Matej Kovar vs Lars Unnerstall - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
32
Goalkeeper
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Player profile
1
Goalkeeper
198 cm
100 kg
35 years (1990-07-20)
Germany Germany
Images
Statistics of current season Matej Kovar
Change league: All leagues Champions League Super Cup KNVB Cup Eredivisie Friendlies European Championship EURO U-21
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Lars Unnerstall
Change league: All leagues Eredivisie KNVB Cup Friendlies
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Substitutes
Statistics Matej Kovar
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   45 0 0 0 4096' 45 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 7 1771 72% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 8 720' 8 0 0 0 0 0 2 294 62% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 79% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 4 360' 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 157 83% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 30 2700' 30 0 0 0 0 0 5 1193 77% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies PSV Eindhoven 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 68 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Bayer Leverkusen 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Czech Republic 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 16 94% 0
2024/2025   21 0 0 0 1920' 21 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 585 77% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayer Leverkusen 6 540' 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 171 77% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Czech Republic 6 540' 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 178 72% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 4 0 0 0 390' 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 106 78% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 5 450' 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 130 83% 0
2023/2024   18 0 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 418 85% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 100% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 4 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 79 87% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Bayer Leverkusen 13 0 0 0 1080' 12 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 328 84% 0
2022/2023   29 0 0 1 2520' 28 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 32 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Sparta Prague 28 0 0 1 2520' 28 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 32 0% 0
Het league Het league Het league Slovacko 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   19 540' 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Burton 17 540' 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   24 1890' 21 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Swindon 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Swindon 20 1620' 18 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swindon 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swindon 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   5 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Manchester United Academy 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Manchester United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Lars Unnerstall
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   38 3496' 38 0 1 0 0 0 4 989 68% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 32 2880' 32 0 0 0 0 0 4 899 67% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 4 390' 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 82% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Twente 2 226' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   46 0 0 0 4170' 46 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 1308 71% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 33 2970' 33 0 0 0 0 0 2 918 73% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Twente 9 0 0 0 840' 9 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 249 65% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Twente 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 80 71% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 61 77% 0
2023/2024   39 0 0 0 3510' 39 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 1163 53% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 70% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 32 0 0 0 2880' 32 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 972 59% 0
Europa Conference League Twente 6 540' 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 158 16% 0
2022/2023   38 3420' 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 737 61% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 37 3330' 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 737 61% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   33 2970' 33 0 0 0 0 0 2 868 58% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 45% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 32 2880' 32 0 0 0 0 0 2 837 59% 0
2020/2021   44 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 76% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 50% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 33 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 90% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 10 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   27 0 0 0 1710' 19 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 328 76% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 87% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong PSV 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 3 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 68% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 21 0 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 264 75% 0
2018/2019   34 0 0 0 3080' 34 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 3 492 59% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie VVV-Venlo 34 0 0 0 3080' 34 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 3 492 59% 0
2017/2018   34 0 0 0 2880' 32 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 467 51% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup VVV-Venlo 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie VVV-Venlo 33 0 0 0 2880' 32 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 467 51% 0
2016/2017   34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 91 65% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Fortuna Duesseldorf 32 0' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 91 65% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Fortuna Duesseldorf 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   35 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Fortuna Duesseldorf 33 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Fortuna Duesseldorf 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   33 900' 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Fortuna Duesseldorf 33 900' 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   25 1440' 16 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Schalke 04 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Aarau 16 1440' 16 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Schalke 04 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   28 0 0 0 1620' 18 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 21 0 0 0 1170' 13 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Schalke 04 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Schalke 04 6 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   37 0 0 0 2416' 25 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 29 0 0 0 1966' 20 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Schalke 04 8 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   20 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Schalke 04 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Schalke 04 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 18 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2