Longelo-Mbule vs Joel Grant - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
45
Midfield
England England
Player profile
20
Midfield
183 cm
70 kg
38 years (1987-08-27)
Jamaica Jamaica
Statistics of current season Longelo-Mbule
Change league: All leagues FA Cup League 2 Carabao Cup Johnstones Paint Trophy Club Friendlies Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Joel Grant
Change league: All leagues National League Friendlies Copa America CONCACAF Gold Cup
Matches
Goals
Played min
Substitutes
Statistics Longelo-Mbule
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 1 0 1 4427' 31 0 21 5 0 45 11 0 81 525 62% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Salford City 3 0 0 0 353' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 38 58% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 26 1 0 1 3785' 26 0 19 4 0 40 10 0 69 443 63% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Salford City 1 199' 1 0 1 4 1 0 6 17 71% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Salford City 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 27 63% 1
2024/2025   17 1 0 1 2217' 17 0 10 4 1 19 7 0 25 379 61% 2
Johnstones Paint Trophy Swindon 2 0 0 1 259' 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 25 28% 1
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 8 0 0 0 1064' 8 0 5 1 0 14 6 0 14 191 63% 1
League 2 League 2 League 2 Swindon 6 1 0 0 743' 6 0 3 3 0 3 1 0 10 153 61% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swindon 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Swindon 1 151' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 10 90% 0
2023/2024   23 3 0 0 2559' 23 0 6 3 0 22 8 0 62 629 57% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Accrington 1 174' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Accrington 19 2 0 0 1995' 19 0 4 2 0 18 6 0 53 568 58% 2
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Accrington 1 210' 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 20 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Accrington 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 4 2 0 7 41 59% 1
2022/2023   0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 21 90% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Accrington 0 0 1 ' 0 0 0 0 0 3 21 90% 0
Statistics Joel Grant
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2021/2022   3 81' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
National League National League National League Grimsby 3 81' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   28 2 0 0 2192' 11 7 11 0 0 2 2 8 11 226 83% 1
League 1 League 1 League 1 Swindon 26 2 0 0 1948' 9 6 11 0 0 2 2 8 11 226 83% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swindon 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Swindon 1 0 0 0 154' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   36 5 0 3 3483' 19 13 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Plymouth 30 4 0 3 2739' 14 10 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Plymouth 3 0 0 0 468' 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Plymouth 3 1 0 0 276' 2 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   30 4 0 1 2428' 18 9 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Plymouth 2 0 0 0 163' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Plymouth 2 0 0 0 155' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Plymouth 24 4 0 1 1930' 14 7 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Plymouth 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   52 6 0 0 4241' 26 16 9 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Plymouth 46 6 0 0 3831' 24 14 9 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Plymouth 2 0 0 0 350' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Plymouth 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Plymouth 3 60' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   43 5 0 2 2551' 12 8 13 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Exeter 38 5 0 2 2364' 11 8 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Exeter 1 67' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Exeter 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Exeter 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Jamaica 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   40 4 0 3 3448' 20 12 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Exeter 34 4 0 3 3032' 19 11 7 1 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Exeter 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Exeter 1 74' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Exeter 4 0 0 0 252' 0 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   25 3 0 1 2466' 15 10 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Yeovil 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Yeovil 24 3 0 1 2466' 15 10 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   40 4 0 0 3789' 27 13 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Yeovil 40 3 0 0 3789' 27 13 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Yeovil 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   41 11 4 3 4629' 40 14 1 3 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wycombe 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Wycombe 41 10 4 3 4629' 40 14 1 3 1 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   35 5 0 0 3458' 22 12 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wycombe 35 4 0 0 3458' 22 12 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wycombe 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   46 6 1 0 2800' 16 11 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Crewe 46 5 1 0 2800' 16 11 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Crewe 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   43 10 0 0 5168' 41 19 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crewe 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Crewe 43 9 0 0 5168' 41 19 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   37 2 0 0 2906' 19 9 9 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Crewe 37 2 0 0 2906' 19 9 9 3 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   18 3 0 0 720' 8 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Aldershot 18 3 0 0 720' 8 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Aldershot 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   11 0 0 0 576' 2 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Watford 11 0 0 0 576' 2 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Watford 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2