Arsenal vs Sporting CP
Possession
- Arsenal 66%
- Sporting CP 34%
Match statistics
| Shots on Goal |
| Shots off Goal |
| Corner Kicks |
Lineups
1
Cech
25
Jenkinson
16
Holding
5
Papastathopoulos
12
Lichtsteiner
29
Guendouzi
8
Ramsey
55
Rowe
7
Mkhitaryan
17
Iwobi
23
Welbeck
40
Ribeiro
76
Gaspar
4
Coates
22
Mathieu
9
Acuna
17
Nani
90
Luis
86
Gudelj
8
Fernandes
10
Montero
23
Diaby
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Cech | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | |
Jenkinson | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | |
Holding | 0 | 0 | 87.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Papastathopoulos | 0 | 0 | 83.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | |
Lichtsteiner | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (81.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | |
Guendouzi | 0 | 0 | 70.00 (87.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Ramsey | 0 | 0 | 115.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 55 | |
Rowe | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Mkhitaryan | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (86.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Iwobi | 0 | 0 | 51.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Welbeck | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (100.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Torreira | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Aubameyang | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (69.00%) | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | |
Maitland-Niles | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Mustafi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Martinez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | |
Kolasinac | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 49 | |
Nketiah | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 40 | |
Ribeiro | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (59.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 76 | |
Gaspar | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (65.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | |
Coates | 0 | 0 | 20.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Mathieu | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (85.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Acuna | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (83.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | |
Nani | 0 | 0 | 21.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 90 | |
Luis | 0 | 0 | 18.00 (67.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 86 | |
Gudelj | 0 | 0 | 32.00 (75.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | |
Fernandes | 0 | 0 | 33.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Montero | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (22.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | |
Diaby | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (85.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Nascimento | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Pinto | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Mane | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Salin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | |
Petrovic | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | |
Dost | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (63.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 | |
Cabral | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Arsenal - Sporting CP
Team Arsenal is at the top place in the table (1 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 9 points. The most goals in Europa League for Arsenal scored: Danny Welbeck 2 goals, Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang 2 goals, Mesut Oezil 1 goals.
Played 3 matches this season. Won 3 matches 0 ended in a draw. 0 were defeated. In 66.67% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 66.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches Arsenal has not lost the goal. In 1 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 2.67 per match
Team Sporting CP is located in the middle of the table. (2 place). Form team looks like this: In the last 5 matches (league + cup) gain 6 points. To defend Arsenal the most demanding players will be Jovane Cabral 2 goals, Raphinha 1 goals, Fredy Montero 1 goals, because this season they scored the most goals for Sporting CP of the entire composition. Players with the most assists: , Raphinha 1 assists.
Played 3 matches this season. Won 2 matches 0 ended in a draw. 1 were defeated. In 33.33% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 66.67% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches Sporting CP has not lost the goal. In 1 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 1.33 per match
Direct matches: Arsenal won more direct matches. Arsenal won 1 matches , Sporting CP won 0 direct matches, was a 0 draws. In 0 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 0 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Arsenal Sporting CP
League table and stats click here




Europa League
0

