Nathan Ake vs James Tomkins - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
6
Defence
180 cm
71 kg
31 years (1995-02-18)
Netherlands Netherlands
Player profile
5
Defence
192 cm
74 kg
37 years (1989-03-29)
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Nathan Ake
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Premier League Champions League FA Cup Friendlies FIFA Club World Cup European Championship World club championship World cup
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season James Tomkins
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Premier League FA Cup Friendlies Summer Olympics EURO U-21 Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Substitutes
Statistics Nathan Ake
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   19 0 0 0 2040' 19 0 5 1 0 15 3 0 13 1380 90% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester City 6 674' 6 0 2 4 0 0 0 436 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 6 0 0 0 613' 6 0 1 1 0 6 1 0 8 434 89% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 174 94% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 3 316' 3 0 1 2 0 0 2 159 90% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Netherlands 1 167' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 18 89% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Manchester City 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 136 98% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0% 0
2024/2025   18 0 0 0 2556' 18 0 14 0 0 7 1 0 2 977 94% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 3 0 0 0 473' 3 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 1 244 96% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 2 272' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 80 96% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 10 0 0 0 1356' 10 0 6 0 0 3 0 0 0 523 94% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester City 1 164' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 66 92% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 2 291' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 63 90% 1
2023/2024   36 3 0 2 3539' 33 1 8 0 0 27 10 0 25 2512 94% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester City 1 158' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 52 98% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 5 1 0 0 483' 4 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 3 220 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 26 2 0 2 2508' 24 1 5 0 0 20 5 0 18 1747 93% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 3 412 97% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Manchester City 1 120' 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 81 98% 0
2022/2023   57 3 0 0 4594' 37 7 11 4 0 7 3 10 15 1699 90% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 4 1 0 0 263' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 32 1 0 0 2655' 22 3 7 2 0 6 2 8 13 1376 90% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 12 0 0 0 784' 7 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 82 93% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 3 1 0 0 217' 1 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 6 0 0 0 675' 5 2 1 1 0 1 1 2 2 241 89% 0
2021/2022   57 3 0 0 2569' 18 4 9 2 0 5 2 11 3 885 89% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 4 0 0 0 399' 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 5 0 155 87% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Netherlands 4 89' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 50% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 35 2 0 0 1271' 10 2 4 0 0 5 2 6 0 622 90% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 12 1 0 0 600' 3 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 3 106 88% 0
2020/2021   39 1 0 0 1720' 15 2 3 4 0 4 2 13 7 901 93% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 3 74' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13 100% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 4 0 0 0 437' 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 63 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 20 1 0 0 939' 9 1 1 4 0 3 1 8 4 693 93% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 10 180' 2 0 0 1 1 3 1 132 92% 0
2019/2020   33 2 0 2 2805' 30 2 0 2 0 25 7 9 13 1087 88% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 30 2 0 2 2685' 29 2 0 2 0 25 7 9 13 1048 88% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 87% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   47 4 0 0 3789' 39 1 2 3 0 25 8 28 21 1459 86% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 6 197' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 38 4 0 0 3502' 38 1 0 3 0 25 8 28 21 1459 86% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   42 2 0 3 3647' 38 1 2 5 0 17 8 27 19 1330 84% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 3 84' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 38 2 0 3 3473' 37 1 1 5 0 17 8 27 19 1330 84% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   37 3 0 1 1711' 15 0 4 1 0 7 4 4 2 400 88% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Netherlands 3 172' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 18 3 0 0 887' 8 0 2 0 0 6 4 3 2 342 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 10 0 0 1 172' 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 58 93% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 4 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   32 1 0 0 2393' 23 1 4 4 1 16 5 29 13 598 73% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Watford 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Watford 28 1 0 0 2123' 20 1 4 4 1 16 5 29 13 598 73% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Watford 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   22 0 0 0 873' 6 1 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 16 94% 0
Championship Championship Championship Reading 5 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 4 0 0 0 210' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 80' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 10 73' 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 16 94% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 1 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   4 0 0 0 79' 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 2 0 0 0 79' 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
2012/2013   20 532' 3 0 3 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 12 270' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Chelsea 4 172' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics James Tomkins
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2023/2024   4 0 0 0 570' 4 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 1 73 88% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Crystal Palace 1 174' 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 53 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 85% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Crystal Palace 3 0 0 0 396' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Crawley 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   25 1 0 0 562' 4 0 3 3 1 2 2 3 1 147 84% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crystal Palace 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 23 1 0 0 442' 3 0 3 3 1 2 2 3 1 147 84% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   30 1 0 0 957' 7 2 2 2 0 3 2 7 2 314 86% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crystal Palace 1 0 0 0 171' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 27 1 0 0 786' 6 1 2 2 0 3 2 7 2 314 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   20 0 0 0 824' 7 1 2 1 0 1 1 2 2 175 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 59 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 19 0 0 0 734' 6 1 2 1 0 1 1 2 1 116 75% 0
2019/2020   24 1 0 1 1837' 18 2 1 5 0 9 3 13 11 537 80% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 23 1 0 1 1764' 18 2 0 5 0 9 3 13 11 527 80% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 73' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 10 80% 0
2018/2019   31 1 0 1 2923' 30 3 0 6 0 24 7 16 13 953 83% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 29 1 0 1 2833' 29 3 0 6 0 22 7 16 12 923 83% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 2 90' 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 30 77% 0
2017/2018   38 3 0 0 2814' 29 2 1 8 0 23 10 20 14 725 83% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 34 3 0 0 2634' 27 2 1 8 0 23 10 20 14 725 83% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crystal Palace 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   31 3 0 0 2744' 25 5 2 4 0 14 4 12 9 722 78% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crystal Palace 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 27 3 0 0 2502' 23 5 1 4 0 14 4 12 9 722 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 3 152' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   40 3 0 0 2840' 25 7 2 3 1 9 1 44 15 790 80% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 3 1 0 0 214' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 32 0 0 0 2566' 23 6 2 3 0 9 1 44 15 790 80% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League West Ham 4 2 0 0 30' 0 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   27 0 0 3 2338' 23 2 2 5 0 18 5 18 22 725 76% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 23 0 0 3 2038' 20 2 2 5 0 18 5 18 22 725 76% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 4 300' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   38 0 0 0 3140' 33 1 3 6 1 11 5 25 25 851 74% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 2 0 0 0 251' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 36 0 0 0 2889' 31 0 3 6 1 11 5 25 25 851 74% 1
2012/2013   32 1 0 1 2436' 18 5 8 5 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 32 1 0 1 2436' 18 5 8 5 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   47 4 0 0 4407' 45 4 2 6 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship West Ham 47 4 0 0 4407' 45 4 2 6 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   36 1 0 1 2289' 22 3 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 3 0 0 0 374' 3 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 32 1 0 1 1825' 18 2 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   30 0 0 0 2196' 23 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 29 0 0 0 2106' 22 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   26 1 0 0 1930' 19 1 3 1 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 7 0 0 0 573' 5 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 16 1 0 0 1087' 11 1 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Derby 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   10 525' 5 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 10 525' 5 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2