Marcao vs Antonio Ruediger - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
23
Defence
29 years (1996-06-05)
Brazil Brazil
Player profile
22
Defence
190 cm
85 kg
33 years (1993-03-03)
Germany Germany
Images
Statistics of current season Marcao
Change league: All leagues Copa del Rey La Liga Friendlies Club Friendlies Serie A Cup Copa Libertadores
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Antonio Ruediger
Change league: All leagues Supercup La Liga Champions League Friendlies FIFA Club World Cup European Championship World club championship World cup Champions Cup Confederations Cup EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Marcao
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   12 0 0 0 1126' 12 0 1 5 1 10 2 0 21 466 87% 1
La Liga La Liga La Liga Sevilla 11 0 0 0 1036' 11 0 1 5 1 10 2 0 21 466 87% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Sevilla 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   9 0 0 0 1010' 9 0 3 7 1 0 0 0 11 491 91% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Sevilla 6 0 0 0 694' 6 0 2 6 1 0 0 0 10 313 91% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Sevilla 3 0 0 0 316' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 178 92% 0
2023/2024   6 1 0 0 607' 5 0 2 3 0 2 2 0 8 309 90% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Sevilla 4 0 0 0 341' 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 6 195 90% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Sevilla 2 1 0 0 266' 2 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 2 114 89% 0
2022/2023   15 0 0 0 1050' 9 3 1 2 0 1 0 8 11 244 86% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sevilla 3 0 0 0 209' 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 5 30 83% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sevilla 3 0 0 0 405' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Sevilla 9 0 0 0 436' 4 0 1 2 0 0 0 5 6 214 86% 0
2021/2022   38 1 0 1 3565' 38 2 0 13 1 9 4 23 47 1311 89% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Galatasaray 10 1 0 1 900' 10 0 0 3 0 2 2 2 5 51 92% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Galatasaray 26 0 0 0 2485' 26 2 0 9 1 7 2 21 42 1260 89% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Galatasaray 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   42 1 0 1 3795' 41 1 0 10 1 7 1 31 45 1835 90% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Galatasaray 37 0 0 0 3405' 37 1 0 10 1 7 1 31 45 1835 90% 0
Cup Cup Cup Galatasaray 2 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Galatasaray 3 1 0 1 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   38 0 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 17 1 9 2 38 67 1778 88% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Galatasaray 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 2 0 0 0 8 7 202 78% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Galatasaray 28 0 0 0 2520' 28 0 0 13 1 9 2 30 60 1576 89% 1
Cup Cup Cup Galatasaray 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   42 3 2 0 3633' 40 1 0 11 0 16 5 42 78 1610 86% 1
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Galatasaray 15 0 0 0 1350' 15 0 0 5 0 7 1 17 38 885 89% 0
Cup Cup Cup Galatasaray 6 0 0 0 393' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Chaves 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Galatasaray 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 5 145 91% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Chaves 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Supercup Supercup Supercup Galatasaray 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Chaves 17 2 2 0 1530' 17 0 0 5 0 9 4 17 35 580 81% 1
2017/2018   31 1 0 0 1784' 15 0 5 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Rio Ave 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Rio Ave 2 60' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Rio Ave 29 0 0 0 1724' 15 0 5 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Statistics Antonio Ruediger
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   30 1 0 0 3046' 30 0 5 2 0 17 1 0 5 1762 91% 2
Supercup Real Madrid 1 159' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 39 92% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 17 1 0 0 1740' 17 0 3 0 0 12 1 0 2 1106 93% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 8 0 0 0 720' 8 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 348 92% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Germany 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 96% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Real Madrid 4 0 0 0 427' 4 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 189 93% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Real Madrid 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 35 0% 0
2024/2025   51 3 0 1 5037' 51 0 5 9 1 43 11 0 24 3362 90% 3
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 27 0 0 0 2521' 27 0 2 3 0 24 4 0 15 1843 92% 2
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Madrid 3 1 0 0 441' 3 0 1 0 1 4 1 0 1 212 46% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Real Madrid 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 94% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Germany 5 0 0 1 527' 5 0 1 1 0 5 2 0 6 373 93% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 13 2 0 0 1278' 13 0 1 3 0 8 3 0 2 788 93% 1
Supercup Real Madrid 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 96 93% 0
2023/2024   45 2 0 2 4242' 44 1 2 8 0 30 6 0 15 2634 88% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 11 0 0 2 1020' 11 0 0 0 0 6 2 0 7 651 91% 1
Supercup Real Madrid 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 120 86% 1
Supercup Atletico Madrid 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Madrid 1 120' 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 70 96% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 31 1 0 0 2892' 30 1 2 7 0 19 2 0 5 1793 87% 1
2022/2023   54 2 0 0 4322' 39 0 11 4 0 17 3 6 8 1348 92% 2
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Germany 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 12 1 0 0 766' 6 0 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Madrid 5 0 0 0 300' 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 74 91% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 33 1 0 0 2896' 26 0 7 1 0 16 3 6 7 1274 92% 2
2021/2022   66 6 0 1 5731' 60 1 1 13 0 38 11 42 16 3121 87% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 5 1 0 0 330' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 76% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 5 510' 5 0 0 3 0 4 2 403 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 35 3 0 0 3126' 34 1 0 9 0 31 10 31 13 2340 88% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Real Madrid 1 85' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 10 1 0 1 840' 9 0 0 2 0 4 1 7 1 324 87% 0
Supercup Real Madrid 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Germany 8 1 0 0 630' 7 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   57 1 0 2 3564' 38 0 2 4 0 10 3 23 10 1578 89% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 6 316' 3 0 1 5 0 5 1 288 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 32 1 0 0 1710' 19 0 0 0 0 3 1 10 7 801 89% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 13 0 0 1 968' 10 0 1 1 0 2 2 8 2 489 90% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Germany 5 0 0 1 450' 5 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Chelsea 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   35 2 0 0 2420' 25 2 1 4 0 14 3 17 9 1456 87% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 4 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 98 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 26 2 0 0 1802' 19 1 1 3 0 13 3 17 8 1272 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 5 0 0 0 438' 4 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 86 81% 0
2018/2019   52 1 0 0 4314' 45 3 0 11 0 30 7 34 21 2722 91% 1
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Chelsea 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Chelsea 7 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 3 1 4 2 237 90% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Germany 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 3 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 4 164 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 35 1 0 0 3144' 33 3 0 7 0 27 6 28 15 2321 91% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 4 0 0 0 420' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   56 3 0 1 3966' 41 0 4 6 0 18 4 37 14 1746 89% 3
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Chelsea 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 36 2 0 1 2344' 25 0 2 4 0 14 4 26 14 1529 89% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 8 0 0 0 512' 4 0 2 1 0 4 0 11 0 217 88% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 5 1 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 6 570' 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   43 1 0 3 3573' 34 3 5 11 2 12 1 50 29 1553 83% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Chelsea 1 109' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Roma 27 0 0 2 2454' 25 2 1 7 1 10 1 45 23 1322 83% 2
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Germany 6 1 0 0 173' 1 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Roma 5 0 0 1 477' 4 1 1 3 1 2 0 5 6 231 84% 0
2015/2016   39 2 0 0 3336' 36 0 1 5 0 21 6 71 17 1511 87% 2
Serie A Serie A Serie A Roma 32 2 0 0 2676' 29 0 1 4 0 19 6 68 16 1511 87% 1
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Roma 6 540' 6 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 0% 1
2014/2015   26 0 0 1 2157' 21 3 1 2 0 17 0 23 11 978 84% 0
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga VfB Stuttgart II 1 0 0 0 77' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Germany 5 0 0 0 263' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 19 0 0 1 1727' 18 1 1 2 0 17 0 23 11 978 84% 0
2013/2014   34 3 0 0 2763' 30 0 1 2 1 11 2 43 24 1327 78% 5
Europa League Europa League Europa League VfB Stuttgart 4 63' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Germany U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 30 2 0 0 2700' 30 0 0 2 1 11 2 43 24 1327 78% 5
2012/2013   45 2 0 0 2246' 16 3 7 6 2 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 27 0 0 0 1508' 11 1 5 4 1 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart 4 0 0 0 231' 2 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga VfB Stuttgart II 4 2 0 0 85' 0 1 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League VfB Stuttgart 10 0 0 0 422' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   33 1 0 0 416' 1 3 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 7 0 0 0 169' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga VfB Stuttgart II 26 1 0 0 247' 0 2 2 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2