Martin Hongla vs Benjamin Verbic - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
78
Midfield
Cameroon Cameroon
Player profile
77
Midfield
179 cm
70 kg
32 years (1993-11-27)
Slovenia Slovenia
Images
Statistics of current season Martin Hongla
Change league: All leagues Super League Liga Adelante World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies World cup Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Benjamin Verbic
Change league: All leagues Super League Cup Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Martin Hongla
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   19 3 0 0 2056' 19 0 5 6 1 14 5 0 6 582 85% 0
Super League Super League Super League Aris Thessaloniki FC 10 2 0 0 1042' 10 0 2 5 1 10 4 0 3 452 84% 0
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Granada 3 1 0 0 326' 3 0 1 1 0 4 1 0 3 130 87% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Cameroon 6 0 0 0 688' 6 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   30 3 0 2 3540' 30 0 11 9 1 23 5 0 15 1280 84% 1
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Granada 29 3 0 2 3319' 29 0 10 9 1 23 5 0 14 1233 84% 1
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Granada 1 221' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 47 81% 0
2023/2024   21 0 0 0 2378' 19 1 9 0 0 7 2 0 8 784 76% 1
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Verona 1 162' 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 47 0% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Verona 12 0 0 0 1272' 12 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 6 462 79% 1
La Liga La Liga La Liga Granada 8 0 0 0 944' 6 1 5 0 0 3 1 0 1 275 85% 0
2022/2023   35 0 0 0 2779' 21 8 5 11 2 6 2 23 6 762 83% 2
Serie A Serie A Serie A Verona 16 0 0 0 1024' 6 4 3 4 0 5 2 11 4 201 80% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Valladolid 16 0 0 0 1684' 15 4 1 7 2 1 0 12 2 561 84% 2
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Cameroon 3 71' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   37 1 0 0 1963' 8 5 12 4 0 6 4 15 5 296 77% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Verona 2 0 0 0 158' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Verona 35 1 0 0 1805' 7 5 11 3 0 6 4 15 5 296 77% 0
2020/2021   44 5 0 3 4647' 41 12 2 14 0 6 2 24 14 1047 85% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Antwerp 35 3 0 3 3380' 32 6 2 11 0 5 1 12 9 691 84% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Antwerp 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Antwerp 8 2 0 0 1177' 8 6 0 3 0 1 1 12 5 356 86% 0
2019/2022   2 0 0 0 256' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Cameroon 2 0 0 0 256' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   10 0 0 0 1034' 8 4 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Cameroon 6 0 0 0 713' 6 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Cameroon 4 0 0 0 321' 2 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   21 0 0 0 1358' 7 2 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Antwerp 2 191' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Antwerp 15 0 0 0 721' 3 1 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Antwerp 4 0 0 0 446' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   16 3 0 1 1470' 16 0 0 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Karpaty 13 2 0 1 1170' 13 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Ukraine Promotion/Relegation 1 Karpaty 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Granada B 1 0 0 ' 1 2 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Karpaty 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   10 0 0 0 566' 3 1 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Barcelona B 10 0 0 0 566' 3 1 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   15 0 0 0 956' 8 2 2 3 1 4 1 16 3 374 81% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Granada 15 0 0 0 956' 8 2 2 3 0 4 1 16 3 374 81% 0
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Granada B 0 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Benjamin Verbic
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   15 5 0 1 2238' 15 0 14 4 0 24 12 0 26 237 76% 2
Super League Super League Super League Levadiakos 12 5 0 1 1780' 12 0 11 4 0 24 12 0 25 228 77% 2
Cup Cup Cup Levadiakos 2 0 0 0 288' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Slovenia 1 0 0 0 170' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 56% 0
2024/2025   6 2 1 3 975' 6 0 6 1 0 17 4 0 13 202 79% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Panathinaikos 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super League Super League Super League Levadiakos 6 2 1 3 975' 6 0 6 1 0 17 4 0 13 202 79% 0
2023/2024   15 4 0 0 2146' 15 0 13 5 0 24 6 0 28 314 60% 2
Super League Super League Super League Panathinaikos 12 4 0 0 1614' 12 0 10 4 0 24 6 0 26 289 65% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Panathinaikos 2 0 0 0 314' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 25 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Panathinaikos 1 0 0 0 218' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   38 3 0 1 3987' 18 16 17 4 0 5 1 15 16 125 73% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dynamo Kyiv 2 0 0 0 331' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Panathinaikos 4 1 0 0 359' 2 2 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Panathinaikos 27 2 0 1 2650' 11 9 14 2 0 3 0 12 8 62 74% 1
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Slovenia 5 0 0 0 647' 3 3 2 0 0 2 1 3 8 63 71% 0
2021/2022   33 3 0 1 2656' 12 11 13 4 0 3 1 13 13 146 83% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Legia Warszawa 1 64' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Slovenia 4 0 0 0 564' 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 5 9 48 79% 2
Cup Cup Cup Dynamo Kyiv 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Legia Warszawa 9 0 0 0 675' 2 2 5 1 0 3 1 8 4 98 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dynamo Kyiv 12 2 0 1 956' 4 4 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dynamo Kyiv 6 0 0 0 307' 1 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   25 3 0 2 2381' 11 7 13 1 0 5 3 11 11 133 77% 1
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Slovenia 3 0 0 0 322' 2 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 2 62 81% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Dynamo Kyiv 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dynamo Kyiv 12 3 0 1 1201' 6 4 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dynamo Kyiv 9 0 0 1 858' 3 2 6 0 0 2 2 9 9 71 75% 1
2019/2020   40 14 2 3 3876' 27 11 9 7 1 13 4 8 15 156 85% 0
Cup Cup Cup Dynamo Kyiv 4 1 0 0 668' 4 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dynamo Kyiv 29 11 2 2 2188' 16 4 9 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Dynamo Kyiv 5 2 0 0 708' 5 3 0 3 0 13 4 8 15 156 85% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dynamo Kyiv 2 0 0 1 312' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   38 13 0 5 4250' 36 11 2 8 0 8 4 1 2 125 82% 1
Cup Cup Cup Dynamo Kyiv 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dynamo Kyiv 21 7 0 4 2168' 19 4 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Dynamo Kyiv 7 3 0 1 960' 7 4 0 3 0 4 3 0 0 84 80% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Dynamo Kyiv 1 0 0 0 164' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Slovenia 4 1 0 0 478' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dynamo Kyiv 4 2 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 4 1 1 2 41 88% 1
2017/2018   42 16 1 4 4192' 38 7 4 8 1 2 1 2 3 47 83% 0
Cup Cup Cup Dynamo Kyiv 2 1 0 0 222' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC København 6 1 1 1 626' 6 1 0 1 0 2 1 2 3 47 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dynamo Kyiv 12 4 0 0 963' 9 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Dynamo Kyiv 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 16 7 0 1 1670' 16 3 0 5 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC København 5 3 0 2 621' 5 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   52 8 1 3 5784' 38 25 10 7 0 11 2 12 12 130 79% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC København 9 0 0 1 1261' 8 6 1 2 0 10 1 11 9 116 79% 2
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC København 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 31 6 1 2 3482' 21 18 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC København 1 0 0 0 57' 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 3 14 79% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Slovenia 10 2 0 0 894' 8 1 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   32 5 0 4 3871' 23 18 8 4 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC København 4 2 0 0 531' 4 2 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 27 3 0 4 3250' 18 16 8 3 0 - - - - - - -
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC København 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   36 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup NK Celje 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga NK Celje 32 15 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Slovenia 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   34 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League NK Celje 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga NK Celje 32 10 1 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   28 6 0 0 89' 0 0 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League NK Celje 2 89' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga NK Celje 26 3 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup NK Celje 3 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   13 3 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup NK Celje 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga NK Celje 13 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga NK Celje 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2