Mario Pasalic vs Christopher Nkunku - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
8
Midfield
186 cm
76 kg
31 years (1995-02-09)
Croatia Croatia
Player profile
18
Forward
159 cm
46 kg
28 years (1997-11-14)
France France
Images
Statistics of current season Mario Pasalic
Change league: All leagues Coppa Italia Champions League Friendlies EURO U-21 European Championship World cup Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Christopher Nkunku
Change league: All leagues Coppa Italia Super Cup FIFA Club World Cup EURO U-21 Friendlies Premier League Summer Series European Championship Champions Cup World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics Mario Pasalic
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 10 0 6 3391' 31 0 9 3 0 43 17 0 12 1852 87% 5
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 2 4 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 10 4 0 1 200 94% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atalanta 6 3 0 1 540' 6 0 0 0 0 13 7 0 3 254 88% 2
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Croatia 1 0 0 1 170' 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 42 98% 1
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Atalanta 21 3 0 4 2411' 21 0 8 2 0 18 6 0 6 1311 88% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Atalanta 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 0% 0
2024/2025   36 6 0 5 4852' 36 0 25 3 0 68 21 0 19 1993 87% 5
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 2 291' 2 0 2 2 1 0 1 89 84% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Croatia 2 0 0 0 293' 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 5 179 80% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atalanta 8 3 0 1 1011' 8 0 5 1 0 17 7 0 3 321 87% 3
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Atalanta 1 180' 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 55 93% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Atalanta 23 3 0 4 3077' 23 0 15 1 0 46 12 0 10 1349 88% 2
2023/2024   31 8 2 8 3433' 28 2 13 3 0 53 24 0 9 1464 81% 7
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 3 1 0 1 449' 3 0 3 0 0 6 1 0 0 154 90% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Atalanta 4 1 0 0 272' 2 2 0 0 0 7 5 0 2 194 81% 1
Serie A Serie A Serie A Atalanta 24 6 2 7 2712' 23 0 10 3 0 40 18 0 7 1116 80% 6
2022/2023   43 7 0 2 5116' 30 21 16 4 0 25 9 22 17 661 80% 3
Serie A Serie A Serie A Atalanta 34 5 0 2 4181' 24 17 14 3 0 23 8 22 15 627 81% 3
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Croatia 7 2 0 0 791' 5 3 2 1 0 2 1 0 2 34 76% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 2 0 0 0 144' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   62 17 0 10 6970' 38 31 20 6 0 42 20 30 18 1107 81% 11
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Croatia 10 3 0 2 1217' 7 6 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Atalanta 38 13 0 6 4440' 24 19 13 3 0 35 20 29 16 969 82% 7
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 2 0 0 1 237' 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 20 75% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Atalanta 6 0 0 0 476' 3 2 1 1 0 7 0 1 2 118 81% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atalanta 6 1 0 1 600' 3 3 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   41 6 0 3 3549' 16 10 23 2 0 14 11 12 8 694 85% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Croatia 6 0 0 0 631' 3 3 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Atalanta 27 6 0 2 2210' 10 5 15 2 0 10 8 11 6 580 87% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 3 231' 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 15 87% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atalanta 5 0 0 1 477' 3 2 2 0 0 4 3 1 2 99 74% 0
2019/2020   47 12 0 5 4951' 38 17 7 7 0 75 20 41 24 1510 88% 1
Serie A Serie A Serie A Atalanta 37 9 0 3 3896' 30 14 5 6 0 58 17 34 21 1229 88% 1
Serie A Serie A Serie A Cagliari 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 1 90' 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 55 91% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atalanta 9 3 0 2 965' 7 3 2 1 0 13 2 7 3 226 82% 0
2018/2019   51 8 0 6 4092' 21 12 21 1 0 40 12 20 11 914 84% 3
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Atalanta 5 2 0 1 349' 1 0 4 0 0 4 3 1 0 88 82% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Atalanta 38 5 0 3 3280' 17 10 16 1 0 36 9 19 11 826 84% 3
Europa League Europa League Europa League Atalanta 4 1 0 2 463' 3 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Croatia 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   38 5 0 1 3044' 17 7 14 1 0 8 0 4 3 214 82% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Spartak Moscow 27 4 0 1 1941' 10 3 11 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Spartak Moscow 3 1 0 0 352' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Spartak Moscow 6 0 0 0 587' 4 2 2 0 0 7 0 2 3 188 84% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Spartak Moscow 2 0 0 0 164' 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 26 69% 0
2016/2017   43 5 0 1 3106' 20 8 9 5 0 40 12 19 15 776 84% 3
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Croatia 5 173' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A AC Milan 34 5 0 1 2700' 20 8 4 5 0 40 12 19 15 776 84% 3
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia AC Milan 2 144' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Croatia 2 89' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   39 11 1 0 2903' 16 13 8 1 0 18 7 15 4 435 82% 2
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 24 3 0 0 1754' 12 6 4 1 0 18 7 15 4 435 82% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Monaco 6 0 0 0 585' 4 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup AC Milan 1 0 0 0 104' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Monaco 3 2 0 0 179' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Monaco 4 2 0 0 208' 0 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Croatia U21 4 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Monaco 1 0 0 0 73' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   40 3 0 0 3820' 28 13 5 5 0 30 7 45 19 892 81% 3
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Elche 2 0 0 0 243' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Croatia 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Elche 37 3 0 0 3577' 26 12 5 5 0 30 7 45 19 892 81% 3
2013/2014   36 11 0 0 1066' 4 7 3 9 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hajduk Split 4 0 0 0 181' 0 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hajduk Split 32 11 0 0 885' 4 4 3 9 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   3 0 0 0 271' 0 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Hajduk Split 1 0 0 0 100' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hajduk Split 2 171' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Statistics Christopher Nkunku
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   19 8 4 4 2569' 19 0 13 0 0 37 17 0 29 513 89% 8
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia AC Milan 1 1 0 0 151' 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 2 30 87% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup AC Milan 1 90' 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 20 85% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Chelsea 3 1 0 1 410' 3 0 2 0 0 6 2 0 5 153 92% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 AC Milan 14 6 4 3 1918' 14 0 10 0 0 26 14 0 20 310 89% 8
2024/2025   25 15 4 5 3248' 25 0 14 2 0 69 38 0 29 881 91% 4
Europa Conference League Chelsea 10 7 4 3 1253' 10 0 5 0 0 29 18 0 14 331 88% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A France 2 1 0 0 256' 2 0 1 0 0 5 3 0 2 99 95% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 5 2 0 1 84 98% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 9 3 0 2 1303' 9 0 7 2 0 25 12 0 11 327 92% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chelsea 2 3 0 0 256' 2 0 1 0 0 5 3 0 1 40 85% 0
2023/2024   4 3 0 0 451' 2 2 2 0 0 20 11 0 7 197 89% 4
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chelsea 0 0 0 ' 0 0 4 2 0 0 17 88% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 4 3 0 0 451' 2 2 2 0 0 16 9 0 7 174 89% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 100% 0
2022/2023   42 22 3 8 3965' 30 7 11 7 0 60 31 14 38 619 82% 13
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 27 16 3 4 2510' 20 4 6 4 0 58 30 14 37 594 82% 12
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal RasenBallsport Leipzig 2 3 0 1 241' 2 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 25 84% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A France 6 0 0 2 520' 2 1 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League RasenBallsport Leipzig 7 3 0 1 694' 6 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   53 35 2 15 6148' 49 19 4 2 0 77 54 39 78 1268 83% 18
Europa League Europa League Europa League RasenBallsport Leipzig 6 4 1 0 796' 6 3 0 0 0 11 8 6 11 202 86% 3
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 34 19 0 13 3931' 31 13 3 2 0 57 39 29 59 929 82% 12
Champions League Champions League Champions League RasenBallsport Leipzig 6 7 0 0 621' 6 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup RasenBallsport Leipzig 1 1 1 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal RasenBallsport Leipzig 6 4 0 1 710' 5 2 1 0 0 9 7 4 8 137 86% 3
2020/2021   42 7 0 8 4464' 29 15 11 5 0 40 26 39 48 903 83% 10
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 30 6 0 6 2986' 19 9 9 2 0 31 20 28 37 632 83% 6
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal RasenBallsport Leipzig 5 0 0 1 713' 3 4 2 1 0 4 2 0 1 66 82% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League RasenBallsport Leipzig 7 1 0 1 765' 7 2 0 2 0 5 4 11 10 205 82% 4
2019/2020   47 5 0 13 5006' 30 20 14 3 0 53 23 36 46 658 85% 8
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga RasenBallsport Leipzig 34 5 0 13 3443' 21 12 11 2 0 44 20 22 33 502 86% 6
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal RasenBallsport Leipzig 3 0 0 0 381' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League RasenBallsport Leipzig 10 0 0 0 1182' 7 6 2 1 0 9 3 14 13 156 84% 2
2018/2019   47 3 0 2 3151' 16 9 12 0 0 23 6 21 30 560 91% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSG 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 6 0 0 0 681' 2 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup PSG 2 0 0 0 168' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 36 3 0 2 2302' 13 6 9 0 0 23 6 21 30 560 91% 0
2017/2018   43 6 0 0 2506' 7 4 20 1 0 18 12 10 5 311 93% 47
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 5 1 0 0 236' 0 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Supercup Supercup Supercup PSG 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 34 4 0 0 1939' 6 4 14 0 0 18 12 10 5 311 93% 47
League Cup League Cup League Cup PSG 3 0 0 0 241' 0 0 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   33 2 0 1 1700' 11 4 6 2 0 7 2 11 9 252 85% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 6 1 0 1 428' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSG 2 69' 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 7 71% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 21 1 0 0 854' 5 3 3 2 0 7 2 10 8 245 86% 1
Supercup Supercup Supercup PSG 1 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup PSG 3 259' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   15 0 0 0 666' 4 2 2 0 0 1 0 5 6 275 95% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSG 1 87' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup PSG 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 11 0 0 0 579' 4 2 1 0 0 1 0 5 6 275 95% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2