Emiliano Buendia statistics

Squad Aston Villa
Hide squad
Show squad
Player profile
Emiliano Buendia
10
Midfield
170 cm
65 kg
29 years (1996-12-25)
Argentina Argentina
Statistics of current season Emiliano Buendia
Change league: All leagues Europa League Carabao Cup FA Cup Premier League World Cup Qualification S. Amer Friendlies Premier League Summer Series World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Last updated: 10 may 2026 14:57 UTC
Info
Emiliano Buendia plays the position Midfield, is 29 years old and 170cm tall, weights 65kg.
In the current club Aston Villa played 4 seasons, during this time he played 116 matches and scored 22 goals.

How many goals has Emiliano Buendia scored this season?
In the current season Emiliano Buendia scored 12 goals.

0 goals in national team( Friendlies).
In the club he scored 12 goals ( Europa League , Carabao Cup, FA Cup, Premier League, Friendlies). Emiliano Buendia this seasons has also noted 9 assists, played 5208 minutes, with 36 times he played game in first line.

Emiliano Buendia shots an average of 0.33 goals per game in club competitions.
Last season his average was 0.63 goals per game, he scored 5 goals in 8 club matches.

In the current season for Aston Villa Emiliano Buendia gave a total of 68 shots, of which 21 were shots on goal. Passes completed Emiliano Buendia is 80 percent.
Statistics Emiliano Buendia
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   36 12 1 9 5208' 36 0 30 8 0 68 21 0 59 1028 80% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aston Villa 11 3 1 5 1661' 11 0 9 1 0 17 6 0 18 339 80% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 89% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 1 0 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 4 2 0 3 53 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 19 6 0 2 2796' 19 0 17 6 0 46 12 0 38 609 81% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Argentina 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 100% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Aston Villa 5 2 0 1 661' 5 0 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 12 0% 0
2024/2025   8 5 0 0 1309' 8 0 8 2 0 19 10 0 27 441 82% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 2 1 0 0 348' 2 0 2 0 0 2 2 0 6 59 86% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Aston Villa U21 1 2 0 0 167' 1 0 1 0 0 3 3 0 5 48 81% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 3 2 0 0 438' 3 0 3 0 0 7 4 0 7 153 80% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Aston Villa 1 0 0 0 176' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 52 79% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayer Leverkusen 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 8 88% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 0 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 1 6 67% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen 1 180' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 55 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 0 0 0 ' 1 0 5 0 0 6 60 82% 0
2022/2023   38 5 0 2 4555' 27 17 13 0 0 29 11 35 37 823 78% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 36 5 0 2 4430' 27 17 11 0 0 29 11 35 37 823 78% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 66' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 59' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   39 4 0 6 4339' 23 17 13 1 0 30 13 17 40 801 82% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 38 4 0 6 4219' 22 17 13 1 0 30 13 17 40 801 82% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   42 15 1 16 5580' 39 22 3 9 3 66 30 57 68 1568 78% 4
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 39 15 1 16 5364' 39 22 0 9 3 66 30 56 67 1549 77% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 2 136' 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 19 95% 0
World cup World cup World cup Argentina 1 80' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   41 1 0 8 4197' 30 10 9 6 1 46 12 37 56 1184 80% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Norwich 37 1 0 7 3714' 28 8 8 6 1 40 11 36 54 1131 80% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 3 0 0 1 428' 2 2 0 0 0 6 1 1 2 53 75% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 1 55' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   41 8 0 15 5532' 37 25 4 6 1 71 26 56 87 1310 79% 0
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 38 8 0 12 5115' 35 23 3 6 1 71 26 56 87 1310 79% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 3 0 0 3 417' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   40 7 0 0 4135' 35 9 5 7 0 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Leonesa 40 6 0 0 4135' 35 9 5 7 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Leonesa 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   17 2 0 0 1272' 6 5 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Getafe 17 2 0 0 1272' 6 5 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   23 1 0 0 1422' 6 2 11 5 1 14 5 40 15 306 82% 2
La Liga La Liga La Liga Getafe 23 1 0 0 1422' 6 2 11 5 1 14 5 40 15 306 82% 2
2014/2015   15 5 0 0 909' 4 1 6 1 0 2 2 1 7 48 81% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Getafe 11 0 0 0 504' 1 0 5 1 0 2 2 1 7 48 81% 0
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Getafe B 5 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Getafe 4 0 0 0 405' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Game log
may 2026
FT
Finished
96'
13:00
1/1
8(100%)
FT
Finished
94'
19:00
x1
x1
58'
2/5
31(87%)
FT
Finished
97'
18:00
x1
1/1
1(0%)
april 2026
FT
Finished
95'
19:00
28(79%)
FT
Finished
94'
11:30
1
29(83%)
FT
Finished
98'
13:00
1/3
6(67%)
FT
Finished
90'
19:00
x1
1/2
22(68%)
FT
Finished
94'
13:00
6(100%)
FT
Finished
94'
19:00
x1
2
26(69%)
march 2026
FT
Finished
108'
14:15
6(83%)
FT
Finished
93'
20:00
9(88%)
FT
Finished
97'
14:00
69'
2
29(85%)
FT
Finished
95'
17:45
x1
1
26(75%)
FT
Finished
96'
19:30
19(78%)
february 2026
FT
Finished
98'
20:00
54'
30(83%)
FT
Finished
297'
15:00
73'
3
26(85%)
FT
Finished
94'
17:45
9(89%)
FT
Finished
96'
19:30
1
9(78%)
FT
Finished
94'
15:00
35'
1/1
27(79%)
FT
Finished
99'
14:00
1/4
48(90%)
january 2026
FT
Finished
93'
20:00
x1
1/2
28(85%)
FT
Finished
97'
14:00
x1
19'
3/4
24(88%)
FT
Finished
97'
17:45
1
32(88%)
FT
Finished
94'
16:30
2
40(82%)
FT
Finished
95'
17:45
x1
x1
2/4
44(80%)
FT
Finished
93'
19:30
1
10(80%)
FT
Finished
97'
12:30
2
29(83%)
december 2025
FT
Finished
98'
20:15
13(79%)
FT
Finished
95'
17:30
1
23(78%)
FT
Finished
94'
16:30
5(60%)

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2