Joao Mendes vs Jo - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
10
Midfield
Portugal Portugal
Player profile
21
Midfield
South Korea South Korea
Statistics of current season Joao Mendes
Change league: All leagues Super Lig Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Jo
Change league: All leagues Cup Super Lig Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Joao Mendes
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   16 0 0 4 2139' 16 0 10 5 1 24 4 0 32 619 82% 4
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Kayserispor 15 0 0 4 2049' 15 0 10 4 1 24 4 0 32 619 82% 4
Cup Cup Cup Kayserispor 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   24 7 0 3 3600' 24 0 20 5 0 48 18 0 49 922 80% 3
Cup Cup Cup Vitoria de Guimaraes 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Vitoria de Guimaraes 7 3 0 1 1124' 7 0 7 1 0 12 7 0 7 229 81% 1
Europa Conference League FC Zuerich 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Vitoria de Guimaraes 1 156' 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 23 0% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 16 4 0 2 2320' 16 0 12 4 0 35 11 0 40 670 82% 2
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Gil Vicente 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   24 7 0 4 3840' 24 0 23 6 1 51 14 0 19 532 72% 1
Europa Conference League Vitoria de Guimaraes 2 340' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Vitoria de Guimaraes 4 0 0 1 639' 4 0 4 2 0 2 0 0 0 14 79% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 18 7 0 3 2861' 18 0 17 4 1 49 14 0 19 518 71% 1
2022/2023   32 2 0 1 4361' 30 19 4 5 1 34 17 35 46 774 81% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Chaves 32 2 0 1 4361' 30 19 4 5 1 34 17 35 46 774 81% 1
2021/2022   5 3 0 0 584' 3 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Chaves 5 3 0 0 584' 3 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   14 1 0 0 812' 2 2 7 1 0 1 1 4 11 107 81% 0
Cup Cup Cup Estoril 1 81' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Tondela 1 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Tondela 9 0 0 0 510' 1 1 5 1 0 1 1 4 11 107 81% 0
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Estoril 4 0 0 0 221' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   21 3 0 0 2420' 16 10 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Academica 21 3 0 0 2420' 16 10 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   20 0 0 1 396' 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 2 7 61 77% 0
Cup Cup Cup Tondela 1 97' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Tondela 19 0 0 1 299' 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 2 7 61 77% 0
2017/2018   32 2 0 0 3509' 22 14 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Oliveirense 31 2 0 0 3346' 21 13 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Oliveirense 1 0 0 0 163' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Jo
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   16 1 0 1 2032' 16 0 9 6 0 13 5 0 15 490 87% 0
Cup Cup Cup Konyaspor 4 0 0 0 541' 4 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Konyaspor 11 1 0 1 1401' 11 0 6 5 0 13 5 0 15 490 87% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Radnicki Nis 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   25 0 0 1 2906' 25 0 10 9 0 9 2 0 19 1028 84% 2
Super Liga Super Liga Super Liga Radnicki Nis 25 0 0 1 2906' 25 0 10 9 0 9 2 0 19 1028 84% 2
2023/2024   10 1 0 0 1318' 10 0 7 2 0 9 4 0 23 545 81% 2
Super Liga Super Liga Super Liga Novi Pazar 10 1 0 0 1318' 10 0 7 2 0 9 4 0 23 545 81% 2

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2