Marko Grujic vs Daniel Podence - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
4
Midfield
191 cm
82 kg
30 years (1996-04-13)
Serbia Serbia
Player profile
56
Midfield
165 cm
58 kg
30 years (1995-10-21)
Portugal Portugal
Images
Statistics of current season Marko Grujic
Change league: All leagues Europa Conference League Cup Super League Friendlies European Championship World cup Champions Cup EURO U-21 Audi Cup 1 World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Daniel Podence
Change league: All leagues Champions League Super League Cup Friendlies European Championship EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Marko Grujic
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   7 1 0 0 891' 7 0 4 1 0 6 1 0 9 220 67% 0
Europa Conference League AEK Athens 1 0 0 0 153' 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 58 48% 0
Cup Cup Cup AEK Athens 4 435' 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super League Super League Super League AEK Athens 2 1 0 0 303' 2 0 2 1 0 4 1 0 6 142 84% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies FC Porto 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0% 0
2024/2025   3 0 0 0 431' 3 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 143 71% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres FC Porto 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 83% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Porto 1 0 0 0 159' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 88% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Serbia 2 0 0 0 272' 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 62 50% 0
2023/2024   6 0 0 1 844' 6 0 5 3 0 2 0 0 4 261 69% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres FC Porto 3 0 0 1 451' 3 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 4 211 68% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup FC Porto 2 0 0 0 303' 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Porto 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 65% 0
Cup Cup Cup FC Porto 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 24 83% 0
2022/2023   42 1 0 0 3639' 21 9 15 8 0 10 2 23 11 606 87% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Porto 8 0 0 0 353' 3 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres FC Porto 27 1 0 0 2575' 14 7 11 5 0 9 2 19 7 475 87% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Serbia 3 0 0 0 224' 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 4 57 88% 0
Cup Cup Cup FC Porto 4 0 0 0 487' 3 1 2 1 0 1 0 3 0 74 92% 0
2021/2022   47 1 0 1 3890' 20 12 17 9 1 17 5 32 10 677 83% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup FC Porto 1 0 0 0 160' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Porto 6 0 0 1 564' 3 1 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup FC Porto 4 0 0 0 504' 3 2 1 1 0 0 0 8 4 118 86% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Serbia 5 0 0 0 219' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres FC Porto 27 1 0 0 2060' 10 5 11 5 1 14 4 20 6 506 82% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Porto 4 0 0 0 383' 2 2 1 1 0 3 1 4 0 53 85% 0
2020/2021   48 3 0 0 3859' 18 9 20 6 1 16 6 24 13 576 86% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Serbia 3 62' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup FC Porto 3 0 0 0 385' 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres FC Porto 30 2 0 0 2344' 9 6 14 3 0 5 3 14 8 332 85% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Liverpool 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 7 3 3 3 155 89% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup FC Porto 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Porto 9 0 0 0 768' 4 1 4 3 1 4 0 7 2 89 81% 0
2019/2020   38 4 0 1 3411' 31 7 1 9 0 31 12 51 23 716 81% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Hertha Berlin 33 4 0 1 3052' 29 7 0 9 0 31 12 51 23 716 81% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Liverpool 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Hertha Berlin 3 240' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup FC Porto 1 89' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   24 5 0 1 2228' 21 2 2 5 0 46 20 44 22 770 81% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Hertha Berlin 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Hertha Berlin 22 5 0 1 2078' 20 2 2 5 0 46 20 44 22 770 81% 0
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Serbia 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   28 1 0 0 2157' 14 7 6 5 0 12 3 12 10 163 60% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Liverpool 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 18 1 0 0 1546' 12 7 1 5 0 11 2 11 10 145 59% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 6 257' 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 11 82% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Liverpool 2 174' 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 7 57% 0
2016/2017   18 0 0 1 771' 2 1 6 2 0 4 2 2 2 32 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Liverpool 15 0 0 0 412' 0 0 5 1 0 4 2 2 2 32 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Liverpool 3 0 0 1 359' 2 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   1 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Liga Super Liga Super Liga FK Crvena zvezda 6 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FK Crvena zvezda 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Daniel Podence
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   24 2 0 5 3380' 24 0 17 5 0 53 15 0 27 720 72% 4
Champions League Champions League Champions League Olympiacos 8 0 0 0 1080' 8 0 5 1 0 9 4 0 6 183 61% 2
Super League Super League Super League Olympiacos 15 2 0 5 2142' 15 0 11 3 0 43 11 0 21 528 76% 2
Cup Cup Cup Olympiacos 1 0 0 0 158' 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 9 67% 0
2024/2025   20 2 0 7 2668' 20 0 12 5 1 33 14 0 21 587 77% 7
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 2 15 73% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 90' 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 28 75% 1
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Shabab 19 2 0 7 2578' 19 0 12 5 1 29 13 0 18 544 78% 6
2023/2024   34 15 0 11 4734' 34 0 22 14 1 73 34 0 47 1199 73% 7
Super League Super League Super League Olympiacos 22 11 0 6 2806' 22 0 12 7 1 54 27 0 31 840 74% 3
Cup Cup Cup Olympiacos 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Olympiacos 5 3 0 1 723' 5 0 4 2 0 10 4 0 6 162 74% 0
Europa Conference League Olympiacos 7 1 0 4 1205' 7 0 6 4 0 9 3 0 10 197 70% 4
2022/2023   37 6 0 1 3707' 21 12 15 6 0 27 14 23 22 491 70% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 0 0 1 313' 1 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 33 6 0 0 3330' 20 11 12 5 0 27 14 23 22 491 70% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 64' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   33 6 0 3 3450' 18 13 11 2 0 20 14 6 25 553 74% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 30 2 0 3 3000' 15 11 11 2 0 19 14 6 22 518 75% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 2 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 35 57% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 2 0 0 360' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   28 3 0 2 3612' 22 19 4 3 0 20 14 13 21 509 78% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 77' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 25 3 0 2 3460' 22 19 2 3 0 20 14 13 21 504 77% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Portugal 2 75' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5 100% 0
2019/2020   45 6 0 4 4771' 31 18 9 4 0 30 14 14 18 294 75% 7
Europa League Europa League Europa League Wolverhampton Wanderers 4 0 0 1 413' 2 1 2 1 0 3 1 2 2 47 79% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Olympiacos 12 2 0 1 1534' 11 6 1 2 0 17 10 7 7 159 75% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 13 1 0 0 950' 3 3 6 0 0 10 3 5 9 88 73% 3
Super League Super League Super League Olympiacos 16 3 0 2 1874' 15 8 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   41 8 0 10 4470' 38 12 3 8 1 10 4 5 2 202 83% 0
Super League Super League Super League Olympiacos 27 5 0 7 2865' 26 7 1 6 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Olympiacos 12 1 0 3 1395' 11 4 1 2 0 10 4 5 2 202 83% 0
Cup Cup Cup Olympiacos 2 2 0 0 210' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   21 0 0 0 1727' 9 8 6 0 0 1 0 0 3 10 60% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sporting CP 5 0 0 0 150' 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 10 60% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 14 0 0 0 1428' 7 7 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 2 149' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   30 4 0 0 3107' 20 10 9 5 0 21 12 13 30 458 69% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Moreirense 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Moreirense 14 4 0 0 1653' 14 6 0 3 0 16 10 11 19 327 70% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 14 0 0 0 1274' 4 4 9 2 0 5 2 2 11 131 66% 0
2015/2016   42 8 0 0 1597' 2 14 6 0 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 40 6 0 0 1597' 2 14 6 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sporting CP 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Portugal U21 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   37 3 0 0 1810' 1 19 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 1 78' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 36 3 0 0 1732' 1 19 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   4 230' 0 0 4 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 4 230' 0 0 4 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2