Jensen vs Declan John - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
28
Midfield
Denmark Denmark
Player profile
24
Midfield
178 cm
75 kg
30 years (1995-06-30)
Wales Wales
Statistics of current season Jensen
Change league: All leagues Europa League William Hill Scottish Cup Premier League Scottish Communities League Cup Europa Conference League Friendlies Allsvenskan
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Declan John
Change league: All leagues Premier League Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Jensen
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   30 0 0 0 3364' 30 0 10 4 1 11 2 0 27 930 81% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aberdeen 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 70 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 21 0 0 0 2433' 21 0 8 2 0 11 2 0 21 756 79% 2
Scottish Communities League Cup Aberdeen 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Aberdeen 4 435' 4 0 1 0 0 0 4 104 88% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Aberdeen 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   19 1 0 3 1887' 19 0 1 1 0 8 1 0 11 615 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 14 0 0 3 1260' 14 0 0 0 0 8 1 0 6 596 84% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Aberdeen 5 1 0 0 627' 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 5 19 79% 0
2023/2024   4 390' 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Brommapojkarna 4 390' 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2021/2022   1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen Fredericia 1 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Statistics Declan John
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   39 1 0 9 5304' 39 0 21 2 0 15 3 0 6 843 78% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 28 1 0 5 3579' 28 0 14 1 0 15 3 0 5 786 78% 5
Scottish Communities League Cup St. Mirren 7 0 0 4 985' 7 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 14 64% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 4 740' 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 43 81% 0
2024/2025   16 2 0 1 2345' 17 0 10 1 0 13 3 0 3 363 71% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 15 2 0 1 2225' 16 0 10 1 0 13 3 0 3 363 71% 2
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   29 0 0 3 3032' 29 0 7 3 0 11 6 0 7 1011 76% 1
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 29 0 0 3 3032' 29 0 7 3 0 11 6 0 7 987 78% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Salford City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0% 0
2022/2023   32 1 0 2 2376' 17 7 5 1 0 7 4 9 5 482 77% 5
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 29 1 0 2 1955' 14 5 5 1 0 7 4 9 5 482 77% 5
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bolton 3 0 0 0 421' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   42 5 0 7 4415' 40 10 1 2 0 15 9 13 17 1453 79% 10
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bolton 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 39 4 0 7 4050' 38 8 1 2 0 15 9 13 17 1453 79% 10
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bolton 2 1 0 0 335' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   21 2 0 1 1994' 19 2 2 3 0 12 4 7 2 560 76% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bolton 21 2 0 1 1994' 19 2 2 3 0 12 4 7 2 560 76% 0
2019/2020   8 432' 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 9 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 4 72' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 9 100% 0
2018/2019   27 0 0 0 1349' 9 4 4 0 0 2 1 2 7 231 85% 2
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Wales 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 22 0 0 0 1096' 7 4 3 0 0 2 1 2 6 228 85% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 2 163' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 67% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   28 3 0 3 2488' 27 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 26 3 0 3 2308' 25 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   25 0 0 0 1606' 10 3 6 0 0 2 0 4 6 286 79% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 24 0 0 0 1486' 9 3 6 0 0 2 0 4 6 286 79% 0
2015/2016   11 0 0 1 692' 5 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Chesterfield 6 0 0 1 602' 5 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 4 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   28 0 0 0 1489' 12 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Barnsley 9 0 0 0 860' 8 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 11 449' 2 0 4 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Wales 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   23 0 0 0 1793' 16 3 2 0 0 3 3 3 3 400 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Cardiff 22 0 0 0 1793' 16 3 2 0 0 3 3 3 3 400 78% 0
2012/2013   6 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 4 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2