Jetro Willems vs Adelgaard - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
15
Defence
170 cm
62 kg
32 years (1994-03-30)
Netherlands Netherlands
Player profile
29
Defence
Denmark Denmark
Images
Statistics of current season Jetro Willems
Change league: All leagues KNVB Cup Eredivisie Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Adelgaard
Change league: All leagues KNVB Cup Eredivisie Europa League Super Cup Friendlies U-21 EURO U-21 Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Jetro Willems
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   5 0 0 0 709' 5 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 4 211 88% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup NEC Nijmegen 2 0 0 0 320' 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 140 89% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie NEC Nijmegen 3 0 0 0 389' 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 71 86% 0
2024/2025   10 1 0 1 1275' 10 0 6 5 0 5 2 0 17 464 84% 0
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Castellon 10 1 0 1 1275' 10 0 6 5 0 5 2 0 17 464 84% 0
2023/2024   11 0 0 0 1513' 11 0 7 2 0 10 0 0 17 533 74% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Heracles 11 0 0 0 1513' 11 0 7 2 0 10 0 0 17 533 74% 0
2022/2023   12 0 0 0 953' 7 5 1 0 0 5 0 2 11 241 76% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Groningen 7 0 0 0 788' 6 4 1 0 0 4 0 1 10 205 75% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Greuther Fuerth 5 0 0 0 165' 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 36 81% 0
2021/2022   31 1 0 0 3249' 20 17 4 5 0 7 4 13 10 634 76% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Greuther Fuerth 31 1 0 0 3249' 20 17 4 5 0 7 4 13 10 634 76% 0
2020/2021   17 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Eintracht Frankfurt 17 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   23 2 0 2 2254' 19 7 1 0 0 14 6 10 17 323 77% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 1 0 0 0 198' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 21 2 0 2 2056' 18 6 1 0 0 14 6 10 17 323 77% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   43 0 0 2 3191' 13 5 22 5 2 16 1 10 9 361 77% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Eintracht Frankfurt 1 0 0 0 160' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Eintracht Frankfurt 12 0 0 1 955' 5 1 6 3 1 11 0 4 2 179 82% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Eintracht Frankfurt 30 0 0 1 2076' 7 3 16 2 1 5 1 6 7 182 73% 1
2017/2018   35 0 0 3 3344' 25 10 5 5 0 19 9 25 24 422 75% 68
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Eintracht Frankfurt 28 0 0 2 2565' 19 8 4 4 0 19 9 25 24 422 75% 68
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Eintracht Frankfurt 6 0 0 1 689' 5 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Eintracht Frankfurt 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   36 2 0 2 3461' 29 11 2 2 0 2 1 2 4 1090 83% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 28 2 0 2 2835' 24 9 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 957 83% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Netherlands 3 84' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 5 0 0 0 542' 5 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 133 81% 0
2015/2016   21 2 0 4 2386' 16 9 4 4 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 0 155' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 2 0 0 0 285' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong PSV 1 0 0 0 151' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 16 2 0 4 1705' 11 6 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   45 4 0 16 4582' 42 10 1 10 1 0 0 1 3 33 79% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 30 2 0 13 3084' 30 6 0 9 1 0 0 1 3 33 79% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong PSV 1 1 0 0 144' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 1 0 0 210' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Netherlands 3 0 0 0 334' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 10 0 0 3 810' 8 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   37 4 0 3 3624' 33 10 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 28 4 0 3 3006' 28 7 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 5 0 0 0 618' 5 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   40 0 0 0 3680' 33 10 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 5 0 0 0 362' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Netherlands 6 0 0 0 481' 4 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 26 0 0 0 2747' 25 6 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   40 1 0 0 3504' 27 15 2 5 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Sparta Rotterdam 4 0 0 0 316' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 25 1 0 0 2327' 18 9 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 8 0 0 0 861' 6 5 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   16 0 0 0 1257' 11 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Sparta Rotterdam 16 0 0 0 1257' 11 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Adelgaard
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   22 1 0 2 2807' 22 0 10 5 0 14 5 0 21 895 84% 3
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Go Ahead Eagles 2 0 0 0 416' 2 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 1 113 95% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Go Ahead Eagles 17 1 0 2 2061' 17 0 7 4 0 10 4 0 15 649 83% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Go Ahead Eagles 2 0 0 0 240' 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 86 80% 1
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Go Ahead Eagles 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 75% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Denmark U21 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 43 93% 0
2024/2025   16 0 0 1 2282' 16 0 11 5 0 7 1 0 15 606 77% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Go Ahead Eagles 14 0 0 1 1903' 14 0 9 5 0 5 1 0 14 516 77% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Go Ahead Eagles 2 0 0 0 379' 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 90 76% 0
2023/2024   13 0 0 1 1798' 13 0 9 2 0 9 2 0 12 554 79% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Denmark U21 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga OB 13 0 0 1 1798' 13 0 9 2 0 9 2 0 12 554 79% 0
2022/2023   3 355' 3 0 1 2 0 0 3 156 90% 1
Superliga Superliga Superliga OB 3 355' 3 0 1 2 0 0 3 156 90% 1

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2