Mateo Kovacic vs J. Devenny - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
8
Midfield
178 cm
78 kg
32 years (1994-05-06)
Croatia Croatia
Player profile
55
Midfield
Images
Statistics of current season Mateo Kovacic
Change league: All leagues Premier League Carabao Cup Champions League FA Cup European Championship Friendlies World club championship World cup Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Substitutes
Statistics of current season J. Devenny
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Community Shield Carabao Cup Premier League Europa Conference League Friendlies Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics Mateo Kovacic
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   1 0 0 1 148' 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 4 156 94% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 0 0 1 ' 0 0 1 0 0 2 57 98% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 1 35 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 1 148' 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 64 88% 0
2024/2025   38 7 0 3 4925' 38 0 19 8 1 55 16 0 35 2778 93% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 49 92% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 3 1 0 0 425' 3 0 2 1 0 5 2 0 3 296 94% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 3 0 0 1 442' 3 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 2 183 92% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Croatia 6 0 0 0 777' 6 0 3 2 0 4 1 0 3 352 92% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 25 6 0 2 3161' 25 0 12 5 1 45 12 0 26 1864 93% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 97% 0
2023/2024   30 2 0 1 3735' 28 2 14 5 0 33 6 0 29 2398 93% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 5 0 0 0 606' 5 0 2 0 0 6 0 0 11 350 92% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 18 1 0 0 2280' 16 2 9 4 0 21 5 0 15 1503 94% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Manchester City 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 48 83% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester City 1 158' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 62 89% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 5 1 0 1 571' 5 0 2 1 0 4 1 0 2 435 94% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City ' 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   48 2 0 2 4926' 33 17 12 11 0 10 2 12 11 1240 86% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 30 1 0 2 2550' 17 6 10 8 0 10 2 12 10 1168 86% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 9 1 0 0 1077' 8 5 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Croatia 7 0 0 0 1073' 6 5 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 72 96% 0
2021/2022   51 2 0 5 5371' 35 19 12 7 0 18 6 28 26 1493 88% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 8 0 0 0 729' 5 3 1 0 0 1 0 4 3 200 92% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Croatia 7 0 0 0 921' 6 4 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 5 0 0 0 722' 4 3 1 1 0 0 0 2 4 57 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 5 0 0 0 663' 4 4 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 122 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 26 2 0 5 2336' 16 5 9 4 0 15 6 21 18 1114 88% 0
2020/2021   55 2 0 3 5737' 37 21 12 8 0 16 4 23 35 1476 90% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 11 0 0 1 1289' 7 6 3 2 0 4 0 7 7 314 89% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Chelsea 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 31 0 0 1 3070' 21 11 6 4 0 12 4 13 24 1075 89% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 2 0 0 0 280' 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 4 67 94% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 4 254' 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 20 85% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Croatia 6 2 0 1 724' 5 3 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   49 2 0 3 4916' 36 14 10 12 1 29 9 28 51 2087 90% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 8 1 0 0 966' 7 3 1 0 0 5 3 6 7 301 90% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 6 0 0 0 693' 5 3 1 3 1 3 1 4 6 158 87% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 34 1 0 3 3167' 23 8 8 8 0 21 5 18 38 1628 90% 0
2018/2019   61 0 0 2 6563' 39 26 15 5 0 33 4 29 53 2138 92% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Chelsea 13 0 0 0 1297' 10 3 2 1 0 4 0 9 16 614 91% 1
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Chelsea 1 0 0 0 221' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Croatia 3 0 0 0 253' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 6 0 0 0 550' 3 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 0 0 0 251' 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 174 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 36 0 0 2 3991' 21 19 11 3 0 28 4 19 33 1350 92% 0
2017/2018   41 0 0 2 3388' 17 11 15 5 0 10 2 17 22 919 93% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 28 0 0 1 2230' 10 7 11 2 0 9 2 10 20 743 94% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 9 0 0 1 827' 4 4 3 2 0 1 0 7 2 176 91% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Madrid 4 0 0 0 331' 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   62 2 0 3 4927' 30 15 15 4 0 17 7 25 39 1229 92% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Madrid 3 0 0 0 220' 1 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 37 1 0 3 3044' 19 10 8 2 0 14 5 17 37 1031 91% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Real Madrid 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Croatia 8 0 0 0 790' 6 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Supercup Real Madrid 2 0 0 0 310' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 11 1 0 0 563' 2 0 4 1 0 3 2 8 2 198 95% 0
2015/2016   46 1 0 2 3224' 12 8 22 5 1 15 5 18 19 742 91% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Real Madrid 10 1 0 0 768' 3 2 5 1 0 5 2 3 5 0 0% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 35 0 0 2 2263' 8 5 17 4 1 10 3 15 14 742 91% 1
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Real Madrid 1 0 0 0 193' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   55 8 0 3 5084' 35 11 18 6 1 42 8 27 52 1863 87% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 37 5 0 3 3528' 26 5 12 3 1 42 8 27 52 1863 87% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Croatia 8 0 0 0 777' 5 3 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Inter 8 3 0 0 689' 3 3 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   38 0 0 4 2881' 15 14 11 3 0 19 7 15 40 1100 90% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 37 0 0 4 2710' 14 13 11 2 0 19 7 15 40 1100 90% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 1 0 0 0 171' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   46 1 0 1 3848' 29 11 7 5 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dinamo Zagreb 11 1 0 0 500' 2 3 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Inter 15 0 0 1 1137' 11 1 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Inter 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dinamo Zagreb 8 0 0 0 886' 7 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Croatia 7 0 0 0 623' 4 2 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Inter 4 0 0 0 612' 4 3 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   31 6 0 0 1717' 5 13 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dinamo Zagreb 25 4 0 0 1033' 0 10 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Dinamo Zagreb 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Dinamo Zagreb 6 1 0 0 684' 5 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   8 1 0 0 370' 0 0 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dinamo Zagreb 7 1 0 0 370' 0 0 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Dinamo Zagreb 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics J. Devenny
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   14 2 1 2 1964' 14 0 9 0 0 25 7 0 15 467 74% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 159' 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 30 77% 1
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 3 21 76% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 7 1 1 0 953' 7 0 4 0 0 13 5 0 9 228 71% 1
Europa Conference League Crystal Palace 3 1 0 1 421' 3 0 2 0 0 9 2 0 1 116 74% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies N.Ireland 3 0 0 1 431' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 36 83% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 78% 0
2024/2025   14 4 0 2 1658' 14 0 6 3 0 20 9 0 3 330 52% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Crystal Palace Academy 2 180' 2 0 0 5 1 0 1 109 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 4 1 0 1 634' 4 0 4 1 0 10 6 0 0 181 77% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 1 0 0 152' 1 0 1 0 0 5 2 0 2 36 78% 0
Premier Reserve League Crystal Palace Academy 7 2 0 1 692' 7 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A N.Ireland 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 50% 0
2023/2024   20 5 0 3 2047' 20 0 3 6 1 2 0 0 2 109 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Crystal Palace Academy 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 73 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Airdrieonians 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier Reserve League Crystal Palace Academy 12 4 0 2 1080' 12 0 0 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Airdrieonians 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 North. Ireland U21 7 1 0 1 877' 7 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 36 0% 0
2022/2023   1 151' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2. Division Airdrieonians 1 151' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2