Jores Okore vs Joel Andersson - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
4
Defence
183 cm
80 kg
33 years (1992-08-11)
Denmark Denmark
Player profile
3
Defence
177 cm
71 kg
29 years (1996-11-11)
Sweden Sweden
Statistics of current season Jores Okore
Change league: All leagues 1. Division Friendlies Super League Cup European Championship
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Joel Andersson
Change league: All leagues Europa League 1. Division Cup A Grupa Super Cup Champions League Friendlies 3. Division Avdeling 1 Eliteserien The Atlantic Cup Allsvenskan
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Jores Okore
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2024/2025   5 0 0 0 647' 5 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 197 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division B 93 4 0 0 0 557' 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 197 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies B 93 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   16 2 0 1 1259' 12 1 1 2 0 4 1 14 19 491 79% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga AaB 16 1 0 1 1259' 12 1 1 2 0 4 1 14 19 491 79% 0
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen AaB 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   36 1 0 0 3240' 36 0 0 5 0 20 6 17 60 1574 80% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga AaB 35 1 0 0 3150' 35 0 0 4 0 20 6 17 60 1574 80% 0
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen AaB 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   31 0 0 0 2790' 31 0 0 5 2 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga AaB 31 0 0 0 2790' 31 0 0 5 2 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   29 2 0 0 2505' 27 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga AaB 29 2 0 0 2505' 27 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC Helsingoer 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   22 0 0 0 669' 5 1 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 9 78% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Luton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Aston Villa 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC København 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 16 0 0 0 443' 3 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC København 3 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 9 78% 0
2015/2016   21 0 0 0 1216' 13 0 1 1 0 0 0 9 8 359 77% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 18 0 0 0 1080' 12 0 0 1 0 0 0 9 8 359 77% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 2 136' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   37 1 0 0 2484' 26 1 2 7 0 4 2 19 36 882 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 29 1 0 0 2041' 22 1 0 6 0 4 2 19 36 882 86% 0
European Championship European Championship European Championship Denmark 2 57' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 6 0 0 0 386' 4 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   4 0 0 0 253' 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 92 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 4 0 0 0 253' 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 92 88% 0
2012/2013   42 4 0 0 3164' 34 1 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Denmark 8 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 29 4 0 0 2668' 29 1 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Nordsjælland 5 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   29 1 0 1 2610' 29 0 0 6 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Nordsjælland 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 25 1 0 1 2250' 25 0 0 4 1 - - - - - - -
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC Nordsjælland 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   14 0 0 0 1214' 13 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC Nordsjælland 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 11 944' 10 0 1 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga Randers FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Joel Andersson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   26 1 0 4 3069' 26 0 11 3 0 10 3 0 6 1330 40% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ludogorets Razgrad 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 77% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division AaB 10 0 0 2 1302' 10 0 6 2 0 4 2 0 2 569 82% 0
A Grupa A Grupa A Grupa Ludogorets Razgrad 14 1 0 2 1587' 14 0 5 1 0 5 1 0 4 660 0% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Ludogorets Razgrad 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ludogorets Razgrad 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 67% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies FC Midtjylland 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 18 0% 0
2024/2025   32 1 0 3 3296' 32 0 6 5 0 10 4 0 14 1631 78% 1
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Midtjylland 15 1 0 3 1555' 15 0 3 2 0 4 2 0 8 825 76% 1
Superliga Superliga Superliga Lyngby 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 225 83% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga Viborg 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Midtjylland 10 1111' 10 0 3 4 2 0 3 405 78% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Midtjylland 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 176 80% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League UE Santa Coloma 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   3 0 0 0 447' 3 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 3 163 54% 0
Europa Conference League Rosenborg 2 357' 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 49 0% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Midtjylland 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 114 77% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   34 0 0 3 3698' 28 16 2 3 0 11 7 21 9 1612 74% 1
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Midtjylland 17 0 0 2 2063' 15 10 1 2 0 1 1 7 2 535 74% 1
Superliga Superliga Superliga Randers FC 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 10 6 14 7 901 73% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Midtjylland 6 0 0 0 648' 5 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 20 70% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Midtjylland 4 0 0 1 516' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Sweden 6 0 0 0 335' 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 156 83% 0
2021/2022   45 3 0 9 4720' 41 9 3 3 0 7 3 19 16 1103 74% 1
Europa Conference League FC Midtjylland 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Midtjylland 4 0 0 0 494' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC Midtjylland 3 1 0 0 363' 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Midtjylland 32 1 0 8 3249' 29 6 2 2 0 7 3 19 16 1103 74% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Midtjylland 6 0 0 1 614' 6 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   32 0 0 1 2441' 22 5 2 0 0 0 0 5 12 700 73% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Midtjylland 20 0 0 1 1475' 13 4 0 0 0 0 0 5 10 535 75% 0
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC Midtjylland 2 156' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Midtjylland 10 0 0 0 810' 8 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 165 67% 0
2019/2020   36 1 0 2 3220' 34 2 0 3 0 3 1 20 16 960 76% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Midtjylland 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Midtjylland 33 1 0 2 2950' 31 2 0 3 0 3 1 20 16 960 76% 0
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC Midtjylland 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   40 1 0 5 3633' 35 4 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC Midtjylland 4 0 0 0 382' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Midtjylland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Midtjylland 4 0 0 0 406' 3 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Midtjylland 31 1 0 5 2845' 29 2 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Sweden U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Haecken 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   4 1 0 0 246' 2 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Haecken 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Haecken 2 66' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   3 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Haecken 3 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Haecken 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2