Bayern Munich vs Nuernberg
Possession
- Bayern Munich 74%
- Nuernberg 26%
Match statistics
| Shots |
| Shots on Goal |
| Shots off Goal |
| Free Kicks |
| Corner Kicks |
| Offsides |
| Throw-in |
| Goalkeeper Saves |
| Fouls |
| Total Passes |
| Completed Passes |
| Fauls committed |
Lineups
1
Neuer
21
Lahm
17
Boateng
4
Dante
27
Alaba
31
Schweinsteiger
10
Robben
6
Alcantara
19
Goetze
7
Ribery
9
Mandzukic
1
Schaefer
26
Chandler
3
Nilsson
2
Pogatetz
25
Pinola
16
Stark
5
Balitsch
18
Drmic
7
Feulner
21
Plattenhardt
11
Ginczek
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Neuer | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Lahm | 0 | 0 | 84.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Boateng | 0 | 0 | 69.00 (91.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | |
Dante | 0 | 0 | 86.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Alaba | 0 | 0 | 75.00 (92.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | |
Schweinsteiger | 0 | 0 | 109.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Robben | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (78.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Alcantara | 0 | 0 | 74.00 (93.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Goetze | 0 | 0 | 45.00 (89.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Ribery | 0 | 0 | 47.00 (83.00%) | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Mandzukic | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (65.00%) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | |
Buyten | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | |
Shaqiri | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (87.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Rafinha | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Pizarro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Starke | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | |
Mueller | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (76.00%) | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 39 | |
Kroos | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Schaefer | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (24.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | |
Chandler | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (57.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | |
Nilsson | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | |
Pogatetz | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (33.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Pinola | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (60.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | |
Stark | 0 | 0 | 12.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Balitsch | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (69.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | |
Drmic | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (71.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Feulner | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (43.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Plattenhardt | 0 | 0 | 13.00 (69.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Ginczek | 0 | 0 | 16.00 (50.00%) | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | |
Pekhart | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | |
Kiyotake | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (57.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Mak | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Frantz | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Rakovsky | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | |
Dabanli | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | |
Esswein | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |




1. Bundesliga
2