Karol Mets vs Denis Vavro - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
3
Defence
191 cm
32 years (1993-05-16)
Estonia Estonia
Player profile
3
Defence
190 cm
76 kg
30 years (1996-04-10)
Slovakia Slovakia
Images
Statistics of current season Karol Mets
Change league: All leagues 1. Bundesliga DFB Pokal Friendlies Euro Qualifying Play-offs European Championship Allsvenskan Cup Eliteserien Meistriliiga
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Denis Vavro
Change league: All leagues DFB Pokal 1. Bundesliga Friendlies European Championship The Atlantic Cup EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Karol Mets
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   27 1 0 0 2850' 27 0 5 4 0 7 1 0 14 1387 86% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga St. Pauli 23 1 0 0 2370' 23 0 4 3 0 7 1 0 11 1200 86% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal St. Pauli 3 0 0 0 390' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 187 88% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies St. Pauli 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Estonia 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   18 0 0 0 1650' 18 0 0 4 0 9 1 0 6 1109 85% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Estonia 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 1 294 87% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal St. Pauli 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 192 86% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga St. Pauli 10 0 0 0 900' 10 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 5 623 84% 0
2023/2024   35 0 0 0 3323' 35 0 2 2 1 4 2 0 16 3013 83% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga St. Pauli 32 0 0 0 2960' 32 0 1 1 1 4 2 0 14 2678 86% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal St. Pauli 3 0 0 0 363' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 335 66% 0
2022/2023   49 0 0 0 3640' 33 2 7 6 0 5 4 15 11 1613 84% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Zuerich 10 0 0 0 555' 3 1 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga St. Pauli 17 0 0 0 1530' 17 0 0 4 0 2 2 14 8 1141 85% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Paderborn 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League FC Zuerich 16 0 0 0 1165' 9 1 4 1 0 3 2 1 3 472 82% 0
Nations League Division D Nations League Division D Nations League Division D Estonia 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Zuerich 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   38 1 0 1 2686' 21 1 9 6 0 7 2 4 2 187 80% 0
Super League Super League Super League FC Zuerich 18 1 0 1 1004' 7 0 5 2 0 7 2 4 2 187 80% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Estonia 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
A Grupa A Grupa A Grupa PFC CSKA-Sofia 14 0 0 0 1142' 8 1 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   31 0 0 0 2566' 25 1 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al-Ettifaq 26 0 0 0 2116' 20 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Estonia 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Estonia 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   9 0 0 0 903' 9 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League AIK 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup AIK 1 0 0 0 153' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League AIK 4 390' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   23 1 0 0 1798' 18 2 0 4 0 1 1 8 4 690 87% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie NAC Breda 20 1 0 0 1528' 15 2 0 2 0 1 1 8 4 690 87% 0
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Estonia 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   26 1 0 0 2281' 20 2 5 5 0 2 1 12 11 616 85% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie NAC Breda 26 0 0 0 2281' 20 2 5 5 0 2 1 12 11 616 85% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup NAC Breda 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   9 0 0 0 810' 9 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Estonia 9 0 0 0 810' 9 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   10 0 0 0 900' 10 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Estonia 10 0 0 0 900' 10 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Flora Tallinn 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Flora Tallinn 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Denis Vavro
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   17 1 0 0 1816' 17 0 5 2 0 14 5 0 5 514 78% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Wolfsburg 1 100' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 9 100% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Wolfsburg 12 1 0 0 1249' 12 0 2 2 0 12 5 0 5 466 85% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Slovakia 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Wolfsburg 3 377' 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 39 0% 0
2024/2025   43 3 0 1 4201' 43 0 5 8 0 53 16 0 13 2634 88% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Wolfsburg 27 2 0 0 2577' 27 0 2 4 0 25 7 0 5 1473 88% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 3 0 0 0 342' 3 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 253 89% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Wolfsburg 3 1 0 0 300' 3 0 0 0 0 6 1 0 2 171 87% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Slovakia 4 0 0 0 412' 4 0 2 2 0 4 3 0 1 125 90% 0
Europa Conference League FC København 6 0 0 1 570' 6 0 0 1 0 16 4 0 5 612 90% 0
2023/2024   39 3 0 1 3978' 39 0 8 7 0 41 11 0 10 2486 80% 1
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 25 2 0 0 2555' 25 0 6 4 0 31 8 0 4 1805 88% 1
Superliga Superliga Superliga Vejle Boldklub 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC København 14 1 0 1 1423' 14 0 2 3 0 10 3 0 6 681 60% 0
2022/2023   41 2 0 2 3870' 36 3 6 9 0 23 7 5 5 1818 88% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC København 6 0 0 1 540' 6 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 29 1 0 1 2788' 27 2 3 5 0 23 7 5 5 1818 88% 0
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC København 6 1 0 0 542' 3 1 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   28 1 0 1 1578' 14 1 2 4 0 12 3 7 5 812 82% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 14 1 0 1 1350' 14 1 0 4 0 12 3 7 5 804 81% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Lazio 1 145' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 100% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Lazio 13 83' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 100% 0
2020/2021   22 0 0 0 1547' 10 7 4 1 0 2 0 8 2 264 83% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Huesca 17 0 0 0 1308' 9 7 2 1 0 2 0 7 2 205 80% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Elche 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Lazio 1 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Lazio 2 59' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 16 100% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Slovakia 2 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 43 91% 0
2019/2020   42 0 0 0 1458' 7 2 10 0 1 4 0 8 8 443 85% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Lazio 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Lazio 34 0 0 0 762' 1 0 10 0 1 3 0 3 0 172 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Lazio 6 0 0 0 696' 6 2 0 0 0 1 0 5 8 271 84% 0
2018/2019   53 2 1 1 4698' 45 2 6 6 0 1 0 0 1 69 80% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 35 0 0 1 3131' 33 0 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga Brøndby IF 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga Esbjerg fB 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC København 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Slovakia 3 0 0 0 232' 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 69 80% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC København 14 2 1 0 1245' 10 1 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   43 3 1 1 3741' 40 3 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 28 1 0 1 2407' 26 2 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Zilina 5 1 1 0 434' 4 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC København 8 720' 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Slovakia U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Zilina 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   27 6 2 0 2327' 25 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Zilina 27 6 2 0 2327' 25 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   35 3 0 0 2433' 23 5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Zilina 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Zilina 27 1 0 0 2403' 23 5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Zilina 8 1 0 0 30' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   12 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Zilina 12 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   26 0 0 0 1123' 10 1 2 1 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Zilina 6 77' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Zilina 20 0 0 0 1046' 10 1 1 1 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   4 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Fortuna league Fortuna league Fortuna league Zilina 4 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2