Alessio Da Cruz statistics

Squad Anorthosis
Hide squad
Show squad
Player profile
Alessio Da Cruz
77
Forward
175 cm
70 kg
29 years (1997-01-18)
Netherlands Netherlands
Statistics of current season Alessio Da Cruz
Change league: All leagues 1. Division World Cup Qualification Africa State Leagues Serie B Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Last updated: 8 may 2026 17:56 UTC
Info
Alessio Da Cruz plays the position Forward, is 29 years old and 175cm tall, weights 70kg.
In the current club Anorthosis played 1 seasons, during this time he played 3 matches and scored 1 goals.

How many goals has Alessio Da Cruz scored this season?
In the current season Alessio Da Cruz scored 4 goals.

0 goals in national team( World Cup Qualification Africa, Friendlies).
In the club he scored 4 goals ( 1. Division, State Leagues, Serie B). Alessio Da Cruz this seasons has also noted 1 assists, played 1290 minutes, with 10 times he played game in first line.

Alessio Da Cruz shots an average of 0.4 goals per game in club competitions.
Last season his average was 0.4 goals per game, he scored 6 goals in 15 club matches.

In the current season for Anorthosis Alessio Da Cruz gave a total of 10 shots, of which 9 were shots on goal. Passes completed Alessio Da Cruz is 49 percent.
Images Alessio Da Cruz
Statistics Alessio Da Cruz
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   12 4 0 1 1492' 12 0 7 5 0 10 9 0 17 216 49% 5
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Anorthosis 3 1 0 1 270' 3 0 0 1 0 4 4 0 5 70 0% 4
World Cup Qualification Africa Cape Verde 2 0 0 0 202' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
State Leagues Athletic Club 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 26 65% 1
Serie B Serie B Serie B Athletic Club 6 3 0 0 930' 6 0 6 4 0 6 5 0 11 120 73% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Cape Verde 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   15 6 0 1 1851' 15 0 7 6 0 31 15 0 22 237 76% 13
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Fortuna Sittard 2 2 0 0 257' 2 0 1 1 0 5 4 0 3 40 65% 4
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Fortuna Sittard 13 4 0 1 1594' 13 0 6 5 0 26 11 0 19 197 78% 9
2023/2024   3 1 0 1 466' 3 0 3 0 0 3 1 0 8 93 74% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Fortuna Sittard 3 1 0 1 466' 3 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 7 81 73% 1
Serie B Serie B Serie B FeralpiSalo 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 100% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Fortuna Sittard 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 1 9 78% 0
2022/2023   30 4 0 2 3550' 23 16 6 3 1 12 7 24 29 483 79% 5
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League KV Mechelen 28 3 0 2 3473' 23 16 5 3 1 12 7 24 29 483 79% 5
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Cape Verde 2 77' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup KV Mechelen 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   31 5 1 2 3241' 23 12 6 6 0 - - - - - - -
Serie B Serie B Serie B Bassano Virtus 23 2 1 2 2253' 16 8 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
Liga MX Liga MX Liga MX Santos 8 3 0 0 988' 7 4 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   23 4 0 3 2884' 19 13 4 5 0 10 5 9 16 246 78% 2
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Groningen 23 4 0 3 2884' 19 13 4 5 0 10 5 9 16 246 78% 2
2019/2020   36 6 1 7 3406' 24 11 9 3 3 10 1 22 12 148 84% 5
Serie B Serie B Serie B Ascoli Picchio FC 1898 15 5 1 5 1488' 13 3 2 2 3 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield Wednesday 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 9 78% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Ascoli Picchio FC 1898 3 1 0 0 371' 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 17 0 0 2 1457' 8 6 6 1 0 10 1 20 12 139 85% 3
2018/2019   25 2 0 1 1752' 10 5 8 4 1 - - - - - - -
Serie B Serie B Serie B Spezia 14 2 0 1 1474' 9 5 5 4 1 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Parma 10 216' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Parma 1 62' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   27 5 0 3 2969' 22 11 3 6 2 - - - - - - -
Serie B Serie B Serie B Novara 19 5 0 2 2312' 16 9 3 5 2 - - - - - - -
Serie B Serie B Serie B Parma 8 0 0 1 657' 6 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   29 5 0 0 3077' 21 9 8 7 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League FC Dordrecht 29 5 0 0 3077' 21 9 8 7 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   13 0 0 0 302' 1 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 13 0 0 0 302' 1 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   8 1 0 0 502' 1 0 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong FC Twente 8 1 0 0 502' 1 0 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Game log
may 2026
FT
Finished
94'
16:00
x1
2/2
24(0%)
FT
Finished
93'
16:00
x1
1/1
22(0%)
april 2026
FT
Finished
94'
16:00
FT
Finished
98'
14:00
4(0%)
FT
Finished
98'
13:00
march 2026
FT
Finished
96'
15:00
8(0%)
february 2026
FT
Finished
95'
16:00
1/1
11(0%)
FT
Finished
96'
17:00
1(0%)
january 2026
FT
Finished
93'
22:30
26(67%)
november 2025
FT
Finished
94'
19:30
x2
2/2
8(63%)
FT (P)
After penalty
97'
16:00
FT
Finished
103'
22:00
1(0%)
october 2025
FT
Finished
95'
19:00
13(62%)
FT
Finished
96'
19:00
28'
6(100%)
FT
Finished
90'
22:00
x1
45'
1/1
12(58%)
september 2025
FT
Finished
96'
23:30
9(78%)
FT
Finished
96'
22:00
1/2
23(57%)
FT
Finished
99'
22:00
6(83%)
FT
Finished
94'
16:00
august 2025
FT
Finished
98'
21:30
1/1
11(82%)
FT
Finished
90'
22:00
FT
Finished
97'
00:00
17(88%)
FT
Finished
97'
22:30
14(93%)

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2