Henrik Mkhitaryan statistics

Squad Inter
Hide squad
Show squad
Player profile
Henrik Mkhitaryan
22
Midfield
177 cm
75 kg
37 years (1989-01-21)
Armenia Armenia
Statistics of current season Henrik Mkhitaryan
Change league: All leagues Super Cup Coppa Italia Champions League FIFA Club World Cup Friendlies EURO U-21 Champions Cup European Championship Premier League
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Last updated: 13 may 2026 20:55 UTC
Info
Henrik Mkhitaryan plays the position Midfield, is 37 years old and 177cm tall, weights 75kg.
In the current club Inter played 5 seasons, during this time he played 163 matches and scored 12 goals.

How many goals has Henrik Mkhitaryan scored this season?
In the current season Henrik Mkhitaryan scored 4 goals.

0 goals in national team().
In the club he scored 4 goals ( Super Cup, Coppa Italia, Champions League, FIFA Club World Cup, Friendlies, EURO U-21). Henrik Mkhitaryan this seasons has also noted 3 assists, played 3949 minutes, with 28 times he played game in first line.

Henrik Mkhitaryan shots an average of 0.14 goals per game in club competitions.
Last season his average was 0.02 goals per game, he scored 1 goals in 44 club matches.

In the current season for Inter Henrik Mkhitaryan gave a total of 45 shots, of which 11 were shots on goal. Passes completed Henrik Mkhitaryan is 80 percent.
Images Henrik Mkhitaryan
Statistics Henrik Mkhitaryan
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   28 4 0 3 3949' 28 0 20 6 0 45 11 0 33 1486 80% 5
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Inter 1 191' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 37 81% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 1 0 0 1 146' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 122 89% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Inter 4 0 0 0 676' 4 0 4 2 0 1 0 0 6 139 90% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Inter 3 0 0 0 401' 3 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 4 153 88% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Inter 3 0 0 1 496' 3 0 3 0 0 4 0 0 2 129 0% 1
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Inter 16 4 0 1 2039' 16 0 9 4 0 37 11 0 16 906 88% 3
2024/2025   44 1 0 6 5704' 44 0 24 8 0 42 7 0 41 2092 88% 8
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 2 76 92% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Inter 10 0 0 1 1270' 10 0 5 3 0 13 3 0 12 470 90% 3
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Inter 2 0 0 0 245' 2 0 1 1 0 3 1 0 3 61 46% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 31 1 0 5 4099' 31 0 18 4 0 23 2 0 24 1485 88% 5
2023/2024   44 2 0 8 5930' 44 0 27 6 0 48 6 0 42 2019 80% 4
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 60% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Inter 7 0 0 0 1092' 7 0 6 2 0 5 0 0 12 253 85% 1
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Inter 2 180' 2 0 0 4 0 0 1 121 0% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 35 2 0 8 4658' 35 0 21 4 0 39 6 0 29 1635 85% 3
2022/2023   46 5 0 2 5576' 38 22 9 7 0 23 5 23 26 822 88% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 4 0 0 0 457' 4 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Inter 12 2 0 0 1383' 11 5 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 10 80% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 30 3 0 2 3736' 23 16 8 4 0 23 5 23 25 812 88% 0
2021/2022   44 7 2 7 4711' 40 13 3 5 1 47 19 47 66 1304 85% 6
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 2 136' 1 0 1 3 0 0 2 64 84% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Roma 32 5 0 6 3445' 29 10 2 4 1 36 16 41 51 1055 85% 5
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Armenia 7 2 2 0 706' 7 1 0 1 0 8 3 6 13 185 82% 1
Europa Conference League Roma 2 0 0 1 334' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Inter 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   50 16 2 11 4746' 40 10 8 3 0 65 36 36 50 1184 79% 12
Europa League Europa League Europa League Roma 11 1 0 1 1090' 7 4 4 1 0 12 6 8 7 180 78% 5
Serie A Serie A Serie A Roma 36 13 1 10 3301' 30 5 4 2 0 51 29 26 40 959 79% 7
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 1 1 0 0 175' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Armenia 2 1 1 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 3 45 82% 0
2019/2020   35 9 0 5 3432' 20 11 10 6 0 47 17 23 33 752 84% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Roma 6 420' 3 0 2 5 0 5 7 128 87% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Roma 25 9 0 5 2685' 16 10 6 5 0 40 17 16 24 569 84% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 4 0 0 0 327' 1 1 2 1 0 2 0 2 2 55 80% 1
2018/2019   50 7 0 11 4499' 34 11 11 4 0 58 17 33 13 928 81% 3
Nations League Division D Nations League Division D Nations League Division D Armenia 6 1 0 4 540' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 28 6 0 4 2643' 19 8 6 1 0 49 14 27 10 637 80% 3
Europa League Europa League Europa League Arsenal 13 0 0 3 925' 6 1 5 2 0 9 3 6 3 291 82% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 3 0 0 0 391' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   40 5 0 10 4702' 29 21 9 3 0 55 25 32 44 1129 81% 6
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 11 2 0 4 1248' 9 4 2 0 0 21 11 12 17 349 78% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 16 1 0 5 2051' 11 11 4 2 0 13 5 11 12 438 83% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 4 1 0 0 466' 3 2 1 0 0 5 3 4 8 160 82% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Arsenal 6 1 0 1 732' 5 3 1 1 0 16 6 5 7 182 79% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 2 69' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   52 13 0 6 5715' 38 22 10 5 0 51 25 34 37 1158 82% 10
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Manchester United 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Manchester United 11 6 0 0 1569' 10 8 1 3 0 19 9 15 11 391 78% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 4 1 0 1 307' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Armenia 7 2 0 1 630' 7 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 3 0 0 3 341' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 26 4 0 1 2778' 15 11 9 1 0 32 16 19 26 767 84% 8
2015/2016   53 23 0 19 4705' 42 8 5 6 0 82 29 50 59 1276 75% 18
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Dortmund 6 5 0 0 390' 4 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Borussia Dortmund 15 7 0 4 1147' 10 3 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester United 1 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Dortmund 31 11 0 15 3078' 28 5 3 5 0 82 29 50 59 1276 75% 18
2014/2015   49 5 0 5 4859' 38 11 9 6 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Dortmund 6 1 0 0 687' 3 3 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Borussia Dortmund 7 0 0 0 693' 7 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Armenia 7 1 0 1 701' 7 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Dortmund 29 3 0 4 2778' 21 6 7 4 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   47 14 0 10 6318' 44 24 7 6 0 23 11 11 9 339 80% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Borussia Dortmund 4 2 0 0 688' 4 4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Borussia Dortmund 10 2 0 0 1334' 10 6 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Borussia Dortmund 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Borussia Dortmund 32 9 0 10 4206' 29 14 7 6 0 23 11 11 9 339 80% 0
2012/2013   53 32 1 0 2199' 22 1 3 6 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Metalurg Donetsk 1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Shakhtar Donetsk 29 25 1 0 285' 2 0 2 5 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Borussia Dortmund 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Shakhtar Donetsk 4 2 0 0 248' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Armenia 10 3 0 0 900' 10 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Shakhtar Donetsk 8 2 0 0 720' 8 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   6 11 0 0 517' 5 0 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Shakhtar Donetsk 10 0 0 ' 3 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Shakhtar Donetsk 6 0 0 0 517' 5 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Shakhtar Donetsk 1 0 0 ' 2 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   18 12 2 0 848' 7 2 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Metalurg Donetsk 3 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Shakhtar Donetsk 3 0 0 ' 2 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Armenia 10 6 1 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Shakhtar Donetsk 8 0 0 0 758' 6 2 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   19 2 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Metalurg Donetsk 4 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Metalurg Donetsk 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Armenia U21 5 2 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Metalurg Donetsk 9 0 0 ' 3 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   7 1 0 0 537' 5 0 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Armenia 7 1 0 0 537' 5 0 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Game log
may 2026
FT
Finished
95'
19:00
5(80%)
FT
Finished
92'
16:00
x1
1/1
65(86%)
FT
Finished
93'
18:45
x1
1/1
11(91%)
april 2026
FT
Finished
95'
16:00
8(100%)
FT
Finished
94'
18:45
38(92%)
FT
Finished
95'
18:45
3(67%)
FT
Finished
93'
18:45
18(89%)
march 2026
FT
Finished
96'
14:00
33(97%)
FT
Finished
95'
19:45
1/1
45(91%)
FT
Finished
93'
20:00
8(100%)
february 2026
FT
Finished
93'
19:45
x1
21'
1
45(93%)
FT
Finished
159'
17:00
x1
1/2
35(91%)
FT
Finished
93'
20:00
1
31(87%)
FT
Finished
91'
17:00
2/3
41(85%)
FT
Finished
95'
20:00
72(93%)
FT
Finished
96'
17:00
32(88%)
january 2026
FT
Finished
95'
20:00
58(91%)
FT
Finished
94'
19:45
x1
1/2
56(91%)
FT
Finished
93'
14:00
1/2
48(91%)
FT
Finished
94'
19:45
6
49(88%)
FT
Finished
95'
19:45
1
18(94%)
FT
Finished
98'
19:45
1/4
57(79%)
FT
Finished
94'
19:45
1
7(71%)
december 2025
FT
Finished
94'
19:45
1
5(80%)
FT (P)
After penalty
95'
19:00
37(81%)
FT
Finished
95'
17:00
15(85%)
FT
Finished
96'
20:00
57'
29(90%)
FT
Finished
93'
17:00
7(86%)
FT
Finished
90'
20:00
75'
x1
1
37(81%)
october 2025
FT
Finished
96'
16:00
32'

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2