John Egan vs E. Kristensen - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
15
Defence
185 cm
72 kg
33 years (1992-10-20)
Ireland Ireland
Player profile
38
Defence
Images
Statistics of current season John Egan
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup FA Cup Championship Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season E. Kristensen
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Super Lig Carabao Cup Championship Friendlies U-21 Friendlies EURO U-21 The Atlantic Cup European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics John Egan
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   45 3 0 0 4629' 45 0 8 9 0 24 8 0 33 1716 78% 4
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Hull 1 199' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 59 90% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Hull 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 28 71% 0
Championship Championship Championship Hull 41 3 0 0 4088' 41 0 6 9 0 23 8 0 33 1577 77% 4
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Ireland 1 162' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 52 88% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Hull 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   10 0 0 0 1214' 10 0 4 1 0 5 1 0 4 398 82% 0
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 1 0 0 0 164' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 81 89% 0
Championship Championship Championship Hull 8 0 0 0 858' 8 0 2 1 0 5 1 0 3 317 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 1 192' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
2023/2024   7 0 0 0 784' 7 0 2 2 0 4 1 0 1 282 78% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Sheffield United 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 106 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 6 0 0 0 664' 6 0 2 2 0 3 1 0 1 176 71% 0
2022/2023   55 5 0 1 5004' 54 1 1 14 1 41 15 39 12 2326 78% 3
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 5 2 0 0 512' 5 1 0 1 0 4 2 7 0 255 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 5 1 0 0 450' 5 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 45 2 0 1 4042' 44 0 1 11 1 37 13 32 12 2071 77% 3
2021/2022   54 3 0 2 4890' 54 0 0 6 0 41 14 35 19 2687 80% 4
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 48 2 0 2 4350' 48 0 0 5 0 37 12 33 17 2512 79% 4
Championship Championship Championship Stoke 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Ireland 6 1 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 4 2 2 2 175 88% 0
2020/2021   37 0 0 1 3312' 35 1 1 7 1 10 1 30 9 1159 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 31 0 0 1 2862' 30 1 1 7 1 9 1 26 9 983 82% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 3 270' 3 0 0 1 0 4 0 176 88% 0
2019/2020   39 2 0 0 3529' 38 1 0 5 1 29 5 35 21 1193 80% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 3 210' 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 105 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 36 2 0 0 3319' 36 1 0 5 1 28 5 33 20 1088 80% 1
2018/2019   50 1 0 1 4246' 46 1 0 7 1 34 4 37 21 1485 80% 1
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 44 1 0 1 4006' 44 1 0 7 1 34 4 36 21 1406 80% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 4 120' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 79 84% 0
2017/2018   40 3 0 1 3032' 33 1 1 4 0 15 4 16 13 897 80% 0
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 38 2 0 1 2942' 32 1 1 4 0 15 4 16 13 897 80% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 2 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   49 4 0 1 3597' 37 3 0 7 0 37 15 28 18 1458 74% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Ireland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 45 4 0 1 3297' 34 3 0 7 0 37 15 28 18 1458 74% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   42 6 0 1 3490' 36 1 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Gillingham 38 6 0 1 3296' 35 1 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Gillingham 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Gillingham 2 164' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Gillingham 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   52 5 0 0 4402' 48 1 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Gillingham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Gillingham 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Gillingham 4 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Gillingham 45 4 0 0 4132' 45 1 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   15 1 0 0 1350' 15 0 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Southend 15 1 0 0 1350' 15 0 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   4 0 0 0 377' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bradford 4 0 0 0 377' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   9 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sunderland 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Crystal Palace 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sheffield United 5 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics E. Kristensen
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   9 0 0 1 1378' 9 0 7 1 0 0 0 0 9 437 74% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 2 375' 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 67 87% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Southampton 1 178' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 39 82% 1
Championship Championship Championship Southampton 3 0 0 1 399' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 177 85% 0
Friendlies U-21 Friendlies U-21 Friendlies U-21 Denmark U21 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 57 77% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Galatasaray 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 49 0% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Denmark U21 2 0 0 0 336' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 48 83% 0
2024/2025   12 1 0 0 1478' 12 0 6 2 0 4 2 0 17 412 85% 0
Cup Cup Cup Galatasaray 3 326' 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Galatasaray 5 0 0 0 568' 5 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 10 218 83% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Galatasaray 3 1 0 0 428' 3 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 4 140 87% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Galatasaray 1 0 0 0 156' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 54 85% 0
2023/2024   42 0 0 3 4554' 42 0 11 11 1 10 1 0 50 1733 80% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Denmark U21 4 0 0 2 497' 4 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC København 13 0 0 0 1401' 13 0 3 5 1 1 0 0 15 444 57% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 25 0 0 1 2656' 25 0 6 5 0 9 1 0 35 1289 87% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Midtjylland 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   5 0 0 3 450' 5 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 8 223 87% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 5 0 0 3 450' 5 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 8 223 87% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2