Marko Pjaca vs Dennis Man - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
7
Forward
186 cm
83 kg
31 years (1995-05-06)
Croatia Croatia
Player profile
27
Forward
Romania Romania
Images
Statistics of current season Marko Pjaca
Change league: All leagues Eredivisie KNVB Cup Friendlies European Championship World cup World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Dennis Man
Change league: All leagues KNVB Cup Champions League Eredivisie Friendlies European Championship EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Marko Pjaca
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   9 2 0 2 1366' 9 0 9 2 0 29 14 0 14 408 82% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 7 2 0 1 1080' 7 0 7 1 0 25 12 0 14 377 82% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 1 0 0 1 136' 1 0 1 1 0 4 2 0 0 31 84% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Dinamo Zagreb 1 150' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   39 9 0 9 5445' 39 0 28 2 0 72 24 0 29 1077 81% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Dinamo Zagreb 1 0 0 0 163' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dinamo Zagreb 6 3 0 3 984' 6 0 6 1 0 13 6 0 7 147 73% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Borussia Dortmund 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dinamo Zagreb 31 6 0 6 4208' 31 0 21 0 0 58 18 0 22 882 82% 4
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Croatia 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 48 94% 0
2023/2024   26 7 2 4 3530' 26 0 16 2 0 53 21 0 29 684 76% 5
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Rijeka 23 7 2 4 3063' 23 0 13 2 0 53 21 0 29 684 76% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rijeka 3 0 0 0 467' 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   26 0 0 0 1303' 5 5 8 1 0 6 2 0 5 193 82% 1
Serie A Serie A Serie A Empoli 26 0 0 0 1303' 5 5 8 1 0 6 2 0 5 193 82% 1
2021/2022   33 3 0 0 2799' 14 10 12 0 0 14 10 10 14 372 77% 2
Serie A Serie A Serie A Torino 31 3 0 0 2534' 13 9 11 0 0 14 10 10 14 372 77% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Torino 2 0 0 0 265' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   39 3 0 2 3713' 16 12 22 0 0 17 8 18 18 391 83% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Genoa 3 251' 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Genoa 36 3 0 2 3462' 15 12 20 0 0 17 8 18 18 391 83% 2
2019/2020   14 1 0 0 535' 2 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 78% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Juventus 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Anderlecht 6 1 0 0 460' 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Juventus 2 75' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 9 78% 0
2018/2019   33 1 0 1 2183' 8 7 14 1 0 19 7 10 16 159 77% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Croatia 4 219' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Fiorentina 25 1 0 1 1964' 8 7 11 1 0 19 7 10 16 159 77% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Juventus 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Fiorentina 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   21 2 0 0 1025' 5 5 4 0 0 5 3 5 5 41 73% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 15 2 0 0 717' 3 3 4 0 0 5 3 5 5 41 73% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Juventus 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Schalke 04 2 0 0 0 308' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Juventus 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   31 3 2 0 2074' 5 5 17 1 0 17 9 11 7 183 75% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Juventus 20 0 0 0 1255' 3 2 11 1 0 12 5 8 6 144 72% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dinamo Zagreb 1 2 2 0 85' 0 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Juventus 4 1 0 0 267' 0 0 4 0 0 3 2 3 1 39 85% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Juventus 3 146' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Croatia 2 0 0 0 170' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dinamo Zagreb 1 0 0 0 151' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   42 13 1 0 1854' 5 13 9 0 0 6 0 2 7 0 0% 2
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Juventus 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Croatia U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dinamo Zagreb 29 8 0 0 937' 0 9 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Dinamo Zagreb 1 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dinamo Zagreb 12 3 0 0 887' 5 4 2 0 0 6 0 2 7 0 0% 2
2014/2015   51 14 1 0 2016' 5 13 12 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dinamo Zagreb 4 185' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Dinamo Zagreb 5 3 0 0 290' 1 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dinamo Zagreb 35 11 1 0 974' 0 10 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Croatia 7 0 0 0 567' 4 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   34 7 1 0 1985' 14 6 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Dinamo Zagreb 1 0 0 0 61' 0 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division NK Lokomotiva 31 7 1 0 1829' 14 5 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League NK Lokomotiva 2 95' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   17 2 0 0 1562' 7 9 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division NK Lokomotiva 17 2 0 0 1562' 7 9 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   1 65' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division NK Lokomotiva 1 65' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Dennis Man
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   29 10 0 6 4246' 29 0 25 2 0 50 19 0 27 817 84% 5
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 2 2 0 0 284' 2 0 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 22 95% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 6 2 0 0 868' 6 0 5 0 0 7 3 0 8 183 84% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 20 6 0 6 2930' 20 0 17 2 0 41 14 0 19 612 84% 4
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Romania 1 0 0 0 164' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   30 6 0 6 4113' 30 0 20 2 0 58 25 0 22 900 82% 6
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Parma 1 171' 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 20 80% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Romania 5 2 0 2 818' 5 0 5 2 0 7 3 0 5 136 88% 2
Serie A Serie A Serie A Parma 24 4 0 4 3124' 24 0 14 0 0 49 20 0 17 744 81% 4
2023/2024   30 12 2 6 3950' 30 0 18 2 0 74 37 0 30 1021 80% 4
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Parma 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 6 3 0 2 58 47% 0
Serie B Serie B Serie B Parma 29 11 2 6 3860' 29 0 18 2 0 68 34 0 28 963 82% 4
2022/2023   39 8 1 2 4749' 28 21 13 2 0 15 3 1 4 221 84% 1
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Parma 1 0 0 0 146' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Romania 3 1 0 0 310' 2 2 0 0 0 4 2 1 0 66 83% 0
Serie B Serie B Serie B Parma 30 6 1 2 3525' 20 18 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
Serie B Serie B Serie B Parma 5 1 0 0 768' 5 0 5 1 0 11 1 0 4 155 85% 1
2021/2022   41 5 0 1 4045' 27 16 7 4 0 8 5 3 3 135 81% 2
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Romania 8 2 0 0 886' 5 4 2 0 0 8 5 3 3 135 81% 2
Serie B Serie B Serie B Parma 32 3 0 1 3009' 21 11 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Parma 1 0 0 0 150' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   35 19 2 7 3780' 29 11 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Parma 14 2 0 1 1360' 8 4 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FCSB 18 14 1 5 1978' 18 5 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Romania 1 0 0 0 154' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FCSB 2 3 1 1 288' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   27 11 1 4 2705' 24 8 2 6 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FCSB 3 0 0 1 489' 3 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup FCSB 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Romania U21 3 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FCSB 23 7 0 3 2126' 20 5 2 6 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   40 10 0 5 4112' 36 10 2 4 1 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FCSB 34 9 0 5 3665' 33 9 0 4 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FCSB 6 1 0 0 447' 3 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   47 13 0 1 4120' 30 11 14 8 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Romania U21 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FCSB 35 10 0 0 3175' 24 8 10 6 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FCSB 8 0 0 1 728' 5 2 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FCSB 4 0 0 0 217' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FCSB 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2