Marco Vesovic vs Dario Maresic - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
23
Defence
177 cm
70 kg
34 years (1991-08-28)
Montenegro Montenegro
Player profile
15
Defence
26 years (1999-09-29)
Austria Austria
Images
Statistics of current season Marco Vesovic
Change league: All leagues FA Cup 1. Division Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Dario Maresic
Change league: All leagues 1. Division FA Cup Friendlies EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Marco Vesovic
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   26 2 0 4 3221' 26 0 11 4 0 15 4 0 24 629 81% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup NK Lokomotiva 3 1 0 0 544' 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division NK Lokomotiva 22 1 0 4 2541' 22 0 7 4 0 15 4 0 24 629 81% 2
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Montenegro 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   13 0 0 2 1941' 13 0 11 3 0 6 1 0 14 330 19% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Qarabag FK 2 0 0 0 318' 2 0 2 1 0 4 0 0 6 80 78% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Qarabag FK 4 0 0 0 648' 4 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Qarabag FK 7 0 0 2 975' 7 0 5 1 0 2 1 0 8 250 0% 1
2023/2024   16 0 0 2 2211' 16 0 10 3 1 6 1 0 9 179 56% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Qarabag FK 6 0 0 1 848' 6 0 3 2 1 4 1 0 8 143 70% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Qarabag FK 8 0 0 1 1112' 8 0 6 1 0 2 0 0 1 36 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Qarabag FK 2 251' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   20 2 0 0 2365' 19 7 0 5 0 0 0 4 7 114 83% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Qarabag FK 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Qarabag FK 8 0 0 0 1020' 8 3 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Montenegro 6 0 0 0 540' 5 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 7 114 83% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Qarabag FK 6 2 0 0 805' 6 3 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   8 3 0 0 760' 6 1 2 2 1 2 1 4 5 192 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Qarabag FK 3 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Montenegro 6 0 0 0 591' 6 1 0 2 1 2 1 4 5 192 80% 0
Europa Conference League Qarabag FK 2 169' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   5 64' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Legia Warszawa 5 64' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   32 1 0 6 3282' 30 7 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Legia Warszawa 23 1 0 4 2245' 21 4 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Legia Warszawa 1 0 0 0 165' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Legia Warszawa 8 0 0 2 872' 8 2 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   35 0 0 4 3391' 34 5 0 12 1 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Montenegro 4 0 0 1 416' 4 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Legia Warszawa 26 0 0 2 2479' 25 3 0 9 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Legia Warszawa 1 0 0 1 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Legia Warszawa 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   47 4 0 0 4625' 44 7 3 10 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rijeka 6 0 0 0 592' 6 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Legia Warszawa 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rijeka 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Legia Warszawa 15 1 0 0 1555' 14 3 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Rijeka 16 2 0 0 1532' 14 2 2 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Legia Warszawa 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   43 7 0 0 4456' 29 23 1 12 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Montenegro 8 1 0 0 976' 8 3 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rijeka 2 0 0 0 333' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Rijeka 33 6 0 0 3147' 19 18 1 8 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   20 2 0 0 1283' 0 5 12 3 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Rijeka 20 2 0 0 1283' 0 5 12 3 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   37 2 0 0 1410' 2 5 12 3 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Torino 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Rijeka 23 1 0 0 923' 0 4 9 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rijeka 6 0 0 0 413' 2 0 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Torino 3 0 0 0 74' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rijeka 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Montenegro 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   20 270' 2 0 1 0 0 2 4 65 77% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Torino 16 270' 2 0 1 0 0 2 4 65 77% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League FK Crvena zvezda 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   9 1 0 0 384' 0 2 3 3 2 - - - - - - -
Super Liga Super Liga Super Liga FK Crvena zvezda 0 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FK Crvena zvezda 5 1 0 0 307' 0 2 2 1 1 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Montenegro 4 0 0 0 77' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Montenegro U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Liga Super Liga Super Liga FK Crvena zvezda 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Liga Super Liga Super Liga FK Crvena zvezda 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Dario Maresic
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   33 2 1 2 3118' 33 0 2 8 0 11 3 0 33 2115 84% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hajduk Split 11 0 0 2 990' 11 0 0 1 0 4 2 0 9 848 88% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division NK Istra 1961 20 1 1 0 1888' 20 0 1 7 0 7 1 0 24 1267 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Hajduk Split 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies NK Istra 1961 1 1 0 0 150' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   35 4 3 0 3794' 36 0 7 8 0 24 7 0 39 1887 79% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division NK Istra 1961 33 3 2 0 3614' 34 0 7 8 0 24 7 0 39 1887 79% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup NK Istra 1961 2 1 1 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   32 1 0 0 3028' 32 0 2 11 0 11 2 0 29 1804 77% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division NK Istra 1961 30 1 0 0 2848' 30 0 2 11 0 11 2 0 29 1804 77% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup NK Istra 1961 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 3 2 8 5 12 13 1348 79% 1
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division NK Istra 1961 4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 3 2 8 5 12 13 1348 79% 1
2021/2022   17 1 0 0 938' 7 3 2 1 0 3 1 5 4 256 69% 2
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga LASK Linz 15 0 0 0 852' 7 3 1 1 0 3 1 5 4 256 69% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League LASK Linz 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League LASK Linz 2 86' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   40 779' 6 0 3 0 0 4 0 300 87% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 37 659' 5 0 3 0 0 3 0 215 87% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reims 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 85 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Reims 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   20 254' 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 55 85% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sturm Graz 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Reims 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Sturm Graz 4 74' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 100% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Reims 12 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 53 85% 0
2018/2019   35 0 0 0 3215' 33 4 0 6 1 7 0 28 31 1116 78% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Sturm Graz 31 0 0 0 2809' 29 3 0 5 1 7 0 28 31 1116 78% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sturm Graz 2 0 0 0 226' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sturm Graz 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   42 1 0 0 3970' 40 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Sturm Graz 35 1 0 0 3370' 34 4 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Salzburg 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sturm Graz 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Fenerbahce 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Sturm Graz 3 240' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   9 0 0 0 520' 5 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Sturm Graz 9 0 0 0 520' 5 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2