Jean-Pascal Fontaine vs Emerson - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
7
Midfield
36 years (1989-09-11)
France France
Player profile
33
Defence
176 cm
63 kg
31 years (1994-08-03)
Brazil Brazil
Statistics of current season Jean-Pascal Fontaine
Change league: All leagues Ligue 2
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Emerson
Change league: All leagues Ligue 1 Supercup Champions League FA Cup Friendlies European Championship Champions Cup Serie A State Leagues
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Jean-Pascal Fontaine
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2021/2022   18 0 0 1 1927' 10 6 8 0 0 2 1 3 9 211 85% 0
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Havre 18 0 0 1 1927' 10 6 8 0 0 2 1 3 9 211 85% 0
2020/2021   29 0 0 2 3178' 29 7 1 4 2 6 1 16 24 667 83% 2
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Havre 29 0 0 2 3178' 29 7 1 4 2 6 1 16 24 667 83% 2
2019/2020   24 2 0 6 2295' 23 2 1 7 0 25 5 21 15 759 81% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Le Havre 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Havre 23 2 0 6 2175' 22 2 1 7 0 25 5 21 15 759 81% 0
2018/2019   41 5 0 4 3800' 34 5 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Le Havre 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Le Havre 5 0 0 0 516' 3 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Havre 35 5 0 4 3194' 30 4 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   40 8 0 0 3781' 36 2 4 5 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Le Havre 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Havre 36 6 0 0 3358' 33 2 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
France Promotion/Relegation 1 Le Havre 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Le Havre 2 213' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   37 5 0 0 3653' 36 4 1 5 1 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Le Havre 2 1 0 0 260' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Le Havre 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Havre 34 4 0 0 3303' 33 3 1 5 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   36 3 0 0 3093' 33 1 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Havre 35 3 0 0 3093' 33 1 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Le Havre 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   37 2 0 0 3560' 36 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Havre 37 2 0 0 3560' 36 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   20 1 0 0 1815' 9 5 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Havre 20 1 0 0 1815' 9 5 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   18 1 0 0 1779' 12 5 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Havre 18 1 0 0 1779' 12 5 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   31 1 0 0 3044' 20 9 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Havre 31 1 0 0 3044' 20 9 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   20 0 0 0 1899' 12 6 6 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Havre 20 0 0 0 1899' 12 6 6 0 1 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   8 0 0 0 686' 4 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Le Havre 8 0 0 0 686' 4 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Havre 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Emerson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   33 0 0 3 3513' 33 0 7 6 1 19 4 0 26 1640 89% 4
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 23 0 0 3 2377' 23 0 4 3 0 14 2 0 17 1226 89% 2
Supercup Supercup Supercup Marseille 1 120' 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 45 82% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 6 0 0 0 618' 6 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 4 191 86% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 3 398' 3 0 2 4 1 0 3 178 93% 0
2024/2025   26 2 0 1 3720' 26 0 19 5 0 16 7 0 13 861 83% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup West Ham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 26 2 0 1 3720' 26 0 19 5 0 16 7 0 13 857 83% 0
2023/2024   43 1 0 2 4426' 43 0 7 13 0 25 5 0 40 1770 83% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 35 1 0 2 3638' 35 0 6 10 0 19 4 0 33 1404 83% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League West Ham 5 0 0 0 518' 5 0 1 3 0 2 1 0 5 237 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 2 180' 2 0 0 4 0 0 2 108 86% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup West Ham 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 86% 0
2022/2023   39 2 0 1 2976' 21 9 5 2 0 8 5 11 19 639 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 3 0 0 1 348' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Italy 1 89' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 1 0 0 0 210' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League West Ham 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 4 99 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 33 1 0 0 2239' 16 7 4 2 0 7 4 11 15 540 82% 0
2021/2022   54 1 0 2 4747' 40 11 5 4 1 16 9 20 33 1902 87% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 1 86' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 50% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Italy 7 0 0 0 921' 6 5 0 0 0 4 3 0 5 141 93% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Lyon 10 0 0 0 586' 6 0 1 1 0 1 1 2 5 226 86% 0
World cup World cup World cup Italy 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 40 85% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lyon 35 1 0 2 3064' 27 6 3 3 1 10 5 16 22 1493 86% 2
2020/2021   48 1 0 0 1701' 12 0 8 1 0 6 3 12 8 608 86% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 6 439' 4 0 1 2 1 0 2 268 87% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Italy 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 4 159 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 21 92' 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 56 73% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 13 1 0 0 504' 2 0 4 0 0 2 1 8 2 110 85% 2
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Chelsea 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 2 0 0 0 186' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 93% 0
2019/2020   33 0 0 1 1873' 17 3 3 4 0 16 9 11 17 777 85% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 5 0 0 1 252' 2 0 1 1 0 2 2 4 1 63 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 23 0 0 0 1441' 13 3 2 3 0 13 7 4 16 599 85% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 5 180' 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 115 90% 0
2018/2019   37 1 0 3 2684' 25 0 4 2 0 18 3 14 13 1059 89% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 5 1 0 1 510' 5 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 52 90% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 16 870' 7 0 3 5 1 8 6 392 90% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Chelsea 11 0 0 2 1020' 11 0 0 1 0 12 2 6 7 615 89% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Italy 2 74' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Chelsea 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   29 0 0 1 894' 6 1 3 0 0 2 2 3 5 117 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 3 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Roma 12 75' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 12 100% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 12 0 0 1 519' 3 1 2 0 0 2 2 3 5 105 81% 0
2016/2017   47 1 0 1 3398' 29 5 7 2 1 25 8 20 53 1216 88% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 4 340' 2 0 2 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Roma 35 0 0 1 2447' 23 4 2 1 0 18 4 13 44 1013 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Roma 6 1 0 0 525' 4 1 1 1 0 6 4 5 8 203 88% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Roma 2 0 0 0 86' 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0% 0
2015/2016   36 1 0 0 855' 2 2 7 1 0 4 2 4 2 97 86% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Roma 35 1 0 0 656' 1 1 7 1 0 4 2 4 2 97 86% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 1 0 0 0 199' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   25 0 0 0 628' 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 6 2 74 80% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Palermo 25 0 0 0 628' 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 6 2 74 80% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2