Morgan Sanson vs Jonathan Clauss - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
8
Midfield
182 cm
70 kg
31 years (1994-08-18)
France France
Player profile
92
Defence
France France
Images
Statistics of current season Morgan Sanson
Change league: All leagues Europa League Ligue 1 Champions League FA Cup Friendlies Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Jonathan Clauss
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Europa League Ligue 1 Champions League Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Morgan Sanson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   30 1 0 2 4101' 30 0 19 5 0 28 6 0 40 848 81% 3
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 4 0 0 0 561' 4 0 3 0 0 4 0 0 12 97 79% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 20 0 0 2 2683' 20 0 12 4 0 17 4 0 21 602 82% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Nice 1 118' 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 4 75% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 4 1 0 0 572' 4 0 2 1 0 7 2 0 4 145 80% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Nice 1 167' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   3 3 0 0 452' 3 0 3 0 0 9 4 0 1 102 83% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 3 3 0 0 452' 3 0 3 0 0 9 4 0 1 102 83% 0
2023/2024   30 4 1 3 4074' 28 2 20 4 0 43 11 0 39 799 77% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 3 2 1 0 423' 3 0 2 0 0 3 2 0 5 87 83% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 27 2 0 3 3651' 25 2 18 4 0 40 9 0 34 712 76% 2
2022/2023   33 2 0 2 2839' 19 11 4 1 0 21 9 10 28 523 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 1 0 0 157' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Strasbourg 18 1 0 2 2511' 18 10 2 1 0 21 9 10 27 520 82% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 13 171' 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 3 100% 0
2021/2022   31 0 0 0 1142' 4 4 7 0 0 1 0 3 12 127 75% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 0 0 0 162' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 30 0 0 0 980' 3 3 7 0 0 1 0 3 12 127 75% 0
2020/2021   34 2 0 3 2942' 17 11 10 6 0 10 3 25 14 374 80% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 12 0 0 0 907' 3 3 6 3 0 2 0 3 3 67 85% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 6 0 0 0 699' 4 3 2 1 0 4 1 10 5 125 78% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 16 2 0 3 1336' 10 5 2 2 0 4 2 12 6 182 79% 0
2019/2020   31 5 0 3 3892' 29 15 2 6 0 37 11 54 49 671 86% 4
League Cup League Cup League Cup Marseille 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Supercup Supercup Supercup Marseille 1 56' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 27 5 0 3 3520' 26 14 1 5 0 37 11 54 49 671 86% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 2 0 0 0 226' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   40 5 0 4 4245' 31 14 6 9 0 39 11 52 50 1175 83% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 1 0 0 0 173' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 35 5 0 3 3560' 27 10 6 9 0 36 11 52 50 1071 83% 1
League Cup League Cup League Cup Marseille 1 0 0 0 196' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Marseille 3 0 0 1 316' 2 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 104 85% 0
2017/2018   59 12 0 4 6258' 44 21 9 8 0 54 23 61 75 1185 81% 6
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 36 9 0 2 4001' 25 16 8 8 0 46 20 45 58 909 82% 6
League Cup League Cup League Cup Marseille 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Marseille 19 2 0 2 1883' 16 4 1 0 0 8 3 16 17 276 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 3 1 0 0 254' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   41 4 0 12 4171' 37 8 3 3 0 59 21 39 63 1303 81% 8
League Cup League Cup League Cup Montpellier 1 83' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 1 0 0 0 194' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Montpellier 1 0 0 0 108' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 18 1 0 7 1680' 15 2 2 1 0 22 5 18 27 572 81% 4
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Montpellier 20 3 0 5 2106' 20 4 0 2 0 37 16 21 36 731 80% 4
2015/2016   15 3 0 0 1466' 6 4 8 2 0 8 3 7 16 231 77% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Montpellier 14 3 0 0 1387' 6 3 8 2 0 8 3 7 16 231 77% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Montpellier 1 0 0 0 79' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   34 6 0 3 2914' 30 3 1 3 0 43 17 53 63 1055 81% 2
League Cup League Cup League Cup Montpellier 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Montpellier 32 6 0 3 2914' 30 3 1 3 0 43 17 53 63 1055 81% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Montpellier 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   35 1 0 2 3299' 28 5 6 3 0 31 7 40 51 1147 80% 3
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Montpellier 35 1 0 2 3299' 28 5 6 3 0 31 7 40 51 1147 80% 3
2012/2013   29 3 0 0 2949' 20 10 7 1 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Mans 29 3 0 0 2949' 20 10 7 1 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Jonathan Clauss
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   40 2 0 10 3941' 40 0 4 4 1 34 7 0 22 1629 80% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 4 0 0 4 420' 4 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 227 78% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 3 0 0 0 349' 3 0 1 3 1 5 0 0 3 101 79% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 30 1 0 6 2829' 30 0 2 0 0 23 6 0 17 1237 81% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Nice 2 0 0 0 253' 2 0 1 1 0 3 1 0 0 64 77% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Nice 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   33 3 0 10 3860' 33 0 12 9 0 35 12 0 14 1383 75% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 2 0 0 0 277' 2 0 1 1 0 5 2 0 2 97 35% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 27 3 0 9 3077' 27 0 9 7 0 26 8 0 12 1040 78% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 3 0 0 1 339' 3 0 1 1 0 4 2 0 0 202 78% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A France 1 167' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 44 95% 0
2023/2024   40 5 0 11 4547' 40 0 13 4 1 42 10 0 22 1760 71% 3
Europa League Europa League Europa League Marseille 12 2 0 6 1456' 12 0 5 2 0 7 2 0 3 419 77% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 25 3 0 4 2761' 25 0 8 2 1 27 8 0 17 1163 74% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 1 0 0 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 81 81% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 2 210' 2 0 0 7 0 0 2 97 0% 0
2022/2023   49 2 0 11 5490' 41 18 8 2 0 35 13 22 10 1030 76% 3
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A France 6 305' 1 0 3 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 6 0 0 1 865' 6 5 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 35 2 0 9 4110' 32 13 5 1 0 35 13 22 10 1030 76% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 2 0 0 1 210' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   39 5 0 11 5062' 36 20 2 3 0 36 17 39 14 1247 73% 4
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 38 5 0 11 4972' 35 20 2 3 0 35 16 37 14 1209 73% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 1 90' 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 38 71% 0
2020/2021   39 3 0 6 4553' 31 20 3 2 0 17 8 15 12 744 77% 2
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lens 37 3 0 6 4400' 30 19 3 2 0 15 8 15 12 709 77% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lens 2 0 0 0 153' 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 35 86% 0
2019/2020   36 5 0 7 4542' 32 19 4 2 0 45 16 27 20 666 79% 4
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Arminia Bielefeld 2 0 0 1 258' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Arminia Bielefeld 34 5 0 6 4284' 30 18 4 2 0 45 16 27 20 666 79% 4
2018/2019   32 3 0 3 2974' 19 8 10 4 0 0 0 2 1 46 80% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Arminia Bielefeld 31 3 0 3 2824' 18 7 10 4 0 0 0 2 1 46 80% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Arminia Bielefeld 1 0 0 0 150' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   30 1 0 0 2769' 24 4 5 6 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Quevilly 30 1 0 0 2769' 24 4 5 6 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Le Havre 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   5 2 0 0 665' 5 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Avranches 5 1 0 0 665' 5 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National National National Avranches 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   1 1 0 0 230' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Raon L Etape 1 1 0 0 230' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2