Jon McLaughlin vs Alex McCarthy - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
33
Goalkeeper
188 cm
83 kg
38 years (1987-09-09)
England England
Player profile
1
Goalkeeper
193 cm
79 kg
36 years (1989-12-03)
England England
Statistics of current season Alex McCarthy
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Championship Carabao Cup Friendlies Club Friendlies Summer Olympics Friendlies U-21 EURO U-21
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Statistics Jon McLaughlin
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   - - - - - - -
2024/2025   1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 58% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 58% 0
2022/2023   47 1470' 16 0 0 0 0 0 2 250 80% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 9 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 32 900' 10 0 0 0 0 0 2 250 80% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 3 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   61 0 0 0 1409' 13 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 187 86% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 4 0 0 0 539' 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 7 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 35 0 0 0 720' 8 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 187 86% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 15 150' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   59 1110' 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 134 92% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 13 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 83% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 38 990' 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 111 94% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   40 3136' 34 0 1 0 0 0 0 9 33% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sunderland 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 2 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sunderland 36 2836' 31 0 1 0 0 0 0 9 33% 0
2018/2019   59 0 0 1 5206' 56 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 43 33% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sunderland 50 0 0 1 4576' 50 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 34 32% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sunderland 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 33% 0
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Scotland 3 60' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   37 0 0 0 3150' 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 35 2970' 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   46 0 0 0 4154' 45 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 7 1164 35% 0
Championship Championship Championship Burton 43 0 0 0 3944' 43 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 7 1164 35% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burton 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burton 2 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   49 0 0 1 4134' 45 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Burton 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Burton 45 0 0 1 4074' 45 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burton 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   51 0 0 0 4320' 48 0 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Burton 46 0 0 0 4050' 45 0 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burton 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Burton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   47 0 0 0 4140' 46 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bradford 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bradford 46 0 0 0 4140' 46 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   53 0 0 0 2544' 26 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bradford 48 0 0 0 2427' 26 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bradford 5 117' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   36 0 0 0 2070' 23 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bradford 36 0 0 0 2070' 23 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   46 0 0 0 2250' 25 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bradford 46 0 0 0 2250' 25 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   46 630' 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bradford 46 630' 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   16 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bradford 16 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Alex McCarthy
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   11 990' 11 0 0 0 0 0 2 264 62% 0
Championship Championship Championship Southampton 7 630' 7 0 0 0 0 0 2 177 62% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Southampton 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 87 63% 0
Club Friendlies Southampton 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   8 750' 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 247 73% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 68% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 5 450' 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 131 71% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Southampton 2 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 76 80% 0
2023/2024   9 810' 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 220 71% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Southampton 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Southampton 8 720' 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 201 78% 0
2022/2023   32 750' 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 214 55% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 2 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 29 540' 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 214 55% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   23 0 0 0 1530' 17 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 432 57% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 23 0 0 0 1530' 17 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 432 57% 0
2020/2021   40 0 0 0 2790' 31 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 685 59% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 38 0 0 0 2700' 30 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 685 59% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   40 2790' 31 0 0 0 0 1 3 470 56% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 37 2520' 28 0 0 0 0 1 3 470 56% 0
2018/2019   38 0 0 0 2310' 25 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 263 51% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 33 0 0 0 2250' 25 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 263 51% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   46 0 0 0 2370' 26 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 156 43% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 37 0 0 0 1620' 18 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 156 43% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 5 450' 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Southampton Academy 3 300' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   16 300' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Southampton Academy 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 9 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Southampton 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU England 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   24 660' 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 203 41% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crystal Palace 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 20 630' 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 203 41% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   39 394' 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 89 46% 0
Championship Championship Championship Reading 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Queens Park Rangers 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Reading 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Queens Park Rangers 33 214' 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 89 46% 0
2013/2014   44 3960' 44 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Reading 44 3960' 44 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   18 1170' 13 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Reading 18 1170' 13 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   45 0 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Ipswich 14 0 0 0 900' 10 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 9 540' 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Reading 22 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   50 0 0 0 1614' 17 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reading 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Brentford 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Reading 45 0 0 0 1164' 12 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   44 0 0 0 3960' 44 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Yeovil 44 0 0 0 3960' 44 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   6 316' 3 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Aldershot 5 316' 3 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Reading 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Cambridge U 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Woking 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2