Sparrow vs Jota - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
7
Defence
England England
Player profile
7
Forward
Portugal Portugal
Statistics of current season Sparrow
Change league: All leagues Scottish Communities League Cup Premier League William Hill Scottish Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Jota
Change league: All leagues Ligue 1 Premier League Champions League FA Cup William Hill Scottish Cup Friendlies World club championship Scottish Communities League Cup EURO U-21 World Cup U-20 Champions Cup Toulon Tournament EURO U-19 qualification
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics Sparrow
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   19 0 0 4 2696' 19 0 13 4 0 9 4 0 15 715 87% 6
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 3 0 0 1 466' 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 14 0 0 3 1938' 14 0 9 3 0 9 4 0 15 715 87% 6
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 292' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   21 6 0 1 2870' 21 0 14 9 0 22 10 0 14 513 75% 2
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 21 6 0 1 2870' 21 0 14 6 0 22 10 0 14 513 75% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   15 0 0 3 1350' 15 0 0 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier Reserve League Stoke City U21 15 0 0 3 1350' 15 0 0 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier Reserve League Leicester City Academy 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   - - - - - - -
Statistics Jota
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2024/2025   14 6 0 3 2131' 14 0 13 0 0 21 12 0 12 400 80% 9
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Rennes 3 1 0 0 494' 3 0 3 0 0 4 3 0 2 115 76% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 7 4 0 2 1075' 7 0 7 0 0 16 9 0 9 241 82% 5
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 1 0 0 0 150' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 29 76% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rennes 0 0 1 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 100% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 1 0 0 165' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Al Ittihad 2 247' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 83% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Inter 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   13 5 0 0 1665' 13 0 6 0 0 31 15 0 15 469 77% 15
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Ittihad 9 4 0 0 1062' 9 0 3 0 0 23 12 0 12 344 77% 13
AFC Champions League AFC Champions League AFC Champions League Al Ittihad 4 1 0 0 603' 4 0 3 0 0 8 3 0 3 125 78% 2
2022/2023   46 15 2 12 5569' 35 23 11 1 0 57 26 16 25 934 80% 19
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 6 2 0 0 500' 3 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 3 0 0 0 317' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 4 2 0 1 579' 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 33 11 2 11 4173' 26 17 9 1 0 57 26 16 25 934 80% 19
2021/2022   36 12 0 12 4292' 31 15 5 3 0 54 23 36 25 925 84% 12
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 2 175' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 29 10 0 10 3525' 25 13 4 3 0 54 23 36 25 925 84% 12
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 5 2 0 2 592' 5 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   30 2 0 0 1780' 7 7 10 1 0 9 6 6 8 187 75% 1
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valladolid 30 1 0 0 1780' 7 7 10 1 0 9 6 6 8 187 75% 1
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Valladolid 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   37 5 0 2 2030' 2 2 21 2 0 8 5 9 3 96 82% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 3 0 0 0 247' 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 16 81% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Benfica 2 79' 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 50% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Portugal U21 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 27 0 0 2 1628' 1 1 18 1 0 7 5 7 2 78 83% 0
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 5 76' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   33 8 1 0 2394' 20 2 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Benfica 4 0 0 0 182' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 8 333' 0 0 4 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Benfica 1 87' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Benfica B 19 8 1 0 1792' 19 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   14 1 0 0 1083' 2 2 11 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Benfica B 14 0 0 0 1083' 2 2 11 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Portugal U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   17 1 0 0 1708' 10 8 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Benfica B 17 1 0 0 1708' 10 8 4 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2