Napoli vs Parma
Possession
- Napoli 66%
- Parma 0%
Match statistics
| Shots |
| Shots on Goal |
| Shots off Goal |
| Blocked Shots |
| Free Kicks |
| Corner Kicks |
| Offsides |
| Throw-in |
| Goalkeeper Saves |
| Fouls |
| Yellow Cards |
| Total Passes |
| Completed Passes |
| Goal attempts |
| Shots inside box |
| Shots outside box |
| Red cards |
Lineups
27
Karnezis
2
Malcuit
19
Maksimovic
26
Koulibaly
6
Rui
8
Fabian
5
Allan
42
Diawara
20
Zielinski
24
Insigne
99
Milik
55
Sepe
2
Iacoponi
22
Alves
28
Gagliolo
18
Gobbi
8
Deiola
5
Stulac
17
Barilla
20
Gaudio
45
Inglese
10
Ciciretti
Players statistics
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | |
Karnezis | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (68.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Malcuit | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (90.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | |
Maksimovic | 0 | 0 | 72.00 (98.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Koulibaly | 0 | 0 | 95.00 (95.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | |
Rui | 0 | 0 | 84.00 (90.00%) | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Fabian | 0 | 0 | 63.00 (91.00%) | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Allan | 0 | 0 | 84.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 42 | |
Diawara | 0 | 0 | 84.00 (95.00%) | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | |
Zielinski | 0 | 0 | 54.00 (94.00%) | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | |
Insigne | 0 | 0 | 61.00 (95.00%) | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 99 | |
Milik | 0 | 0 | 17.00 (65.00%) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | |
Callejon | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | |
Verdi | 0 | 0 | 4.00 (80.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Ounas | 0 | 0 | 3.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | |
Luperto | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | |
Mertens | 0 | 0 | 9.00 (75.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Hamsik | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | D'Andrea | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | |
Hysaj | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | |
Ospina | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | |
Rog | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | |
Albiol | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Injured | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Meret | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Chiriches | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | |
Ghoulam | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | |
Younes | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| N | Player | G | A | P | S | SO | BS | SO | O | Fo | Fc | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||||
| 55 | |
Sepe | 0 | 0 | 37.00 (94.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defence | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | |
Iacoponi | 0 | 0 | 26.00 (86.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | |
Alves | 0 | 0 | 44.00 (88.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | |
Gagliolo | 0 | 0 | 36.00 (87.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Gobbi | 0 | 0 | 34.00 (77.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Midfield | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | |
Deiola | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (79.00%) | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | |
Stulac | 0 | 0 | 41.00 (82.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | |
Barilla | 0 | 0 | 23.00 (67.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Forward | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | |
Gaudio | 0 | 0 | 8.00 (66.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | |
Inglese | 0 | 0 | 11.00 (61.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Ciciretti | 0 | 0 | 10.00 (58.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| Substitute player | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | |
Frattali | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | |
Dimarco | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | |
Cruz | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | |
Ceravolo | 0 | 0 | 5.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Sierralta | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | |
Gazzola | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | |
Siligardi | 0 | 0 | 7.00 (70.00%) | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | |
Gervinho | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | |
Rigoni | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 56 | Bagheria | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 93 | |
Sprocati | 0 | 0 | 1.00 (100.00%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 95 | |
Bastoni | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Suspended | ||||||||||||||
| 0 | |
Calaio | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Injured | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | |
Munari | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | |
Scozzarella | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | |
Dezi | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 | |
Biabiany | 0 | 0 | 0 (%) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preview match Napoli - Parma
Team SSC Napoli is at the top place in the table (3 place). SSC Napoli in 5 last matches (league + cup) have collected12 points. Not lost the match from 2 games. In this season games Serie A the most goals scored players: Lorenzo Insigne 4 goals, Piotr Zielinski 2 goals, Arkadiusz Milik 1 goals. They will have to be well guarded by defense SSD Parma. Most assists in the club have: , Arkadiusz Milik 1 assists.
Injured players SSC Napoli: Alex Meret, Vlad Chiriches, Faouzi Ghoulam, Amin Younes.
In 5 matches scored 9 goals, an average of 1.80 goals per game. 4 games ended up winning, 0 draws. 1 defeits. In 80.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 80.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 1 matches SSC Napoli has not lost the goal. In 3 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.80 per game
Team SSD Parma is located in the middle of the table. (10 place). In 5 last games (league + cup) SSD Parma get 7 points. Not lost the match from 2 games. Players SSD Parma in Serie A with the highest number of goals: Roberto Inglese 2 goals, Gervinho 2 goals, Antonio Barilla 1 goals. Most assists in the club have: Roberto Inglese 1 assists.
Injuries in the team SSD Parma: Gianni Munari, Matteo Scozzarella, Jacopo Dezi, Jonathan Biabiany.
Players Emanuele Calaio will not be able to play in the match because of suspension (cards, etc.)
In 5 matches scored 6 goals, an average of 1.20 goals per game. 2 games ended up winning, 1 draws. 2 defeits. In 40.00% matches the total goals in the match was over 2.5 goals (Over 2.5). In 60.00% matches the sum of the goals was greater than 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5). In 2 matches SSD Parma has not lost the goal. In 2 games, both teams have scored goal. Average goals: 1.20 per game
You can read full preview Round 6 (matchday) of Serie A here




Serie A
3
