217' 2 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2