Jonathan Franks vs Aron Elis Thrandarson - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
77
Midfield
174 cm
72 kg
36 years (1990-04-08)
England England
Player profile
21
Midfield
183 cm
73 kg
31 years (1994-11-10)
Iceland Iceland
Statistics of current season Jonathan Franks
Change league: All leagues Europa League Urvalsdeild Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Aron Elis Thrandarson
Change league: All leagues Champions League Europa Conference League Urvalsdeild Cup European Championship Friendlies 1. Division Promotion/Relegation Eliteserien
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Jonathan Franks
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2018/2019   25 1 0 0 2965' 20 12 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League IBV Vestmannaeyjar 2 123' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Urvalsdeild Urvalsdeild Urvalsdeild IBV Vestmannaeyjar 21 1 0 0 2617' 18 11 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup IBV Vestmannaeyjar 2 0 0 0 225' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   32 6 0 0 2497' 22 1 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Hartlepool 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Hartlepool 20 6 0 0 1752' 19 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Wrexham 10 0 0 0 577' 2 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Trophy FA Trophy FA Trophy Hartlepool 1 78' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   22 1 0 0 1904' 9 7 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ross County 22 1 0 0 1904' 9 7 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   43 1 0 5 4071' 21 19 13 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Ross County 2 0 0 0 301' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Ross County 4 1 0 2 261' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ross County 37 0 0 3 3509' 18 16 11 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   50 6 0 2 4843' 38 12 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Hartlepool 2 3 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Hartlepool 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Hartlepool 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Hartlepool 46 2 0 2 4843' 38 12 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   48 6 0 1 4410' 22 15 18 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Hartlepool 45 5 0 1 4244' 22 14 17 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Hartlepool 3 1 0 0 166' 0 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   46 4 0 5 6281' 44 29 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Hartlepool 46 4 0 5 6281' 44 29 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   17 3 0 0 1539' 13 3 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Oxford 3 50' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Yeovil 14 3 0 0 1489' 13 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   5 0 0 0 339' 1 1 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 5 0 0 0 339' 1 1 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   34 3 0 0 1162' 10 4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 33 3 0 0 1072' 9 4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   3 81' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Middlesbrough 2 81' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Aron Elis Thrandarson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2024/2025   14 7 0 6 2014' 14 0 12 5 1 17 1 0 29 459 22% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Vikingur Reykjavik 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Vikingur Reykjavik 11 2 0 1 1626' 11 0 10 2 0 4 1 0 13 137 72% 0
Urvalsdeild Urvalsdeild Urvalsdeild Vikingur Reykjavik 2 4 0 5 225' 2 0 1 3 1 13 0 0 16 322 0% 1
Cup Vikingur Reykjavik 1 1 0 0 163' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   31 1 0 0 2444' 6 3 22 1 0 5 2 10 7 311 77% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Iceland 4 242' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga OB 27 1 0 0 2202' 6 3 19 1 0 5 2 10 7 311 77% 0
2021/2022   24 1 0 2 2674' 17 8 7 4 0 12 3 32 24 807 75% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Iceland 2 176' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga OB 22 0 0 2 2498' 17 8 5 4 0 12 3 32 24 807 75% 0
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen OB 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   26 2 0 2 2261' 11 3 15 3 0 1 0 8 10 265 74% 1
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen OB 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga OB 26 1 0 2 2261' 11 3 15 3 0 1 0 8 10 265 74% 1
2019/2020   12 1 0 1 992' 7 2 5 0 0 13 3 11 12 141 69% 1
Superliga Superliga Superliga OB 12 1 0 1 992' 7 2 5 0 0 13 3 11 12 141 69% 1
2016/2017   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Iceland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Iceland U21 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2