Lima vs Daniel Bessa - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
9
Forward
179 cm
82 kg
42 years (1983-08-11)
Brazil Brazil
Player profile
11
Midfield
173 cm
68 kg
33 years (1993-01-14)
Italy Italy
Statistics of current season Lima
Change league: All leagues 1. Division AFC Champions League Friendlies Serie A Copa Libertadores
Matches
Goals
Assists
Hattricks
Played min
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Daniel Bessa
Change league: All leagues 1. Division Copa Sudamericana Serie A Friendlies Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics Lima
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2016/2017   8 6 1 1 741' 6 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division Al-Ahli 8 6 1 1 741' 6 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   11 11 2 3 593' 5 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division Al-Ahli 11 11 2 3 593' 5 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   43 19 3 0 4392' 37 11 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 6 0 0 0 603' 4 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 34 19 3 0 3699' 32 9 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   52 21 7 0 4729' 36 7 12 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Benfica 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 29 14 3 0 2928' 26 6 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 5 2 1 0 304' 1 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 2 0 0 0 300' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 6 1 1 0 427' 3 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Benfica 9 4 2 0 650' 3 0 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   51 29 4 1 5165' 35 17 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 6 1 0 0 673' 5 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Braga 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Benfica 9 1 0 1 589' 2 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 27 20 3 0 3246' 24 11 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 2 0 0 0 244' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 5 4 1 0 383' 2 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   39 26 5 0 4417' 37 12 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 30 20 5 0 3585' 29 11 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Braga 1 2 0 0 30' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Braga 8 4 0 0 802' 8 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   43 14 0 0 5446' 36 25 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Braga 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 28 6 0 0 3459' 25 16 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Braga 9 1 0 0 1368' 9 7 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Braga 6 4 0 0 619' 2 2 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   27 10 1 0 2449' 26 1 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Belenenses 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Belenenses 27 7 1 0 2449' 26 1 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Belenenses 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Daniel Bessa
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   17 2 1 2 2497' 17 0 13 0 0 20 7 0 22 531 88% 2
1. Division Al Bataeh 17 2 1 2 2497' 17 0 13 0 0 20 7 0 22 531 88% 2
2024/2025   20 4 1 5 2459' 20 0 9 3 0 30 10 0 16 889 80% 3
1. Division Al Ittihad Kalba 20 4 1 5 2459' 20 0 9 3 0 30 10 0 16 889 80% 3
2023/2024   26 11 5 8 3119' 26 0 9 2 2 50 18 0 32 1069 77% 10
1. Division Al Ittihad Kalba 26 11 5 8 3119' 26 0 9 2 2 50 18 0 32 1069 77% 10
2022/2023   25 4 0 0 2831' 24 8 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division Al Ittihad Kalba 25 4 0 0 2831' 24 8 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2021/2022   37 1 0 2 2281' 6 6 19 5 1 6 2 19 12 437 82% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Verona 2 0 0 1 175' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Verona 35 1 0 1 2106' 5 5 19 5 1 6 2 19 12 437 82% 2
2020/2021   22 0 0 2 1570' 4 3 14 1 0 3 3 13 4 196 88% 2
Serie A Serie A Serie A Verona 22 0 0 2 1570' 4 3 14 1 0 3 3 13 4 196 88% 2
2019/2020   4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Verona 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   39 1 0 3 3784' 25 10 11 8 0 31 14 55 18 872 85% 4
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Genoa 2 162' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Genoa 37 1 0 3 3622' 25 10 9 8 0 31 14 55 18 872 85% 4
2017/2018   35 3 0 2 3514' 24 12 7 5 0 16 6 38 17 678 82% 5
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Verona 3 0 0 0 390' 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Genoa 15 2 0 1 1265' 6 6 5 0 0 4 2 10 4 140 82% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Verona 17 1 0 1 1859' 15 5 2 5 0 12 4 28 13 538 83% 5
2016/2017   42 8 0 3 5010' 41 16 1 8 0 - - - - - - -
Serie B Serie B Serie B Verona 41 8 0 3 4859' 40 15 1 8 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Verona 1 0 0 0 151' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   37 3 0 5 3435' 35 3 1 11 2 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Como 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie B Serie B Serie B Como 36 3 0 5 3435' 35 3 1 11 2 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   39 1 0 0 1381' 0 6 13 1 1 - - - - - - -
Serie B Serie B Serie B Bologna 39 1 0 0 1381' 0 6 13 1 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   15 0 0 0 792' 6 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Sparta Rotterdam 9 0 0 0 715' 6 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Olhanense 4 77' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Sparta Rotterdam 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   7 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2