Luthuli vs Lebo Mothiba - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
39
Forward
South Africa South Africa
Player profile
35
Forward
South Africa South Africa
Statistics of current season Luthuli
Change league: All leagues 1. Division Nedbank Cup African Nations Championship
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Lebo Mothiba
Change league: All leagues 1. Division CAF Champions League MTN 8 Cup FIFA Club World Cup Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics Luthuli
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   4 1 0 0 458' 4 0 1 1 0 6 3 0 5 168 74% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Siwelele 3 0 0 0 338' 3 0 1 1 0 6 3 0 5 158 78% 0
Nedbank Cup Nedbank Cup Nedbank Cup Magesi FC 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0% 0
Nedbank Cup Nedbank Cup Nedbank Cup Siwelele 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   8 0 0 0 1120' 8 0 7 0 0 12 4 0 12 187 71% 3
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Chippa United 8 0 0 0 1120' 8 0 7 0 0 12 4 0 12 187 71% 3
Nedbank Cup Nedbank Cup Nedbank Cup Chippa United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   2 286' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Chippa United 2 286' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Statistics Lebo Mothiba
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   2 2 0 1 272' 2 0 2 0 0 8 4 0 5 83 72% 4
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Mamelodi Sundowns FC 1 1 0 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 6 3 0 3 70 71% 4
CAF Champions League CAF Champions League CAF Champions League Mamelodi Sundowns FC 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 75% 0
MTN 8 Cup MTN 8 Cup MTN 8 Cup Mamelodi Sundowns FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Mamelodi Sundowns FC 1 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 2 8 88% 0
2024/2025   0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 100% 0
CAF Champions League CAF Champions League CAF Champions League Mamelodi Sundowns FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 100% 0
2023/2024   6 3 0 0 732' 5 1 3 0 0 16 7 0 11 117 60% 4
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Strasbourg 6 3 0 0 732' 5 1 3 0 0 16 7 0 11 117 60% 4
2022/2023   28 3 0 0 1596' 3 3 15 0 0 4 4 11 12 60 80% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Strasbourg 28 3 0 0 1596' 3 3 15 0 0 4 4 11 12 60 80% 0
2021/2022   20 2 1 0 1452' 5 6 9 1 0 6 3 10 14 112 79% 4
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Strasbourg 5 90' 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Troyes 15 2 1 0 1362' 5 6 8 1 0 6 3 9 14 112 79% 4
2020/2021   16 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Strasbourg 16 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   2 0 0 0 225' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations South Africa 2 0 0 0 225' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   28 3 0 3 2554' 12 9 11 0 0 28 11 25 7 191 86% 7
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Strasbourg 24 3 0 3 2390' 12 9 9 0 0 28 11 25 7 191 86% 7
League Cup League Cup League Cup Strasbourg 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Strasbourg 3 164' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   42 12 1 2 4424' 24 15 15 3 0 36 20 56 27 371 79% 10
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 3 1 0 0 435' 3 2 0 0 0 1 1 7 1 37 84% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Strasbourg 34 9 1 2 3359' 18 10 14 3 0 35 19 49 26 334 78% 9
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Strasbourg 1 0 0 0 156' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Strasbourg 4 2 0 0 474' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   42 16 0 0 4886' 38 16 4 4 0 2 0 2 0 14 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Valenciennes 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Valenciennes 3 1 0 0 232' 0 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations South Africa 4 2 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 14 5 0 0 1729' 14 6 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 14 86% 0
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Valenciennes 20 8 0 0 2445' 19 10 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   11 2 0 0 981' 7 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lille 1 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Valenciennes 9 2 0 0 891' 7 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lille 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa South Africa 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2