Feyenoord vs Aston Villa
Possession
- Feyenoord 41%
- Aston Villa 59%
Match statistics
| Corner Kicks |
| Yellow Cards |
Lineups
22
Wellenreuther
23
Moussa
9
Ueda
16
Sauer
31
Jeng
26
Read
21
Ahmedhodzic
4
Watanabe
5
Smal
8
Maduro
14
Steijn
6
Hwang
40
Valente
23
Martinez
40
Bizot
11
Watkins
22
Maatsen
14
Torres
4
Ngoyo
2
Cash
44
Kamara
7
McGinn
10
Buendia
27
Rogers
29
Guessand
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |
Bijlow | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | |
Nieuwkoop | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | |
Larin | 0 | 0 | 6.00 (100.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Borges | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | Bos | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Tengstedt | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | Diarra | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | |
Targhalline | 0 | 0 | 29.00 (90.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | |
Lotomba | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | Sliti | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Bossin | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 43 | Plug | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | |
Wellenreuther | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (64.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Moussa | 0 | 0 | 22.00 (91.00%) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Ueda | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (50.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | Sauer | 0 | 0 | 14.00 (71.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Jeng | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Read | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (81.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | |
Ahmedhodzic | 0 | 0 | 27.00 (93.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | Watanabe | 0 | 0 | 46.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 5 | Smal | 0 | 0 | 40.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | |
Maduro | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Steijn | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (83.00%) | 5.00 | 0 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Hwang | 0 | 0 | 19.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 40 | Valente | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (91.00%) | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | |
Lindeloef | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | |
Elliott | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (89.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | |
Digne | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (82.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Malen | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (80.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Jimoh | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | Bogarde | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 52 | Proctor | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 62 | Broggio | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 83 | Burrows | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | |
Martinez | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 40 | |
Bizot | 0 | 0 | 43.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Watkins | 0 | 0 | 15.00 (93.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Maatsen | 0 | 0 | 24.00 (79.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | |
Torres | 0 | 0 | 67.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | |
Ngoyo | 0 | 0 | 86.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Cash | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (92.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 44 | |
Kamara | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (97.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
McGinn | 0 | 0 | 55.00 (89.00%) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | |
Buendia | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (85.00%) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Rogers | 0 | 0 | 38.00 (74.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | |
Guessand | 0 | 0 | 25.00 (76.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Feyenoord - Aston Villa
Team Feyenoord currently is on lower place in table (29 position). Feyenoord in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected0 points.
Played 1 matches this season. Won 0 matches 0 ended in a draw. 1 were defeated. In 0.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 0.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 0 matches Feyenoord has not lost the goal. In 0 games, each team scored a goal in the match (both teams to score). Average goals: 0.00 per match
Team Aston Villa is at the top place in the table (7 place). Last 5 games (league + cup) finished balance 3 points. In this season games Europa League the most goals scored players: John McGinn 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense Feyenoord.
In 1 matches scored 1 goals, an average of 1.00 goals per game. 1 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 0 defeits. In 0.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 0.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches Aston Villa has not lost the goal. In 0 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.00 per game
Direct matches: Aston Villa won more direct matches. Feyenoord won 0 matches , Aston Villa won 1 direct matches, was a 0 draws. In 1 matches the sum of the goals both teams was greater than 2.5 (Over 2.5), and 1 matches teams scored more than 1.5 goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches the both teams scored a least one goal (Both teams to score).
If you want to compare this teams or you looking for more stats H2H Feyenoord Aston Villa
League table and stats click here




Europa League
0