Luke O'Nien vs James Tarkowski - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
13
Defence
183 cm
72 kg
31 years (1994-11-21)
England England
Player profile
6
Defence
185 cm
81 kg
33 years (1992-11-19)
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Luke O'Nien
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Premier League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Statistics of current season James Tarkowski
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Premier League Carabao Cup Premier League Summer Series Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Statistics Luke O'Nien
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   7 0 0 0 660' 7 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 15 368 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 3 0 0 0 300' 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 9 174 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sunderland 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 6 194 81% 0
2024/2025   48 3 0 1 4523' 48 0 3 9 0 19 6 0 57 2904 87% 5
Championship Championship Championship Sunderland 47 3 0 1 4403' 47 0 3 8 0 18 6 0 56 2800 87% 4
Championship Championship Championship Luton 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Portsmouth 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 1 120' 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 104 86% 1
2023/2024   44 2 0 0 3960' 44 0 0 13 0 20 7 0 51 3175 81% 3
Championship Championship Championship Sunderland 43 2 0 0 3870' 43 0 0 12 0 20 7 0 50 3141 81% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 34 74% 0
2022/2023   46 3 0 1 3917' 37 2 8 11 1 11 5 40 30 2166 84% 2
Championship Championship Championship Sunderland 44 2 0 1 3763' 36 2 7 11 1 11 5 40 30 2166 84% 2
Championship Championship Championship Watford 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 2 1 0 0 154' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   31 4 0 1 3003' 29 4 2 8 0 17 8 34 50 1121 75% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 3 1 0 0 300' 3 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sunderland 28 3 0 1 2703' 26 4 2 6 0 17 8 34 50 1121 75% 2
2020/2021   47 2 0 0 4331' 41 3 4 11 1 10 3 43 42 1440 81% 2
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sunderland 4 0 0 0 390' 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sunderland 42 2 0 0 3821' 36 3 4 10 1 10 3 43 42 1440 81% 2
League 1 League 1 League 1 Accrington 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   45 4 0 3 3995' 42 1 1 6 2 0 0 3 0 41 78% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 4 0 0 1 455' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sunderland 36 4 0 2 3150' 35 0 0 5 1 0 0 3 0 41 78% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sunderland 3 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   59 5 0 3 4652' 37 2 16 7 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sunderland 8 735' 7 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sunderland 47 5 0 3 3566' 27 2 14 7 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 3 261' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   44 8 0 4 3847' 39 4 1 8 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Wycombe 38 7 0 4 3397' 34 4 1 8 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wycombe 3 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wycombe 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   42 3 0 2 3998' 35 7 4 9 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wycombe 4 382' 3 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Wycombe 34 3 0 1 3256' 28 7 3 8 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wycombe 4 0 0 1 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   44 5 0 0 3898' 37 4 3 7 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wycombe 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wycombe 1 73' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Wycombe 38 5 0 0 3465' 33 4 2 7 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wycombe 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   2 4 0 0 60' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Trophy FA Trophy FA Trophy Wealdstone 2 0 0 0 60' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League North/South Wealdstone 4 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   5 87' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Watford 5 87' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics James Tarkowski
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   42 2 0 3 3871' 42 0 1 7 0 23 10 0 43 1785 78% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 1 120' 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 59 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 37 2 0 3 3330' 37 0 0 7 0 19 10 0 34 1478 81% 2
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Everton 2 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 4 148 84% 0
Premier League Summer Series Everton 1 0 0 0 151' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 39 69% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Everton 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 61 0% 0
2024/2025   34 1 0 1 3194' 34 0 2 6 0 15 4 0 31 1329 81% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 70 77% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 33 1 0 1 3104' 33 0 2 6 0 15 4 0 29 1259 82% 2
2023/2024   44 2 0 1 4050' 44 0 1 12 0 28 6 0 30 1736 77% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 38 1 0 1 3510' 38 0 1 11 0 25 5 0 26 1506 78% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 84 69% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Everton 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 146 75% 0
2022/2023   39 1 0 1 3510' 39 0 0 6 0 25 9 31 18 1417 81% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 38 1 0 1 3420' 38 0 0 6 0 25 9 31 18 1417 81% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   38 1 0 2 3317' 36 1 0 12 0 21 7 26 19 1060 70% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 2 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 36 1 0 2 3197' 35 1 0 11 0 21 7 26 19 1060 70% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Watford 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   41 1 0 0 3626' 39 1 0 7 0 22 6 21 30 1168 70% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 42 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 37 1 0 0 3240' 36 0 0 6 0 20 6 20 26 1030 70% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 3 0 0 0 296' 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 3 96 76% 0
2019/2020   40 2 0 2 3600' 40 0 0 10 0 21 5 47 31 993 71% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 38 2 0 2 3420' 38 0 0 10 0 21 5 47 31 993 71% 3
2018/2019   45 3 0 1 3869' 40 1 2 8 0 22 10 35 31 806 71% 4
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Burnley 6 512' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 36 3 0 1 3177' 35 1 0 8 0 22 10 35 31 790 71% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 69% 0
2017/2018   33 0 0 0 3000' 33 0 0 5 0 16 5 25 24 798 74% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 31 0 0 0 2790' 31 0 0 5 0 16 5 25 24 798 74% 3
2016/2017   43 0 0 0 1997' 9 0 15 2 0 4 0 10 9 264 67% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 38 0 0 0 1517' 4 0 15 1 0 4 0 10 9 264 67% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   38 1 0 3 2416' 25 1 2 6 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 23 1 0 3 2115' 23 1 0 6 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 15 301' 2 0 2 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   48 1 0 2 3382' 37 1 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 46 1 0 2 3292' 36 1 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Birmingham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   46 5 0 0 3716' 39 3 0 11 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Liverpool 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Oldham 4 1 0 0 86' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Brentford 16 2 0 0 1290' 13 2 0 5 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Oldham 26 2 0 0 2340' 26 0 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Swindon 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   39 2 0 0 2055' 19 3 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Oldham 37 2 0 0 1875' 17 3 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bury 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Oldham 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   28 1 0 0 1374' 13 1 3 2 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Oldham 28 1 0 0 1374' 13 1 3 2 1 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   18 0 0 0 825' 7 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Oldham 18 0 0 0 825' 7 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2