Josh Sheehan vs Ben Osborn - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
8
Midfield
184 cm
75 kg
31 years (1995-03-30)
Wales Wales
Player profile
23
Midfield
176 cm
75 kg
31 years (1994-08-05)
England England
Statistics of current season Josh Sheehan
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Johnstones Paint Trophy League 1 FA Cup Friendlies Euro Qualifying Play-offs European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ben Osborn
Change league: All leagues League 1 Championship Johnstones Paint Trophy FA Cup Carabao Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Josh Sheehan
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   35 3 0 4 3720' 35 0 8 10 0 47 13 0 59 2007 86% 2
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bolton 1 0 0 0 154' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 65 92% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 31 3 0 4 3221' 31 0 6 10 0 46 13 0 57 1884 85% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bolton 2 255' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Wales 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 58 98% 0
2024/2025   35 4 0 5 3946' 35 0 11 9 0 39 16 0 76 1603 80% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bolton 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 63 86% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Wales 3 359' 3 0 1 0 0 0 5 164 83% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 29 3 0 5 3317' 29 0 10 8 0 38 15 0 68 1338 80% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bolton 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Bolton 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 38 79% 0
2023/2024   46 4 0 13 5815' 46 0 22 10 0 36 17 0 98 2103 74% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bolton 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 43 79% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 42 2 0 12 5388' 42 0 21 10 0 31 13 0 91 1954 75% 2
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Bolton 1 90' 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 34 94% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bolton 1 2 0 1 157' 1 0 1 0 0 3 3 0 2 72 49% 0
2022/2023   42 2 0 2 3536' 18 12 14 4 0 8 7 14 24 604 82% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 36 2 0 2 2884' 14 9 13 4 0 8 7 14 24 604 82% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bolton 5 0 0 0 652' 4 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bolton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   20 4 1 1 1958' 13 6 4 1 0 17 9 8 16 496 86% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bolton 2 229' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 16 4 1 1 1729' 12 6 3 1 0 17 9 8 16 496 86% 0
2020/2021   55 3 1 4 4962' 53 1 0 6 1 36 16 31 84 1782 81% 1
League 2 League 2 League 2 Newport 46 3 1 4 4272' 46 1 0 6 1 35 15 28 80 1721 82% 1
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Wales 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newport 4 0 0 0 390' 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 36 72% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newport 3 0 0 0 300' 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 25 72% 0
2019/2020   43 2 0 3 3856' 41 1 1 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Newport 33 2 0 3 2996' 33 1 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Newport 4 0 0 0 300' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newport 2 200' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newport 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   62 1 0 1 5156' 30 16 16 6 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Newport 49 1 0 1 4169' 24 14 12 6 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newport 7 0 0 0 384' 2 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newport 2 0 0 0 234' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Newport 4 369' 3 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   23 2 0 0 1576' 9 7 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newport 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Newport 20 2 0 0 1576' 9 7 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   34 7 0 4 2752' 22 7 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Newport 1 0 0 0 81' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Newport 28 5 0 4 2251' 18 6 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newport 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newport 4 2 0 0 420' 4 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   18 2 0 0 1657' 13 7 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Yeovil 2 0 0 0 132' 0 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Yeovil 15 2 0 0 1470' 13 4 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Yeovil 1 0 0 0 55' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   16 0 0 0 1408' 12 4 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Swansea 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 1 0 0 0 59' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Yeovil 13 0 0 0 1349' 12 3 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ben Osborn
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   38 2 0 7 3977' 38 0 8 5 0 22 10 0 26 1949 81% 3
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stockport 34 2 0 7 3512' 34 0 6 5 0 22 10 0 25 1807 82% 3
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Stockport 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 95 73% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stockport 1 0 0 0 133' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Derby 1 0 0 0 152' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 91% 0
2024/2025   18 0 0 1 2208' 18 0 8 2 0 7 0 0 22 768 75% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Derby 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 2 11 82% 0
Championship Championship Championship Derby 18 0 0 1 2208' 18 0 8 2 0 7 0 0 20 757 75% 0
2023/2024   18 0 0 2 1753' 15 3 5 3 0 4 0 0 9 513 78% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 17 0 0 2 1599' 14 3 4 3 0 4 0 0 9 491 78% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 1 0 0 0 154' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 73% 0
2022/2023   23 1 0 1 2057' 13 3 10 0 0 9 5 8 7 498 76% 1
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 20 1 0 0 1729' 10 2 10 0 0 9 5 8 7 498 76% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 3 0 0 1 328' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   40 3 0 4 3768' 23 6 15 1 0 10 4 7 12 837 79% 5
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 3 0 0 1 166' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 37 3 0 3 3602' 22 6 14 1 0 10 4 7 12 837 79% 5
2020/2021   39 1 0 0 2764' 20 7 7 1 0 6 4 9 14 683 82% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 35 1 0 0 2464' 17 7 7 1 0 5 4 9 14 640 81% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 3 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 43 84% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   36 0 0 1 1633' 11 2 7 1 0 3 1 10 7 250 74% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 30 0 0 0 1153' 6 2 7 0 0 3 1 9 6 202 72% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 4 0 0 1 300' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 48 85% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   50 2 0 5 4109' 32 5 12 3 0 23 8 18 35 991 73% 2
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 45 1 0 5 3705' 29 5 10 3 0 22 8 18 35 971 73% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 4 1 0 0 314' 2 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 20 75% 0
2017/2018   51 4 0 4 4820' 46 6 5 3 0 22 11 20 44 1445 81% 0
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 46 4 0 4 4367' 42 6 4 3 0 22 11 20 44 1445 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 3 273' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   49 4 0 7 4690' 47 4 2 7 0 58 17 24 46 1853 78% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 2 165' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 46 4 0 7 4435' 45 4 1 7 0 58 17 24 46 1853 78% 1
2015/2016   40 3 0 5 3623' 33 5 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 2 158' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 38 3 0 5 3465' 32 5 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   49 3 0 4 3737' 28 8 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 45 3 0 4 3647' 27 8 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   13 688' 6 0 2 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 13 688' 6 0 2 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2