Josh Cullen vs Declan Rice - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
24
Midfield
178 cm
71 kg
30 years (1996-04-07)
Ireland Ireland
Player profile
41
Midfield
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Josh Cullen
Change league: All leagues Premier League Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Declan Rice
Change league: All leagues Premier League Carabao Cup Champions League FA Cup Friendlies European Championship MLS All-Star World cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Josh Cullen
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   19 2 0 2 2149' 19 0 6 2 0 11 6 0 18 866 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 19 2 0 2 2149' 19 0 6 2 0 11 6 0 18 866 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   50 2 0 3 5399' 50 0 11 11 0 25 8 0 80 3045 89% 0
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 43 2 0 3 4693' 43 0 10 11 0 24 8 0 76 2770 89% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Ireland 6 616' 6 0 1 1 0 0 4 275 83% 0
2023/2024   25 2 0 3 2632' 25 0 5 10 0 18 5 0 61 1514 86% 2
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Burnley 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 90 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 23 2 0 3 2452' 23 0 5 9 0 16 5 0 50 1373 87% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 5 51 78% 1
2022/2023   54 1 0 4 5223' 52 4 3 12 0 21 5 49 65 3233 88% 1
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 43 1 0 4 4204' 43 3 1 8 0 19 5 42 59 2993 88% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 5 0 0 0 398' 3 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 5 0 0 0 531' 5 1 0 2 0 2 0 7 6 240 88% 0
2021/2022   50 1 0 3 4990' 50 6 0 7 0 15 6 50 47 3095 87% 0
Europa Conference League Anderlecht 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Anderlecht 40 1 0 0 3668' 40 1 0 4 0 14 5 41 41 2809 87% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Ireland 8 0 0 3 1142' 8 5 0 2 0 1 1 9 6 286 85% 0
2020/2021   35 0 0 1 3143' 24 5 9 8 2 1 1 6 10 420 86% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Anderlecht 3 0 0 0 331' 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Ireland 3 156' 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Anderlecht 28 0 0 1 2566' 20 4 7 7 2 1 1 6 10 420 86% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   34 1 1 2 3116' 34 1 0 7 0 25 7 35 68 1264 83% 0
Championship Championship Championship Charlton 34 1 1 2 3116' 34 1 0 7 0 25 7 35 68 1264 83% 0
2018/2019   33 1 0 5 2990' 32 1 0 7 0 2 0 4 8 139 81% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Charlton 32 1 0 5 2990' 32 1 0 7 0 2 0 4 8 139 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   40 0 0 0 1588' 12 2 5 1 0 2 0 6 12 318 74% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 3 300' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 14 174' 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 100% 0
Championship Championship Championship Bolton 23 0 0 0 1114' 9 2 3 1 0 2 0 6 12 315 74% 0
2016/2017   48 1 0 3 4460' 44 5 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bradford 43 1 0 3 4260' 43 5 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League West Ham 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bradford 3 200' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   36 1 0 0 2095' 17 5 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 11 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bradford 18 0 0 0 1799' 17 4 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Ireland U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League West Ham 3 0 0 0 146' 0 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Declan Rice
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   54 5 0 9 5702' 54 0 11 6 0 58 17 0 11 3054 87% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 35 4 0 5 3617' 35 0 6 3 0 40 13 0 10 2053 88% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Arsenal 3 0 0 2 352' 3 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 189 85% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 11 1 0 2 1071' 11 0 1 3 0 9 3 0 1 652 92% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies England 2 249' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 99 95% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Arsenal 2 0 0 0 323' 2 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 61 0% 0
2024/2025   53 11 0 11 5955' 53 0 16 11 1 78 30 0 20 2427 91% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Arsenal 3 1 0 1 332' 3 0 1 0 0 4 2 0 1 131 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 34 4 0 7 3730' 34 0 9 7 1 48 15 0 16 1466 90% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 12 4 0 2 1448' 12 0 5 3 0 18 7 0 2 478 92% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 4 2 0 1 445' 4 0 1 1 0 4 3 0 1 324 95% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 0 0 0 ' 0 0 4 3 0 0 28 89% 0
2023/2024   48 7 0 9 5077' 47 1 10 7 0 62 21 0 22 2905 90% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 1 90' 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 72 86% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Arsenal ' 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Arsenal 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 91% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 38 7 0 8 3996' 37 1 8 5 0 57 20 0 14 2199 91% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 9 0 0 1 991' 9 0 2 2 0 4 0 0 7 590 89% 0
2022/2023   48 5 0 2 4205' 46 1 0 5 0 25 11 17 12 2071 89% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 6 0 0 0 515' 5 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 36 4 0 2 3240' 36 0 0 5 0 21 9 17 9 1823 89% 1
Europa Conference League West Ham 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 3 248 92% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   59 6 0 4 5175' 52 4 2 12 0 27 12 34 12 2495 91% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League West Ham 11 3 0 0 1169' 10 3 0 3 0 5 3 4 1 297 91% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU England 9 1 0 0 538' 5 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 2 1 0 0 166' 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 3 1 139 90% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 36 1 0 4 3212' 35 0 1 8 0 19 8 27 10 2059 91% 0
2020/2021   42 3 1 1 3886' 41 2 0 3 0 18 6 17 13 1323 88% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 32 2 1 1 2970' 32 1 0 2 0 17 6 16 12 1129 88% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 3 210' 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 146 85% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 98% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 6 1 0 0 616' 6 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   41 1 0 3 3600' 40 0 0 6 0 32 11 43 7 1567 86% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 38 1 0 3 3420' 38 0 0 6 0 28 9 41 7 1462 86% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 2 180' 2 0 0 4 2 2 0 105 86% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   43 2 0 0 3721' 38 3 1 4 0 22 5 17 7 1367 86% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 3 190' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 36 2 0 0 3185' 34 2 0 4 0 22 5 17 7 1311 86% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 2 0 0 0 256' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 2 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 56 82% 0
2017/2018   42 0 0 0 2914' 21 3 11 1 0 5 0 5 2 448 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 36 0 0 0 2374' 15 3 11 1 0 5 0 5 2 448 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy West Ham United Academy 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   8 120' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 100% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy West Ham United Academy 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 6 90' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 100% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2