Joao Afonso vs Javier Sanchez - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
5
Defence
188 cm
80 kg
35 years (1990-05-28)
Portugal Portugal
Player profile
15
Defence
29 years (1997-03-14)
Spain Spain
Images
Statistics of current season Joao Afonso
Change league: All leagues Cup Liga ZON Sagres League Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Statistics of current season Javier Sanchez
Change league: All leagues Copa del Rey Liga ZON Sagres Liga Adelante Friendlies Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Joao Afonso
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   9 1 0 0 840' 9 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 4 280 85% 1
Cup Cup Cup Tondela 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Tondela 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 4 258 86% 1
League Cup League Cup League Cup Tondela 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 77% 0
2024/2025   33 0 0 2 3300' 33 0 5 6 0 4 0 0 4 385 0% 2
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Tondela 33 0 0 2 3300' 33 0 5 6 0 4 0 0 4 385 0% 2
2023/2024   35 2 0 2 3310' 35 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 45 0% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Torreense 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Torreense 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Torreense 32 2 0 2 3010' 32 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 45 0% 0
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Maritimo 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   3 2 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Torreense 2 2 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Benfica B 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Santa Clara 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   34 0 0 0 1554' 13 1 4 0 0 5 2 10 4 462 81% 1
Europa Conference League Santa Clara 2 166' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Santa Clara 32 0 0 0 1388' 12 1 3 0 0 5 2 10 4 462 81% 1
2020/2021   35 0 0 0 2368' 15 0 12 2 0 4 0 4 5 421 78% 0
Cup Cup Cup Santa Clara 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Santa Clara 34 0 0 0 2278' 14 0 12 2 0 4 0 4 5 421 78% 0
2019/2020   35 4 0 1 3015' 32 1 1 1 0 19 6 26 16 996 81% 2
League Cup League Cup League Cup Santa Clara 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Santa Clara 34 2 0 1 3015' 32 1 1 1 0 19 6 26 16 996 81% 2
Cup Cup Cup Santa Clara 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   6 450' 5 0 0 0 0 4 2 224 86% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 6 450' 5 0 0 0 0 4 2 224 86% 1
2017/2018   35 1 0 0 2944' 28 6 1 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Cordoba 23 0 0 0 2224' 21 6 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 12 1 0 0 720' 7 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   35 0 0 0 2820' 31 0 0 5 0 8 3 12 18 862 75% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Estoril 28 0 0 0 2430' 27 0 0 5 0 8 3 12 18 862 75% 0
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Vitoria de Guimaraes B 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Estoril 4 390' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   36 0 0 0 2198' 21 1 3 5 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Vitoria de Guimaraes 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 31 0 0 0 2198' 21 1 3 5 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Vitoria de Guimaraes B 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   26 1 0 0 2044' 22 1 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 26 1 0 0 2044' 22 1 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Javier Sanchez
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   17 0 0 1 1815' 17 0 5 6 0 8 2 0 5 863 91% 1
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Valladolid 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Arouca 15 0 0 1 1589' 15 0 4 6 0 6 1 0 5 826 91% 1
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Valladolid 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 37 92% 0
2024/2025   27 2 0 0 2838' 27 0 7 6 0 11 5 0 3 1197 84% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Valladolid 1 176' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 48 0% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valladolid 26 2 0 0 2662' 26 0 6 6 0 11 5 0 3 1149 88% 0
2023/2024   6 0 0 0 851' 6 0 4 1 0 1 1 0 0 316 89% 0
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Valladolid 6 0 0 0 851' 6 0 4 1 0 1 1 0 0 316 89% 0
2022/2023   34 1 0 0 3254' 28 6 6 11 0 7 2 21 7 915 83% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valladolid 34 1 0 0 3254' 28 6 6 11 0 7 2 21 7 915 83% 0
2021/2022   35 2 0 0 2850' 24 8 4 10 0 11 5 37 8 936 83% 0
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Valladolid 35 2 0 0 2850' 24 8 4 10 0 11 5 37 8 936 83% 0
2020/2021   25 0 0 0 1719' 11 5 5 3 0 2 0 3 2 323 77% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valladolid 25 0 0 0 1719' 11 5 5 3 0 2 0 3 2 323 77% 0
2019/2020   19 0 0 1 841' 6 2 2 1 0 2 0 7 3 162 81% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valladolid 19 0 0 1 841' 6 2 2 1 0 2 0 7 3 162 81% 0
2018/2019   10 4 2 0 194' 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 3 0 79 91% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Madrid 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 6 0 0 0 45' 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 7 86% 0
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Real Madrid Castilla 3 2 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 3 149' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 72 92% 0
2017/2018   1 3 3 0 30' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Real Madrid 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Real Madrid Castilla 3 3 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   4 2 0 0 152' 1 1 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Real Madrid Castilla 4 2 0 0 152' 1 1 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Real Madrid Castilla 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2